BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
30 Jun 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.58Llorenc Sales FerreSBSENMJohn DanahaySpain1:48.581:48.05
21:49.22Kieran KellyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.221:47.50
31:50.80Cillian Kirwan U20M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:50.011:49.10
41:51.53Dominic ChambersSBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
51:51.55Warren FreySBSENM Unattached1:51.551:49.36
61:52.01Grant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.8
71:56.91Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:52.211:50.06
81:58.76Joseph Lancaster U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.14Dominic WaltonPBU23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
21:51.85David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32
31:52.72Garry CampbellPBU20M Ireland1:52.721:52.72
41:52.74Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.451:50.25
51:53.56Steven MorrowSBSENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.00
61:54.42James McNally SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41
71:56.13Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.43Alistair CampbellPBSENM Glasgow City/Whitemoss/Cambuslang1:53.431:53.43
21:54.15Oliver DanePBU17M Sheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32
31:54.46Josh OguntayoSBSENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
41:54.86Euan Gilchrist U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.571:53.78
51:55.45Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.69
61:56.76Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
71:57.23Alex Botterill U17MIan WilcockCity of York1:53.591:46.82
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.35Ben EversonSBU20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
21:55.58James Fradley U17MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:55.151:50.9
31:56.18Matthew Wigelsworth U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.851:50.00
41:57.62Alan White SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.94Anthony LieghioSBSENM Tallaght/Ireland3:47.943:45.36
23:48.29Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36
33:48.46Matthew ShirlingSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:48.463:44.11
43:48.85Alex Brecker U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:47.623:47.03
53:50.95Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52
63:51.85Bertie HoughtonPBU23MBarry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:51.853:51.85
73:53.53Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45
83:53.70Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.72
93:55.04Matthew Grieve U23MAndrew HendersonBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64
103:55.51Luke JohnstonSBU23M Liverpool H/Butler CC3:55.513:51.10
113:58.06Jonathan GlenSBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City3:58.063:52.26
123:59.17Barry MaskellSBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead/Sunderland Uni3:56.533:56.53
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.83Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:54.833:42.15
23:55.30Craig JardinePBU20MMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30
33:56.81Ryan ThomsonSBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:53.363:53.36
43:57.02Euan MartinSBU23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:57.023:50.42
53:57.27Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:57.273:39.31
63:57.49James DouglasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students3:57.493:57.49
73:58.42Alasdair RussellSBSENM Kendal3:57.063:50.9
83:58.96Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.963:53.67
93:59.32Freddie HessianPBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:49.69
103:59.55Aaron BrownPBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55
114:00.02Howard ThompsonSBSENMDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.023:59.56
124:00.54Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:55.613:55.61
134:00.57Daniel JohnsonPBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead4:00.574:00.57
144:01.38Max McNeill U23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:00.503:58.47