BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
11 Aug 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.12Dominic Walton U23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
21:50.56Tom MarshallPBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.561:48.68
31:50.65Tom LancashireSBSENMSteve VernonBolton1:50.651:45.76
41:50.79Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
51:50.89Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.65
61:50.99David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32
71:51.69Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
81:52.27Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42
91:52.88David BishopSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West1:52.881:50.22
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.17Daniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.58
21:52.69Josh Oguntayo SENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
31:52.83Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.451:50.25
41:53.13Tom Pye SENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.41
51:53.29Nzimah Akpan U23MSteve MannLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13
61:53.99Alex Brecker U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke1:52.721:52.72
71:54.32Aidan Gilbride U20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
81:54.73Warren Frey SENM Unattached1:51.551:49.36
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.21Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:52.211:50.06
21:52.77Jonathan CurriePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
31:53.01Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
41:53.83Edward DudgeonSBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.75
51:53.86Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
61:54.16Sam DykesSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39
71:54.26Andrew Worden U23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:53.851:52.43
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.81Robbie BarrPBU20MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
21:55.82Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.281:52.00
31:55.84William StrangewaySBSENM Lincoln Wellington1:55.621:53.33
41:55.89Ben Everson U20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
51:55.94Aaron Brown SENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
61:56.37James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
71:56.61Alan White SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38
81:56.78Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.42Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78
23:45.92Jonathan TaylorSBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:41.63
33:46.45Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:46.243:43.59
43:46.46Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:46.463:40.93
53:46.58Jonathan DaviesSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:46.583:39.00
63:47.65Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52
73:48.63Grant MuirPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.633:48.63
83:48.71Kevin BellSBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:48.713:46.58
93:49.53Ben AlcockPBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53
103:50.64Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.57John AshcroftPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:47.633:43.97
23:51.61Daniel HallamPBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61
33:51.62Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.72
43:52.37Callum JonesPBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:52.373:48.51
53:52.59Euan Gilchrist U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:51.433:47.29
63:53.33Tom Straw SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:52.643:49.97
73:53.96Brendan O'ConnorSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.60
83:54.20James McNallyPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.203:54.20
9=3:54.36Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45
9=3:54.36Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88
113:54.53Iolo Hughes U20MAndrew WallingMenai3:53.463:45.92
123:55.49Joshua BullSBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni3:55.493:55.22
133:55.97David Sheldon U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.793:48.92
143:56.36Jacob BrownPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:54.753:47.06
153:59.77Jonas GjesdalPBU20M Norway3:59.773:59.77
164:00.52Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth3:52.393:52.39
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.07Ryan PagePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:56.073:53.78
23:56.98Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
33:57.04Richard EvansPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:57.043:57.04
43:57.27Liam BurthemPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.353:54.35
53:58.45Chris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:58.453:51.78
63:59.05James GrayPBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.053:59.05
73:59.07Freddie HessianPBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:49.69
84:00.17Alasdair Russell SENM Kendal3:57.063:50.9
94:02.01Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London3:55.403:46.30
104:03.20Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:54.92