BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.74Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42
23:58.12Adam SpeakeSBU23M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:56.213:53.43
33:58.82Sam SommervillePBU20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City3:58.823:56.18
44:05.49Will StockleyPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.633:55.27
54:05.78Oliver BerrySBSENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Taunton4:05.784:00.1
64:06.70Phil BurdenPBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:06.254:04.70
74:09.80Chris WilliamsPBSENMSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni4:07.774:07.58
84:11.01Miles Chandler U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:08.814:00.37
94:12.20Michael GauntSBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:10.914:07.66
104:18.78Joe WaltonSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.783:59.65
114:22.18Simon Anderson V50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.3
124:25.05Hugh SadlerPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:25.053:54.36
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.24Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:19.243:56.37
24:19.81William DaxPBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock4:19.814:19.81
34:21.46Shaun JohnsonPBU20M Exeter4:21.464:21.46
44:22.38Hayden Fey U17M Torbay4:20.274:12.35
54:22.87Patrick Livingstone U20MBrian O'HareExeter4:22.354:13.42
64:23.56Michael BissPBU17MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil4:23.564:15.4
74:24.31Euan KernahanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:24.314:20.86
84:26.90Ellis JohnsonSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:26.904:21.26
94:28.35Harris MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:28.353:58.78
104:29.23Joey JordanPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:26.684:23.26
114:29.74Stephen Maguire SENM Cheltenham4:28.74:28.7
124:31.86Phil ClampSBV40M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:31.864:05.02
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.26Alexander McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.264:19.29
24:42.10Harvey ThompsonPBU17M Exeter4:42.104:42.10
34:46.03Callum Smith U15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:35.814:19.63
44:46.31David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.4
54:49.87Neil Biss V40M Wells City/Yeovil Town4:48.674:46.0
64:52.09Sammy Watts U15M North Devon4:47.414:47.01
74:54.29Joseph Perry U15MKeith ReedErme Valley4:52.784:35.82
85:07.95Mike Baddick V55MMark BraceNorth Devon4:58.664:30.8
95:47.47Bob Chapman V65M Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:47.364:41.7
105:49.32Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.66
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.44Poppy TankPBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00
24:50.74Charlotte Gaughan SENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE4:31.254:31.25
34:55.50Paola Martin U23W Bristol Uni/France4:44.344:44.34
44:57.89Molly Smith U15W Exeter/King's College Taunton4:55.414:55.41
55:02.01Natasha Farrington U15WAdam TofieldTavistock4:58.524:53.57
65:02.62Alexandra CarterSBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter5:02.624:59.16
75:03.59Phoebe KillenPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter5:03.594:57.39
85:06.79Sarah SheppardSBSENWMark BraceNorth Devon/North Devon RR/Army5:06.794:39.23
95:07.65Katiemay Elliott SENW Westbury5:03.925:03.92
105:09.99Clare Cowen SENW Bristol & West/Exeter4:56.294:53.18
115:14.61Melissa PawsonPBU23W North Devon5:14.615:14.61
125:21.24Lauren ColemanPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter5:21.245:21.24