BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.47Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
21:54.65Aaron PhelpsPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:54.24
31:54.89Joshua BlakePBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock1:54.41:54.4
41:55.04Kane LeePBU23MNeil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.04
51:55.88Jack HutchensPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:55.881:54.31
61:56.45Andrew SmithPBU20M Poole Runners1:56.451:55.43
71:56.49Dean SmithSBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
81:56.90Callum JonesSBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni1:56.151:54.28
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.64Samuel Edwards U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:03.451:55.24
22:04.59James ScarthSBV40M Bracknell AC2:03.201:52.51
32:06.38Elliot Moran U15MBrian O'HareExeter2:01.771:57.35
42:06.95Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78
52:07.61Dean ScottSBSENMJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:07.612:05.78
62:07.74Reuben Wilmshurst U17MAlison HurfordBristol & West2:04.372:04.37
72:08.01Charlie MacNiecePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.01
82:08.13Archie VingoePBU15M Cornwall AC2:08.132:08.13
92:09.06Gareth PikePBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.062:09.06
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.20Paul Blake T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukDorchester2:06.392:06.10
22:09.52Chris TuckerPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Exeter Uni2:09.522:09.52
32:10.67Callum ChoulesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.672:04.69
42:10.80Josh DaviesPBU15MAdam TofieldTavistock2:10.362:08.84
52:13.65Brook AdnittPBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:13.652:13.65
62:15.85Matt DuttonPBV40MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.852:15.85
72:16.86Unknown Runner SENM    
82:18.20Stephen Burns V50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:17.02:16.12
92:18.84Allan HerdmanPBV60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:18.612:18.61
102:23.93Ethan Kirby  U15MMike SwiftNewton Abbot2:21.52:08.95
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.59William RogersPBU15M King's College Taunton2:16.592:16.59
22:20.14Peter MountainPBV55MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:18.062:18.06
32:21.50Elliot MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:21.502:13.21
42:29.45George BissPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil Town2:29.452:29.45
52:30.12Cameron BrysonPBU13M Exeter2:28.062:16.47
62:31.41Connor Balment U17M North Devon2:28.622:28.62
73:15.26Mark Palmer SENMBrian O'HareExeter3:08.232:59.58
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.57Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West2:07.712:06.96
22:11.76Verity Ockenden SENW Poole Runners/Lamar Uni2:10.042:06.18
32:12.43Holly BankesSBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
42:12.77Molly Canham U15W Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
52:14.88Katie Olding U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:13.172:12.53
62:15.62Jodie AllenPBSENW City of Plymouth2:15.622:15.62
72:18.72Hannah WrigleyPBU23WMartin RushTeam Bath2:18.582:16.93
82:20.51Annabel HeathSBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:20.512:17.72
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.51Sophie HamiltonSBU15W Wells City2:22.512:17.50
22:22.88Emma RyderPBU17WAdam TofieldTavistock2:22.882:14.92
32:23.40Georgie SalmonSBV35WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.57
42:27.57Grace BrockPBU15WDavid LeachCornwall AC2:27.572:18.56
52:29.03Jasmine Wellman U15W Exeter2:27.62:27.6
62:31.53Megan Webber U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.202:23.64
72:34.82Brooke Coldwell U13WBrian O'HareExeter2:32.472:20.04
82:37.22Courtney Howard U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:34.342:28.19
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.83Florence LivingstonePBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:26.832:26.83
22:29.34Runa ManbyPBU15W Exeter2:29.342:29.34
32:34.60Flora KeelingPBU15WAndy PriceTaunton2:34.602:34.60
42:36.21Jade KinseyPBU17WAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:36.212:25.49
52:36.47Yasmin WafaiSBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:31.742:31.74
62:39.44Olivia TraversPBU13WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:39.442:28.05
72:43.06Catherine HarmanSBV40W Exeter2:43.062:32.7
82:47.67Katelyn Wells U15WNeil ParsleyExeter2:39.872:39.87