BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.66Phil NormanPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon1:53.661:50.88
21:53.86Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:53.861:49.80
31:54.28Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.13
41:54.89James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3
51:55.26Jack WightmanSBU23MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par/Loughborough Students1:55.261:55.24
61:55.54Joshua Blake U20MAdam TofieldTavistock1:54.41:53.82
71:56.58David WeirPBU20MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.581:56.58
81:56.80Dean Smith SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.78Dan WildePBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:56.781:52.19
21:58.24Berihu Tesfay HaderaPBSENM Exmouth/Ethiopia1:58.241:58.24
31:58.78Nathan BrownPBU17MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:58.781:52.62
41:59.30Dean Smith U20MAdam TofieldTavistock/UWE Bristol1:59.01:59.0
51:59.49Andrew Mapstone SENMDave BarlowYeovil1:58.131:56.34
61:59.52Michael GauntPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni1:59.521:59.52
72:00.80Sam Heslop-GeorgeSBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:00.801:58.73
82:03.16Alex JonesSBU23MMartin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:59.011:58.03
92:07.27Adrian Haines V45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.032:01.03
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16Euan KernahanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:04.162:01.89
22:06.39Paul Blake T36/F36SBSENMRobert EllchukDorchester2:06.392:06.10
32:06.87Michael BissPBU17MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil2:06.871:59.29
42:06.96Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78
52:07.39Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath/Walton2:04.932:02.73
62:07.49Michael BarberPBU17M Unattached2:07.492:00.36
72:07.71Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West2:07.712:06.96
82:12.73Chris Tucker SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Exeter Uni2:09.522:09.52
92:12.96Ellis Johnson U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:03.762:03.76
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.63Michael Proffitt U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.941:57.70
22:07.72William DaxPBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock2:07.722:07.72
32:10.36Michael ThorntonPBU20M Exeter2:10.362:07.09
42:10.66Owen Coldwell U17MBrian O'HareExeter2:06.972:03.33
52:11.06Ollie ThornerPBU15MAlan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.792:08.16
62:11.52Callum Choules U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.672:04.69
72:12.76Owen DragePBSENM Tavistock/Cambridge Uni2:12.762:12.76
82:13.20Josh Davies U15MAdam TofieldTavistock2:10.362:08.84
92:13.36James Williams U17M Cornwall AC2:11.702:08.47
102:15.87Gareth Pike U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.062:09.06
112:20.02Brook Adnitt U20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:13.652:13.65
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.35Alexander McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:16.41:59.14
22:19.66Allan Herdman V60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:18.612:18.61
32:20.19Jack WilkinsonPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:20.192:09.50
42:20.76Jack Dutton U13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:20.702:00.59
52:21.08Neil Biss V40M Wells City/Yeovil Town2:18.42:16.20
62:26.80Sammy WattsSBU15M North Devon2:26.802:25.3
72:27.53Lewis Sheward U17M Coventry2:23.32:23.3
82:31.00Ryan Edwards U13MPhil BanningCardiff2:26.092:22.14
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.10Tom SwintonPBU15M Highgate2:22.102:22.10
22:24.69Neil ShewardPBV50M Kenilworth Runners2:24.692:24.69
32:27.35Jordan Choules U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:26.402:07.23
42:30.83Cameron Bryson U13M Exeter2:28.062:03.02
52:31.54Dylan PenkethPBU17M Highgate2:31.542:31.54
62:33.88Shaun DaymanPBV40M North Devon2:33.882:33.88
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.28Alex WalkerPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:29.282:12.75
22:34.94Ian SnowSBV65MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:33.702:22.8
32:35.79Dan LuckhamPBU13M Tavistock2:35.212:11.0
42:36.77Andrew Watt U13M North Devon2:33.82:17.2
52:46.41Dylan DaymanPBU13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:46.412:16.77
62:54.27Finn MonaghanPBU15M Highgate2:54.272:54.27
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.57Holly Bankes U17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
22:14.34Molly Canham U15W Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
32:16.64Hannah Pollak SENWSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:14.802:14.80
42:19.05Elise Thorner U15W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:08.95
52:19.46Hannah Wrigley U23WMartin RushTeam Bath2:18.582:16.93
62:20.93Grace Knapp U17WBryan ClintonStroud2:20.692:19.5
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.82Yoyo BarnsleySBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC2:16.822:16.76
22:17.88Jenny Milburn U15WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.91
32:19.43Madeleine RochePBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:19.432:16.46
42:19.68Rosie Whitehead U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.402:18.40
52:20.28Georgie SalmonSBV35WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.57
62:21.64Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:21.52:20.9
72:32.83Emma Ryder U17WAdam TofieldTavistock2:22.882:13.20
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.44Clare CowenPBSENW Bristol & West/Exeter2:24.442:21.83
22:25.54Phoebe KillenPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:25.542:25.54
32:26.86Emma Ligthart U17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:26.622:22.34
42:27.20Megan WebberPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.202:23.64
52:28.41Nelly Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:28.412:26.7
62:29.75Grace Brock U15WDavid LeachCornwall AC2:27.572:18.56
72:30.68Sophie BurdenPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:30.682:27.63
82:30.83Harriet TurnerPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.832:17.79
92:31.74Yasmin WafaiPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:31.742:31.74
102:34.20Brooke Coldwell U13WBrian O'HareExeter2:32.472:20.04
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.52Natasha FarringtonPBU15WAdam TofieldTavistock2:32.522:25.3
22:34.34Courtney HowardPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:34.342:28.19
32:34.59Shae MilesPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:34.592:29.06
42:36.14Sophie HeddenPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.142:28.57
52:40.70Olivia Travers U13WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:39.442:28.05
62:43.94Lotte TaylorPBU13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:43.942:35.8
72:45.68Alice Bridger-Morales U13WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:44.692:25.63
82:46.40Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:43.062:32.7
92:55.92Katelyn Wells U15WNeil ParsleyExeter2:39.872:39.87