BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
21 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.1Nyle ClintonPBU23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.56
23:53.1Will RichardsonPBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H3:53.13:48.54
33:53.8Archie RaynerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
43:54.8Luke VinePBU23MDavid PayneTipton3:54.83:54.8
53:57.7Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:56.543:48.01
63:58.6Niall GeraghtyPBU20M Halesowen3:57.963:57.96
73:59.5Adam SpilsburyPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:59.53:59.5
83:59.9Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
94:00.7Michael ChristoforouPBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:00.73:59.17
104:06.5Hizam Sheekh U20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton4:03.414:03.41
114:07.6Aaron Brown SENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.7Joe DurrantSBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:03.73:41.71
24:06.5Jack HopePBU20MShane SmithKettering4:04.684:02.14
34:08.4Oliver PaulinPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:08.43:59.81
44:08.6Conor Smith U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:55.52
54:08.9Joe SmithPBSENMDavid PayneBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.94:06.2
64:10.1Ryan AshforthPBU17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:10.14:10.1
74:12.2Christopher FullertonSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton4:11.44:11.4
84:12.8Harry HalfordPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:12.84:01.14
94:13.0Tom Crowley SENM Notts/Birmingham Uni4:06.843:56.44
104:18.9Jamie WardPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fel4:18.94:04.9
114:20.5Luke Duffy U15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:11.573:49.70
124:22.8Paul ThompsonSBV40M Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters4:22.84:16.7
134:31.0Steve ThompsonPBU17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston4:31.04:31.0
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.5Robert KealPBV40M Notts4:18.54:18.5
24:24.2Shaun BarnsleyPBU23M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni4:24.24:22.99
34:26.2Rob AndrewSBV50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:19.524:06.5
44:27.9Bill ChestersPBU15MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:27.94:10.10
54:28.4Gareth Richardson U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:21.84:16.0
64:32.1Finn Antony LydonPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:32.14:05.10
74:34.4Dave Nation V35MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:27.54:20.99
84:35.6Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:35.64:26.97
94:39.7Maatii AbebePBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:39.74:28.1
104:40.6Reece Ashfield U17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:36.84:22.03
114:45.7Usama Sajid U23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Student4:41.904:41.90
124:49.4Tom Deykin U15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:41.34:32.5
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.9Bryony Gunn U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:36.104:25.4
24:47.7Harry SachsSBU17M Birchfield H4:43.64:27.72
34:50.8Remi Flavell U17WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:49.44:49.4
44:56.2Isabel Bradley U20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8
54:57.8Samuel Western U15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:57.14:23.5
64:58.0Mia Atkinson U15W Charnwood4:52.74:37.02
74:58.7Claire SmithSBV35WJohn SkevingtonHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.44
84:59.1Olivia Worth U17WBrian HolyfieldHalesowen4:52.44:52.4
94:59.6Ellen Bowen U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:57.14:57.1
105:02.5Helena EasthamPBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Ravens City of London5:02.55:02.5
115:04.8Olivia Kelly U17W Coventry5:00.94:45.0
125:07.3Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:55.64:49.99
135:08.8Anna Nicod U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:04.65:02.58
145:10.7Eloise LeeSBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Mercia Fell5:10.74:57.5
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.3Molly BrownePBSENW Worcester4:59.34:43.86
25:13.3Lucy CambridgePBV40W Wolverhampton & Bilston5:13.35:13.3
35:14.3Trenten RobertsPBU15M Bromsgrove & Redditch5:14.34:46.3
45:15.6Beth TaborPBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.85:02.5
55:16.2Robert DowseSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:09.04:52.38
65:17.2Paul TaborPBV45MPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston5:17.25:17.2
75:18.7Bethany Walker U15WAndrew BentleyTipton5:11.035:00.02
85:26.2Daniela SedgleyPBU20WMark FantomTipton5:26.25:26.2
95:35.8Ellie MossSBU15W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:35.85:20.6