BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.91Joseph O'HaraPBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
21:50.81James WestPBU20MGeorge GandyTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
31:51.58Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.58
41:51.69Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.061:50.65
51:51.73Ian WilliamsonSBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.15
61:52.61Billy Kelsey U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
71:52.77Alex BeddoesPBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.70
81:53.47Paul ScanlanPBU23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
91:53.68Mark Burchett SENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.19Max PickardPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.601:52.25
21:54.23Finley Bigg U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.161:48.97
31:55.18Charlie BaldwinSBU23M Worthing1:55.181:51.70
41:55.39Feysel NadewSBU17M Herne Hill1:53.941:53.94
51:55.47Dominic Nolan U23M Croydon1:54.581:53.73
61:55.65John DugganPBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.65
71:55.70George Elliott U20M Basildon1:53.891:53.84
81:56.29Thomas WalkerPBSENMMichael FirthSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29
91:56.69Kris EverettPBU23MPeter StandenBrighton Phoenix1:56.691:56.69
101:57.69Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley/Woking1:56.691:56.20
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.58Omar ParsonsPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:50.55
21:55.17Tom HoldenSBU20MMark HookwaySouth London1:55.171:52.29
31:56.10Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.101:54.73
41:56.50Adam DudgeonPBSENM Belgrave1:55.961:55.96
51:57.22Kieron ConnorPBU17MCraig WinrowCroydon1:57.221:55.08
61:57.86Alexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.771:57.77
72:00.21Corey De'Ath U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.601:57.60
82:00.71William Bardsley U20MMichael FirthSouth London1:58.191:58.19
92:00.97Thomas Young U20MJane FarrierOrion1:58.481:58.48
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.06Harry SlomanPBU17MJane FarrierOrion1:58.461:58.46
21:59.17Haider RazzaqPBU20M Orion1:59.171:59.17
31:59.44Alec Finch U23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students1:59.301:57.1
41:59.72Dominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.60
51:59.75Adam Shiret U17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.47
62:00.40Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge1:59.891:58.2
72:00.62Ted Ntibazonkiza U23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.041:55.93
82:00.71Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:59.171:54.24
92:00.85Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.50
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.17Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU17M Medway & Maidstone1:59.171:57.81
21:59.20Joss BarberPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley1:59.201:56.07
31:59.83Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:57.701:57.11
42:00.58Cameron PayasPBU20M Medway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60
52:00.80Charles Sillett U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.702:00.70
62:01.04Niki Faulkner U23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:56.85
72:01.97Joshua ItonPBU17M Orion2:01.452:01.45
82:02.64Cathal McLaughlinPBV45MMalcolm McCauslandDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:02.642:02.64
92:02.86Jacob BournePBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:02.862:02.86
102:03.51Danny Brewer SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:01.542:01.54
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.94Ben Hall SENM BRAT1:59.371:58.99
22:03.15Michael HuntSBV40MStephen BallTrafford2:00.261:55.47
32:04.39Kieran MorelandSBSENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.49
42:04.70Lloyd Collier V40MLloyd CollierDulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells2:04.011:59.07
52:05.66Michael EllisPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:02.491:58.79
62:05.72Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
72:06.25Tom MackmanPBU17M Horsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.70
82:06.62Peter Guy U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:06.291:57.28
92:06.89Ryan MaundersPBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:06.892:04.90
102:09.91Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.27Jack Keywood U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:02.832:00.24
22:06.07Josh EelesPBU17MAlan SwetmanHorsham Blue Star2:06.071:53.95
32:08.41Dale PowellSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:08.411:59.74
42:11.25Oscar Hussey U17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.662:00.53
52:12.33Kathleen FaesPBU15WNikolaas FaesTonbridge2:12.332:12.33
62:12.44Jessica KeenePBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:12.442:12.44
72:13.50Daniel CaseySBU17M Horsham Blue Star2:13.502:12.0
82:14.52Evie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.57
92:16.96Stuart McNally V35MGerald PatrickDartford H2:13.92:05.99
102:17.91Julia Lange SENW Oxford Uni/Germany2:16.152:10.10
112:19.65Carl Eldred U17M Medway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.56
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.44Lilly CowardSBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:21.442:07.44
22:21.55Zoe TompkinsPBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.552:14.58
32:22.99Verity Walker U17WRoy ClarridgeThames Valley2:20.072:20.07
42:24.35Eve Morris-Gray U17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.01
52:24.89Gabriella Eltham U15W Horsham Blue Star2:24.72:24.7
62:25.43Rebecca Wilby U23WRichard AsheDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:24.882:24.88
72:25.62Elishka Coupar U17WPhil BanningBrighton Phoenix2:24.832:22.30
82:27.85Darryl CoulterPBV40M Kent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.85