BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 15
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.84Theo BlundellPBU23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:46.431:46.43
21:48.88Andreas RothSBU23M Norway1:48.881:47.10
31:49.06Richard CharlesSBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
41:50.11Niall Tuohy SENM Ferrybank/Ireland1:48.091:48.09
51:50.27Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
61:50.54David DempseySBSENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
71:51.14Gareth WarburtonSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
81:51.16Chris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:50.021:48.44
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.45Christian Von EitzenSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88
21:50.86Mark Hoy SENM Finn Valley/Ulster Uni1:49.681:49.68
31:51.18Harry DoranSBSENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:49.411:49.41
41:51.94Luke MinnsSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70
51:52.42Jack WalkerSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.90
61:52.70Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
71:53.27Max Wharton U20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:47.24
81:56.79Niall Brooks SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:55.571:47.02
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.67Ben Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30
21:51.84Donald MacLeodSBSENM Glasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.04
31:52.10Nzimah AkpanPBU23MSteve MannLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13
41:52.45Markus EinanSBU20M Norway1:52.451:51.06
51:52.54Matthew WhiteSBSENM Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.51
61:54.44Liam HennessySBU20M Ireland1:54.441:53.45
71:54.82Michael Wilson U20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:48.27
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.01Daniel RowdenPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.09
21:53.90Daniel BebbingtonSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:49.99
31:54.01Jethro McGrawPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04
41:54.37Martin CookPBSENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
51:55.47Jake Littlehales SENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:54.381:52.91
61:55.79Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.00
71:57.75Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.26Jacob Brown U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:49.45
21:54.58James McNallyPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41
31:54.93Jonathan CurriePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
41:55.90Matthew WigelsworthSBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.851:48.56
51:56.41James Salisbury U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.301:55.68
61:57.09Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:54.37
71:58.52James Saxton U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.631:51.51
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.93William GurtonSBU23MSteve MannVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.49
21:54.42Michael MacmillanPBU20MRoss MunroStornoway1:54.021:54.02
31:54.94Dougie AshcroftPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.191:53.19
41:55.76Aaron BrownPBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
51:57.16Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
62:00.34Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64
72:01.05Johnny FosterSBSENMMark KirkAnnadale1:59.061:58.04
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.06Cameron BellPBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
21:54.96James HaberghamPBU20MAndrew HendersonHalifax1:53.701:51.58
31:56.93Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
41:58.23Mike TannerPBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74
51:58.83James O'Brien U20MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
61:59.41Jack SimpsonPBU17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
-DQStephen Garrett U20MAndrew FoxManx/Birmingham Uni2:03.381:58.27
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.25Alison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.502:00.08
22:02.23Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69
32:02.53Adelle TraceySBU23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.101:59.20
42:03.24Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:01.212:01.21
52:04.64Katie SnowdenSBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92
62:05.39Jade WilliamsSBSENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.392:04.39
72:11.74Claire Tarplee SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:06.402:03.29
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.64Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
22:07.00Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.06
32:08.17Philippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13
42:08.70Mari SmithSBU20WWilliam WinterLeicester2:08.702:01.46
52:09.29Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
62:10.26Aislinn Crossey U23WFrancis O'HaganNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.93
72:10.57Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20WJohn ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.23
82:13.56Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
-DNFMolly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West2:03.322:03.32
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.71Carys McAulayPBU20W Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
22:09.22Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West2:07.712:06.96
32:09.74Caelidh Ross U20WWilliam WinterLeicester2:08.572:06.63
42:09.87Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
52:09.96Deirdre DoylePBSENW St. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:08.232:08.23
62:10.93Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
72:11.22Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:10.762:08.37
82:11.39Gina RutherfordSBSENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly2:11.392:08.24
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.43Helen WatersPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.57
22:14.07Emily WeeksSBSENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:12.612:12.61
32:14.86Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:11.942:10.50
42:15.54Hannah CameronSBU20W Edinburgh AC2:15.072:06.41
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.21Sophie Tarver U20WBill FosterWirral2:14.112:09.60
22:17.21Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:14.952:14.08
32:18.11Grace MaddoxSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:18.112:10.15
42:20.47Danielle Webb U20WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.112:10.53
52:23.84Megan CoganSBU20W City of Stoke2:23.32:17.75
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.57Andrew ButchartPBSENMDerek EastonCentral3:44.573:37.58
23:44.85Chris WatsonPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.85
33:44.86Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93
43:46.61James BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.613:44.22
53:46.77Cameron Boyek U23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:39.153:39.15
63:46.80Alex GeorgeSBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:41.11
73:48.44Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:44.793:43.62
83:49.01Daniel CheesemanSBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38
93:49.47Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:46.253:42.1
104:01.0Jack Crabtree U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.25James BrewerSBSENMCraig WinrowCheltenham3:46.253:37.17
23:48.41Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
33:48.82Jack HallasSBSENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78
43:48.99Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:45.593:42.13
53:49.53George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:47.773:41.86
63:49.92Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:48.193:43.47
73:52.00Kevin BellSBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:48.713:46.58
83:52.45Kieran WoodSBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:43.13
93:54.11Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18
103:54.58Thomas George U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:51.993:48.70
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.77Sigurd Blom BreivikPBU20M Norway3:47.773:47.77
23:49.54Terje SnarbyPBSENM Norway3:49.543:49.54
33:49.59Dale ColleyPBU23M Central3:48.843:48.84
43:49.91Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36
53:50.07Ryan DriscollPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.073:46.29
63:51.19Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook3:48.923:48.92
73:51.81Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:37.92
83:52.08Richard Owens SENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.853:48.85
93:52.32Ryan BuckPBSENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.32
103:54.01Richard PowellSBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.72
113:55.21Tom EdwardsSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:55.213:51.81
123:56.48Daniel Hallam SENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61
133:57.25Gavin McArdleSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:51.783:51.78
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.59Danny DavisPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dis3:49.593:49.59
23:52.83Andrew WrightSBU23MLawson CochraneWillowfield3:48.803:47.61
33:53.58Nicholas Landeau U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:50.913:49.67
43:53.97Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15
53:54.19Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:40.21
63:54.36Patrick DeverPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:51.153:41.18
73:55.75Matthew GrieveSBU23MAndrew HendersonBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64
83:55.82Iolo HughesPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai3:53.463:45.20
93:57.70Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81
103:59.21Ellis Cross U20MSimon KingTamworth3:56.983:46.69
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.37Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04
23:55.74Paul WhitePBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.053:55.05
33:56.09Connor MacleanPBU20MRoss MunroStornoway3:55.663:51.74
43:56.33Patrick TaylorPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.84
53:57.36Luke Vine U23MDavid PayneTipton3:54.83:54.8
63:57.36Joshua SchofieldPBU20M City of York3:57.363:52.20
73:58.47Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport3:58.473:58.47
84:01.90Robert BoughPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:53.03
94:04.20Markus H√łgnePBU20M Norway4:04.204:04.20
104:15.86Owen Haswell U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.49
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.09Archie RaynerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
23:57.49Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.12
33:57.72Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:54.833:40.55
43:59.70Lloyd KempsonPBU23M Nene Valley3:58.543:52.64
54:00.20Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:51.04
64:02.60Harvey SpeedSBSENMSteve GreenCoventry3:56.973:53.01
74:03.36Mohamed HashiPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16
84:03.42Jake LonsdalePBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:03.423:53.38
94:03.51Phil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98
104:05.57Aaron Phelps U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:46.00
114:05.70James MillerSBSENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:05.703:58.99
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.89Melissa Courtney-Bryant U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:01.81
24:18.39Rosie JohnsonSBU20WEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:18.214:15.32
34:18.83Alexandra BellPBSENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:18.834:07.06
44:21.89Kate Holt SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
54:23.09Rachael FranklinSBSENWAndrew FoxManx4:23.094:15.87
64:23.49Line Schulz U20W Denmark4:14.664:14.66
74:26.04Sarah MercierSBSENWLee MerrienChannel Islands4:26.044:24.05
84:33.00Hollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.37
94:35.38Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.21Mia O'ConnellPBU23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.21
24:28.33Cari HughesPBU17WAndrew WallingMenai4:28.334:16.19
34:30.45Katie GerrardPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.594:26.24
44:31.96Amy HinchlySBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:25.764:25.76
54:36.01Sophie CowperPBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
64:36.95Georgia RaffertySBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:36.954:34.61
74:37.35Sarah MacknessSBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.06
84:37.58Ella HughesSBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.184:31.18
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:01.30Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:46.34
214:02.30Kevin MulcairePBU20M Ennis Track/Ireland14:02.3014:02.30
314:11.09Paul Pollock SENMAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78
414:14.33John McDonnellSBSENMAndrew HobdellLuton/St. Mary's Uni14:14.3313:56.17
514:18.41Christopher OlleySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College14:18.4113:40.35
614:18.57Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37
714:19.05Kevin SeawardPBSENMAndrew HobdellCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05
814:23.10Alastair HayPBSENM Central14:12.7414:07.81
914:31.05Lewis TimminsSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth14:31.0514:01.69
1014:32.49James Douglas SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92
1114:52.34Chris CarpaniniPBU23MJames ThieSwansea14:52.0114:52.01
1214:59.14Marc HobbsSBSENM Swansea14:59.1414:36.17
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:46.02Sam Knee-RobinsonPBU20MDean MillerBedford & County/Birmingham Uni14:46.0214:44.77
214:47.80Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:44.5414:44.54
314:52.55Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:34.48
414:56.15Jonathan CollierPBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni14:56.1514:24.14
514:59.77Morten MarinussenPBSENM Denmark14:59.7714:49.87
615:04.85David RigbyPBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85
715:13.03Nikolai SmestadSBSENM Norway15:13.0315:06.72
815:14.12Matthew HarveyPBSENM Swansea15:14.1215:14.12
915:15.47Alex Goodall U23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:29.33
1015:32.02Will BeauchampPBSENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:46.52
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:07.58Faye FullertonPBSENWWarren RoeHavering15:53.6915:53.69
216:08.67Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.86
316:57.14Emma MitchellPBU23WEamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland16:57.1415:50.55
417:20.73Sophia Parvizi-WayneSBU20WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.70
517:30.79Eilidh MackenzieSBSENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17:30.7917:25.29
617:33.52Rebecca HowardSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District17:33.5216:29.60
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:04.24John CoghlanPBSENM Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland9:04.249:04.24
29:10.88Jack O'learyPBU20M Mullingar/Ireland9:10.889:10.88
39:36.75Josh Tighe SENMGreg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberla9:24.079:24.07
49:59.52Sean CollinsPBU20M Ireland9:59.529:59.52
510:06.21Bradley WattleworthSBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni10:06.219:55.31
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:07.36Racheal BamfordSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley10:07.369:45.51
210:57.74Laura GentPBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni10:57.7410:57.74
311:12.69Victoria Walker SENWGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni11:02.6011:02.60
411:19.88Elizabeth EganSBV35W Liverpool H/Ireland11:19.8810:50.61
511:42.60Emily BrownSBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni11:42.6010:44.24