BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.62Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:39.153:39.15
23:42.55Guy SmithPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:42.553:42.55
33:42.75Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:38.023:33.96
43:43.35Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:43.353:42.06
53:44.34Robbie FitzgibbonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:44.343:36.97
63:44.49Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93
73:45.16Michael SalterPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
83:45.26Eoin EverardSBSENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:40.203:39.64
93:45.72Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:44.793:43.62
103:46.42James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:45.463:40.95
113:46.59James WestPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:44.803:36.59
123:46.77Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:45.593:42.13
-DNFAlex George U20MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:42.34
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.12Josh KerrPBU20MMark PollardEdinburgh AC3:44.123:35.01
23:46.34Jermaine MaysSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:46.343:39.84
33:46.92Michael SchmidtPBSENM Denmark3:46.923:46.92
43:47.18Tim SundströmPBSENM Sweden3:47.183:47.18
53:47.20Myles EdwardsSBSENM Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91
63:47.36Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.033:46.03
73:47.70Scott HalstedPBU20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63
83:47.77George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:47.773:44.88
93:48.19Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:48.193:43.47
103:48.83Eric KeoghPBSENMJohn DownesDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.833:48.68
113:48.92Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook3:48.923:48.92
123:48.97Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:43.09
133:49.59Michael DowlingSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.41
143:50.32Dale Colley U23M Central3:48.843:48.84
153:52.51Dominic Brown U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:46.62
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.39James GormleyPBU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne3:46.583:42.51
23:48.68Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:46.463:40.93
33:49.60Alex Brecker U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:47.623:47.03
43:50.03John McDonnellSBSENMAndrew HobdellLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:50.033:46.61
53:50.28Luke MinnsSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:50.283:46.78
63:50.68Richard OwensPBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.853:48.85
73:51.09Matt LeachPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:51.093:46.25
83:51.18Aidan SwainPBU23M Arkansas Uni/United States3:51.183:51.18
93:51.74Matthew WhiteSBSENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:50.493:48.42
103:52.57Kevin Bell SENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:48.713:46.58
113:53.18Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18
123:53.80Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15
133:53.94Bertie Houghton U23MBarry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:51.853:51.85
143:54.77Daniel Wallis U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:52.633:44.52
153:56.60Jack Gooch U20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni3:53.693:48.31
164:01.37Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:49.643:47.33
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.98Scott GreevesPBU20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73
23:51.33Harry LanePBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Wells City3:51.333:51.33
33:51.82John CovePBU20MPhil BanningCardiff3:51.823:47.47
43:51.99Thomas GeorgeSBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:51.993:49.30
53:52.03Luca RussoPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
63:52.06Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:52.063:44.22
73:52.62Miles WeatherseedPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:50.75
83:52.64Matthew GrievePBU23M Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64
93:52.66Steven MorrowPBSENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim3:52.663:52.66
103:52.79David SheldonPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.793:48.92
113:52.90Max PickardPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74
123:52.96Patrick DeverPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:51.153:44.36
133:53.24Kevin KellyPBU23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:53.243:43.54
143:53.98Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:43.19
153:53.99Daniel HallamSBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61
163:54.06Richard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.72
173:55.65Paddy RadleySBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:51.523:50.67
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.00Gilbert GrundyPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32
23:53.43Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:50.373:50.37
33:53.44Gavin McArdleSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:51.783:51.78
43:54.08Sam DykesPBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:54.083:50.94
53:54.26Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45
63:55.46Tom BainsPBU23MAndrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.463:55.46
73:55.58Niall HoltPBU20MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.813:51.61
83:57.07Matthew WigelsworthPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:57.073:47.24
93:57.51Stephen WoodfordPBU23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:56.883:56.88
103:58.57Lloyd KempsonPBU23M Nene Valley3:58.543:52.64
113:58.75Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88
123:59.24Archie Rayner U17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
134:01.22Michael Ferguson U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:50.353:45.27
144:02.43Luke Vine U23MDavid PayneTipton3:54.83:54.8
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.78Alex HowardPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:54.783:52.49
23:55.69Jamie GrosePBU23MMark PauleyPoole AC/Bournemouth3:55.693:53.05
33:55.83Nyle ClintonPBU23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.56
43:56.33Elliott StonesPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:55.613:55.61
53:57.25Robert BoughPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:53.03
63:57.94Daniel LawtonPBU20M Trafford3:57.943:50.36
73:58.17Ryan BealePBU20MNicola MyersRotherham3:58.173:58.17
83:58.33Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:58.333:49.75
93:58.37Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:57.273:39.31
103:58.52Alasdair RussellSBSENM Kendal3:57.063:50.9
113:59.94Phil WilliamsSBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98
124:00.37Adam SpilsburyPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:59.53:59.5
134:00.60Alex PilcherSBSENMAlex PilcherDerby/Belper3:55.873:52.64
144:01.46Howard Thompson SENMDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.023:59.56
154:01.68James GraySBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.053:59.05
164:02.19Cameron Field U20M Liverpool H3:53.563:46.75
174:02.37Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:54.92
184:05.05Chris HepworthSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:05.054:00.27
194:10.41Jake Lonsdale U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:03.423:56.32
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.62Stan WillisPBU17MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.623:57.10
23:57.97Matthew BennettPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:54.543:54.54
33:58.50Dominic NolanPBU23M Croydon3:55.503:46.43
44:00.94Hugo MilnerPBU17M Derby4:00.943:54.22
54:01.36Jonathan ShieldsPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne3:57.403:49.83
64:01.38Chris FancePBU20M Warrington AC4:01.383:55.96
74:04.15Robert SmithSBSENMSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.713:59.30
84:06.15Ryan PagePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:56.073:53.78
94:07.15Christopher DurneySBU20MAndy BibbyPreston4:07.153:53.64
104:07.38Lewis JaggerSBU20M Lincoln Wellington4:07.383:51.86
114:07.45Mukhtar FarahPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.43
124:08.47Ryan BabcockPBU20MBlake EllisTrafford4:07.934:07.93
134:09.49Mikey KingstonPBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford4:06.484:04.40
144:11.69Ellis GaramszegiPBU20MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:11.694:01.33
154:11.97Josh Betteley PBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:10.024:04.88
164:18.58James MarchantSBU20MEdmund FinucanePendle4:10.534:02.52
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.20Bobby ClayPBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:12.204:10.61
24:14.22Racheal BamfordSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.59
34:16.38Amy GriffithsSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:16.384:09.71
44:16.96Georgia BellPBU23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:16.964:16.96
54:18.05Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West4:16.624:16.62
64:18.73Kate HoltPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
74:18.84Maria LarsenSBU20W Denmark4:18.844:17.45
84:19.97Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
94:21.80Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.24
104:23.39Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:23.394:11.07
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.58Ffion PriceSBU23WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.074:14.13
24:22.76Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:22.394:15.27
34:22.95Sabrina SinhaSBU17WMark NewellCambridge H4:22.954:17.48
44:23.28Amy O'DonoghuePBU23W Emerald/Ireland4:23.284:18.84
54:23.72Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:23.724:16.88
64:24.07Harriet Knowles-JonesSBU20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:18.384:13.59
74:26.21Emma Mitchell U23WEamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland4:20.764:14.54
84:26.36Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:26.364:21.53
94:26.58Sarah McDonaldSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:03.17
104:28.45Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienChannel Islands4:26.044:24.05
114:30.51Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
124:31.43Naomi CollierPBU23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
134:31.46Katie Gerrard U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.594:26.24
144:32.31Kelly GrantSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
154:36.19Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
164:40.85Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.08Laura-Jane SmithPBSENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:26.374:23.95
24:31.59Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:31.594:27.01
34:31.78Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Nottingham Trent Un4:31.784:31.78
44:32.29Sophie CowperPBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
54:33.08Abbie DonnellySBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:33.084:32.25
64:33.28Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.06
74:33.30Rachel HumphreysSBSENWBud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts4:33.304:30.86
84:33.98Lucy JonesSBU17WRobert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:33.984:31.2
94:36.63Jodie SpencerSBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:33.474:33.47
104:36.85Georgia FearSBU20W Highgate4:36.854:26.12
114:39.00Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:33.824:26.63
124:39.20Sophie Tarver U20WBill FosterWirral4:37.444:28.64
134:40.61Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:40.614:25.34
144:49.77Rachael Smyth U23W St. Cocas/Ireland4:42.034:27.61
154:55.39Fian Sweeney U20WColin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.77
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.31Katie LowerySBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:35.314:29.23
24:36.34Elle RochePBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.77
34:38.08Emma SlevinSBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:38.084:36.9
44:39.24Rachael BurnsSBV35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:39.244:24.66
54:41.88Jessica Craig SENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:40.604:35.88
64:43.15Danielle BoothPBU20W Derby4:43.154:43.15
74:47.89Hannah MartinSBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:47.894:39.17
84:49.11Emily GraySBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H4:49.114:47.84
94:51.32Sarah HowardPBSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:48.24:46.2
104:51.87Rebecca SheppardPBU17WAndrew MedleyWakefield4:51.874:51.87
114:58.64Faye BeckettSBU20WJack HoweyWakefield4:58.644:51.5
125:00.19Isabel Bradley U20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8
135:00.77Ella ShirleySBU20WTrevor MuxlowNotts4:59.404:35.18