BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 15
3000 800 1500 5000 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:26.36 Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:26.364:19.05
94:26.58 Sarah McDonaldSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:00.46
104:28.45 Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienChannel Islands4:26.044:24.05
114:30.51 Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
124:31.43 Naomi CollierPBU23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
134:31.46 Katie Gerrard U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.594:26.24
144:32.31 Kelly GrantSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
154:36.19 Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
164:40.85 Eilidh Mackenzie SENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
Womens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.08 Laura Jane SmithPBSENWSarah DaveyNotts4:26.374:23.95
24:31.59 Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:31.594:23.89
34:31.78 Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.784:31.78
44:32.29 Sophie CowperPBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
54:33.08 Abbie DonnellySBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:33.084:32.25
64:33.28 Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.06
74:33.30 Rachel HumphreysSBSENWBud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts4:33.304:30.86
84:33.98 Lucy JonesSBU17WRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:33.984:31.2
94:36.63 Jodie SpencerSBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:33.474:33.47
104:36.85 Georgia FearSBU20W Highgate4:36.854:26.12
114:39.00 Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:33.824:26.63
124:39.20 Sophie Tarver U20WBill FosterWirral4:37.444:22.7
134:40.61 Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:40.614:25.34
144:49.77 Rachael Smyth U23W St. Cocas/Ireland4:42.034:27.61
154:55.39 Fian Sullivan-Sweeney U20WColin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.77
Womens 1500m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.31 Katie LowerySBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:35.314:29.23
24:36.34 Elle RochePBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.77
34:38.08 Emma SlevinSBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:38.084:36.9
44:39.24 Rachael BurnsSBV35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:39.244:24.66
54:41.88 Jessica Craig SENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:40.604:35.88
64:43.15 Danielle BoothPBU20W Derby4:43.154:43.15
74:47.89 Hannah MartinSBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:47.894:39.17
84:49.11 Emily GraySBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H4:49.114:47.84
94:51.32 Sarah HowardPBSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:48.24:46.2
104:51.87 Rebecca SheppardPBU17WAndrew MedleyWakefield4:51.874:51.87
114:58.64 Faye BeckettSBU20WJack HoweyWakefield4:58.644:51.5
125:00.19 Isabel Bradley U20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8
135:00.77 Ella ShirleySBU20WTrevor MuxlowNotts4:59.404:35.18
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:52.14 Jonathan TaylorPBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni13:44.1113:30.97
213:53.41 Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:46.34
313:55.27 Michael CallegariPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni13:55.2713:55.27
414:03.26 Gus CocklePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:03.2614:03.26
514:03.84 Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni13:53.3013:43.75
614:03.95 Thomas FitzpatrickSBSENM Tallaght/Ireland14:03.9513:58.75
714:05.13 Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:05.1313:41.66
814:05.78 Paul PollockPBSENMAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78
914:11.49 Joshua GracePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:11.4914:05.11
1014:12.94 Devin MonsonSBSENM United States14:12.9414:05.12
1114:13.92 Callum Hawkins SENMRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:06.5713:59.8
1214:14.62 Patrick MartinSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:14.6213:58.19
1314:19.54 Matthew BowserSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of S14:19.5414:03.94
1414:22.25 Dan Garbutt SENMMalcolm BrownDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:11.3214:05.49
1514:32.94 Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:15.7614:04.66
1614:33.98 Elliot Bowker U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal14:24.8014:24.80
1714:38.74 Liam BradyPBSENM Tullamore/Ireland14:38.7414:15.04
1814:40.25 Jack RowePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:39.8513:35.77
1914:41.98 Iolo HughesPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai14:32.1414:32.14
2014:46.45 Alex O'GormanSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:46.4514:18.6
2115:10.84 Jac Hopkins U20MKevin TobinSwansea14:29.1314:24.94
Mens 5000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:14.51 Peter HuckPBSENMPeter Mchugh De ClareBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:14.5114:13.61
214:20.18 Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyHerne Hill/Clonliffe/Ireland14:20.1814:13.84
314:20.89 Kevin Seaward SENMAndrew HobdellCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05
414:21.93 William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:21.9314:21.93
514:22.32 Alastair WatsonPBV35M Notts/Hermitage14:22.3214:22.11
614:23.49 Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:20.5114:09.38
714:27.85 James DouglasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92
814:28.56 Alexander HendrySBSENM Central/Forth Valley14:28.5614:26.48
914:28.71 Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P14:28.7114:23.39
1014:38.77 Andrew NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham14:38.7714:06.99
1114:39.24 Ollie LockleyPBU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:39.2414:10.86
1214:43.81 Daniel HaymesPBU20M Derby14:43.8114:19.51
1314:52.76 Scott Rankin SENM Foyle Valley14:43.9614:39.15
1415:05.82 Paulos Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea15:00.0714:09.86
1515:07.22 Ricky HarvieSBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni15:07.2214:04.50
1615:10.40 Stephen Ferroni U20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove15:04.014:20.95
Mens 5000m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:29.42 Harry EarlPBSENMDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students14:29.4214:29.42
214:30.74 Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:30.1014:05.84
314:31.64 Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport14:31.6414:31.64
414:31.72 Tom JervisPBU23M Warrington AC/Birmingham Uni14:31.7214:31.72
514:39.49 Matthew RevierPBSENM Southampton14:39.4914:38.47
614:39.94 Joachim Weel RosboPBU20M Denmark14:39.9414:39.94
714:41.64 Michael ChristoforouPBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey14:36.5914:25.80
814:44.14 Lee van Haeften SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland14:28.6514:28.65
914:44.55 Paolo Natali SENM Cambridge Uni/Achilles/Italy14:44.2814:19.10
1014:45.02 Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:34.48
1114:46.54 Luke HumphreysPBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:46.5414:46.54
1214:48.19 Macauley DeloSBU23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni14:48.1914:42.22
1314:58.02 Joshua BullSBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:25.0814:25.08
1415:08.48 Rowan PreecePBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/St. Mary's Uni15:08.4814:57.21
1515:24.07 Jack GregorySBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni15:24.0715:07.58
1615:28.90 Stuart King SENMPat CarlanHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni15:01.9514:42.59
Mens 5000m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:55.00 James HoadPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:54.9514:25.72
214:58.17 Dejene GezimuSBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Ethiopia14:58.1714:24.92
315:01.18 Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:52.2214:21.94
415:04.98 David Rigby SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85
515:06.99 Joseph VisSBSENMPaul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni15:06.9914:59.45
615:07.55 William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:07.5514:24.72
715:08.23 Mark PearceSBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni15:08.2314:05.92
815:13.22 Harvey MaguirePBSENM Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:13.2215:13.22
915:18.66 Ross FloydPBSENM Morpeth15:18.6615:13.04
1015:25.36 Henry ValentinePBU23M South Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni15:25.3615:25.36
1115:26.06 Will BeauchampPBSENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:46.52
1215:35.66 Matthew Sheen U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal15:28.0715:07.96
1315:43.49 John SpillPBU20M Eryri/Menai15:43.4915:43.49
1415:48.44 Nathan TownsendPBU20MNeil CanhamTrafford15:48.4415:48.44
1515:49.65 Adam DysonSBSENM Hallamshire15:49.6515:08.5
1616:38.19 Daniel KashiSBSENMAndrew WallingEryri16:38.1915:05.29
Womens 5000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:33.82 Paulina KaczynskaPBSENW Poland15:33.8215:33.82
215:34.53 Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:22.0015:08.58
315:51.01 Rhona AucklandPBU23WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen15:27.6015:27.60
415:53.74 Katie BroughSBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal15:53.7415:29.94
515:54.24 Dominkia NapierajPBSENW Poland15:54.2415:41.47
616:00.41 Alyson DixonSBV35W Sunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni16:00.4115:53.46
716:04.05 Becky StrawPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni16:03.2516:03.25
816:09.93 Jennifer NesbittPBU23WDavid WalkerWorcester16:03.5115:30.95
916:13.45 Melissa Courtney-BryantPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC16:13.4514:53.82
1016:14.65 Lauren HeyesSBSENWSteve VernonLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District16:14.6515:29.26
1116:19.54 Ciara Durkan SENW Ireland16:10.3716:10.37
1216:19.66 Grace BakerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o16:19.6616:19.66
1316:21.86 Bronwen OwenSBU20WAndrew HendersonScarborough/Leeds Uni16:21.8616:04.12
1416:25.64 Susan PartridgeSBV35W Leeds City16:25.6415:51.59
1516:28.84 Silvia Del FavaPBSENW Italy16:28.8416:28.84
1616:32.61 Phoebe LawSBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly16:32.6116:09.14
1716:36.44 Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:07.115:40.5
1816:45.52 Tessa McCormickPBU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal16:45.5216:45.52
1916:52.00 Lizzy JanesSBSENW Herts Phoenix/North Herts16:52.0016:47.68
2017:00.75 Alison LavenderSBSENWAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students17:00.7516:32.19
2117:16.03 Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch17:16.0317:16.03
2217:28.63 Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.70
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:56.36 Doug Musson U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:51.898:38.54
29:02.78 Haran DunderdalePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne/Bradley Uni9:02.788:50.43
39:06.40 Daniel OwenPBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester9:06.409:00.51
49:07.10 Chris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Liverpool H9:05.868:40.88
59:11.56 Shane RobinsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe & Dis9:11.569:11.56
69:21.36 Steve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni9:14.869:14.86
79:27.77 Frazer JardinePBSENMJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni9:27.779:27.77
89:32.24 Josh LunnPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County9:26.499:15.66
99:46.63 Griffin BrunkPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni/United States9:46.639:46.63
109:50.49 Alan CorlettPBSENMAndrew FoxManx9:50.499:40.70
119:53.86 Jack Douglas U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County9:42.939:22.07
129:57.32 Lee AthersmithSBSENM Wharfedale/Royal Air Force9:57.329:33.91
1310:12.50 Bradley Wattleworth U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni10:06.219:55.31
Page: 1 2