BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
6 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.91Benjamin DaviesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.833:46.38
24:01.33Will PerkinPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern3:57.583:50.02
34:02.22Samuel Maher U17MChris DoreyJersey3:58.453:52.85
44:02.24Piers CopelandPBU17MIan KennedyWimborne3:59.143:34.62
54:03.81Max Pearson U17MPeter VenusTynedale4:01.123:56.67
64:08.06Peter Cook U17MRob McKimReading AC4:02.483:52.53
74:09.04Danny Ray U20MAlan RoweGuernsey3:57.023:56.90
84:09.79Matthew Rawlings U17MRob McKimReading AC4:01.013:56.05
94:15.57Lewis Ashmore U20MRichard MasseyMansfield4:05.14:05.1
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.08Nathan TownsendPBU20MNeil CanhamTrafford4:08.084:05.18
24:09.46Jonty Wager-Leigh U20MSteve PerkinChiltern4:04.44:04.4
34:10.24James Daly U17M Bracknell AC4:09.14:09.1
44:10.47Lewis Sternkopf U17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:05.113:59.90
54:11.30Cameron WalkerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield4:11.304:00.35
64:11.63Ciaran Lewis U20MPhil BanningCardiff4:08.263:56.81
74:11.72Conrad WebberPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:11.723:54.54
84:12.05Jack Goddard U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.33:56.53
94:13.18Daniel Stidder U17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Crawley4:08.553:58.28
104:18.51Ryan Babcock U20MBlake EllisTrafford4:07.934:07.93
114:22.30Rob Huckle U17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:58.313:58.31
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.37Alfie ThompsonPBU17M Leicester4:05.774:04.5
24:11.34Joseph PollardSBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:06.063:50.56
34:12.98Joshua LayPBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:12.983:36.92
44:13.05Nick WiltshirePBU15MRob McKimReading AC4:13.054:00.78
54:13.12Sam BartonPBU17M Bedford & County4:13.124:13.12
64:15.63Oli LumPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni4:15.634:05.51
74:15.75Luke DuffyPBU15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:11.573:42.33
84:15.93Shaun HudsonPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.23
94:16.25Mason WebbSBU17M Basildon4:14.724:13.96
104:18.26Tom Corby U17M Owls Leicester4:17.074:11.82
114:18.54Daniel AshleySBU20M Basildon4:11.414:11.41
124:18.91Adam RodenSBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:18.914:13.99
134:23.86Maxwell Cooper U15M Bracknell AC4:13.074:08.31
144:30.18Aaron Enser U15MJames ThieBracknell AC4:24.453:54.84
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.57Oliver RousePBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood4:12.354:02.82
24:18.41Rory HoworthPBU15M Team Bath4:18.414:04.60
34:20.56Ben RousePBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood4:20.564:03.75
44:21.71Jamie SalesPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J4:17.364:16.53
54:22.32Connor BentleyPBU15M Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:22.323:55.34
64:23.92Oliver FreerPBU17MWilliam WinterLeicester4:23.304:01.38
74:25.29Finn Miskin-Young U20MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:23.244:13.3
84:26.68Ewan ForsythePBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:22.374:08.49
94:27.08Dominic MenziesPBU17M Bedford & County4:19.404:15.86
104:31.37Ben Martin U15MDavid LeachLewes4:23.574:20.6
114:49.15Josh GoldingPBU20MShane SmithKettering4:49.154:49.15
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.31Sam HartPBU15MNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:19.24:09.72
24:24.63George WheelerPBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.633:55.31
34:26.18Charles WheelerPBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.183:49.27
44:28.44Pascal Bouttier-ButlerSBU17M Leicester4:28.444:25.91
54:29.34Matthew RushtonPBU15M Rugby & Northampton4:29.344:18.4
64:30.63Luke Nuttall PBU15M Charnwood4:30.633:55.25
74:31.61Dominic McDougallPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:22.93:58.73
84:32.22Harry PurdellPBU17M Rushcliffe4:28.384:17.00
94:32.96Euan WilsonPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood4:32.324:03.62
104:33.32Jack Meijer U15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.143:44.05
114:33.48Jack Douglas U15MAlison WyethCharnwood4:31.094:11.77
124:35.85Fynn BatkinPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:35.274:13.23
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.36Connor MarleyPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:36.364:36.36
24:39.44Ethan PiercePBU15MBryan ClintonSwindon4:29.424:09.86
34:39.61Sebastian MillsSBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:39.614:18.21
44:41.06George Shephard U15M Charnwood4:35.374:17.8
54:41.33Robert HickmanPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.334:16.68
64:41.61Cameron Reid U15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:39.763:57.82
74:42.10Charlie StockleyPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Avon Valley/Wiltshire Schs4:38.14:38.1
84:42.58Angus WilliamsPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon4:42.124:00.53
94:44.35Henri Codling U15MShane SmithKettering4:38.74:38.7
104:47.19Tom Sharp U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.194:44.19
114:48.63Charley Madgin U15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:32.64:32.6
124:51.25Matthew Clutterbuck U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.494:13.08
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.23Max Borgnis U15M Bracknell AC4:47.04:09.31
24:51.66Benjamin WillsPBU15MChris McGeorgeBracknell AC4:47.54:00.00
34:53.56George Brown U17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:46.244:41.50
44:54.56Jamie Ives U15M Herts Phoenix4:54.34:54.3
54:54.79Alfie Lowe U17M Leicester4:53.24:38.69
64:55.98James Dowsett U15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:52.44:17.79
74:56.41Paul Taplin U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:54.974:49.59
84:58.73Harry WithersPBU15M Bracknell AC4:58.734:30.45
94:59.39William McMurtrie U15M Rugby & Northampton4:56.114:31.62
105:02.88Jack Sharp U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.584:23.8
115:08.79Nathan Hackley U13MSteve PerkinChiltern4:59.94:17.74
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.64Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:18.384:13.59
24:36.52Jodie JuddPBU17WMick JuddChelmsford4:35.314:21.50
34:37.78Olivia AllumPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:37.784:36.68
44:38.26Georgia Fear U20W Highgate4:36.854:26.12
54:41.23Naomi Reid U17WPhil BanningCardiff4:39.544:31.87
64:41.84Helena KeenanPBU20WBill BoydCorby4:38.234:38.10
74:48.88Emma Slevin U20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:38.084:36.9
85:07.16Elena Carey U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC4:41.04:33.19
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.40Tabatha WalfordPBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:36.984:32.94
24:45.14Ellie WallaceSBU17WSteve HollierWestbury/Yate4:37.624:25.17
34:45.25Lauren MurphyPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:40.24:40.2
44:45.98Yasmin MarghiniPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:45.804:33.19
54:46.94Zoe Wassell U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:40.54:26.88
64:47.17Alice NewcombePBU17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:43.954:32.26
74:47.33Amy DavilaPBU20W Lewes4:47.334:47.33
84:51.78Bethan EvansSBU17W Cardiff4:46.984:39.98
94:52.66Grace Knapp U17WBryan ClintonStroud4:48.644:48.64
104:52.94Fern Harrison U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.204:47.20
114:53.37Abigail Fisher U15WPhil BanningCardiff4:49.54:45.78
124:55.22Fian Sullivan-Sweeney U20WColin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.77
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.46Nancie Bowley U15W Reading AC4:39.904:33.61
24:48.75Bethany WilliamsPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:48.754:37.01
34:49.82Alice DanielPBU20W Charnwood4:49.824:49.82
44:49.83Lily Winfield U15WRobert RainsfordHeanor4:44.074:37.1
54:52.80Mia AtkinsonSBU15W Charnwood4:52.74:37.02
64:53.74Olivia WorthSBU17WBrian HolyfieldHalesowen4:52.44:52.4
74:54.06Jess GordonSBU20WShane SmithKettering4:54.064:45.8
84:56.78Lia Radus U15WPhillip KissiShaftesbury Barnet4:52.924:32.41
94:57.66Lucy Ballam U17W Wimborne4:53.664:53.66
104:58.79Lauren NicholsSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:51.354:44.75
115:02.13Poppy Carmichael U15WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton5:01.974:58.19
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.93Amy WalkerPBU15W Rugby & Northampton4:49.834:47.2
24:50.57Jess HumphreysPBU15W Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:48.144:48.14
34:58.70Courtney Gordon U15WSimon MennellBraintree4:58.214:50.38
44:59.12Jordan WaineSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:59.124:45.60
55:00.02Amelia Wills U15W Bracknell AC4:52.204:44.85
65:00.34Erica Wallace U17WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx4:53.554:53.55
75:00.78Dannielle McCann-GaskellPBU15WShane SmithKettering4:59.74:59.7
85:01.34Robyn WatkinsPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern4:59.724:51.73
95:04.34Emma RichardsPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:04.345:03.07
105:05.01Orla FawcettSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:05.015:00.35
115:09.39Elena Jones U15W Bracknell AC5:06.44:57.50
125:10.71Stephanie PoolePBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC5:10.715:10.71
135:20.31Rhiannon TroopSBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington5:20.315:17.42
145:21.59Maayan Radus U13WPhillip KissiShaftesbury Barnet5:09.804:49.82
Womens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.11Megan RowleySBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester/Lincoln Uni5:14.115:02.7
25:17.06Hannah OrdPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:15.75:09.53
35:17.59Alexandra WestPBU17W Leicester5:17.595:17.59
45:20.02Jenifer RobinsonPBU15WShane SmithKettering5:20.025:20.02
55:21.36Chloe HearnePBU17WShane SmithKettering5:21.365:21.36
65:25.92Flora Miskin-Young U13WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley5:22.825:22.82
75:30.18Barbara Bianca de Koning U13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.645:01.53
85:31.30Amelia McMurtrie U13WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton5:19.64:48.95
95:32.54Jasmine Young U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:28.544:38.98
105:32.78Natalie Nurse U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:25.555:18.44
115:33.56Gemma Lee MilnePBU15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:28.765:17.85
125:33.89Katie Clutterbuck U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:32.594:51.75
135:37.04Sophie Thorpe U13W Wreake & Soar Valley5:30.25:24.6
145:38.57Amber Harman U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.045:30.04
Mixed 1500m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.00May RobertsPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:57.004:57.00
25:01.75Jack TerreyPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.15:01.1
35:10.41Enya DeyselPBU15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.14:58.09
45:10.84Amy Hammersley U17WRoy StowellCharnwood5:03.54:54.45
55:12.45Benni WilsonSBU15M Charnwood5:12.455:04.1
65:16.18Tomas BillennessPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:16.184:45.5
75:16.65Rhea Cooper U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:10.195:10.19
85:16.94Ellie Mortimer U15W Stroud5:14.015:14.01
95:21.99Sophie Poole U15WLes RaymentBracknell AC5:07.05:07.0
105:42.02Leo Freeland U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:40.83:53.34