Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.17Gavin McArdle U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:51.783:51.78
24:01.12Ben Greenwood U17M-1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:55.53:48.07
34:05.55Craig Jardine U20M2Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30
44:05.79Euan Campbell U20M1Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)4:03.633:49.90
54:07.30Callum Matthews U20M3Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:02.803:57.17
64:07.61Liam BarnsbyPBU20M1John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.614:02.98
74:07.99Dominic O'Hare U20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:05.364:01.46
84:09.37Jake Thomas U20M2 Livingston4:06.774:01.33
94:09.54Iain Davies U20M1Derek EastonCentral4:08.823:58.80
104:19.09Euan Trout U20M1 Kilbarchan4:11.044:11.04
114:21.44Thomas Otton U20M1 Gala4:12.504:12.50
124:24.28Bradley Scott U20M1 Central4:11.754:03.12
134:50.43Calum Gundry U20M1 Edinburgh AC4:38.894:38.89
1500 U15M (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.50Lewis Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk4:22.544:04.62
24:29.56Andrew MacAngus U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23
34:32.62Jamie Burns U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:19.544:02.99
44:34.59Robert Sparks U15M2Ron MorrisonFife4:31.694:04.63
54:35.66Drew Pollock U15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.144:06.53
64:38.14Hamish Armitt U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:29.274:05.79
74:39.60Elliot Duff U15M1 Garscube4:35.794:25.18
84:40.13Keir Howlieson U15M2 Central4:38.24:12.97
94:42.74Stephen Addison U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:21.594:06.26
104:43.24Lewis Raeburn U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:30.313:59.16
114:44.19Tom Ireland U15M1 Edinburgh AC4:32.444:11.99
124:45.83Jamie Logan U15M2 Gala4:36.004:36.00
134:47.17Cameron Campbell U15M1 Campbeltown RC/Shettleston4:37.424:37.02
144:48.45Craig Kennedy U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
1500 U15M h1 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.44Lewis Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk4:22.544:04.62
24:39.70Cameron Campbell U15M1 Campbeltown RC/Shettleston4:37.424:37.02
34:39.77Craig Kennedy U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
44:39.89Elliot Duff U15M1 Garscube4:35.794:25.18
54:40.00Lewis Raeburn U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:30.313:59.16
64:41.95Euan Hood U15M2 Lasswade4:34.494:16.76
74:42.63Fraser KellyPBU15M2 Team East Lothian4:42.194:18.41
84:43.89Alasdair Campbell U15M2Colin ChristieMontrose & District4:41.14:25.69
94:45.18Kane ElliottPBU15M1William SharpFalkirk4:41.43:46.84
104:46.21Sandy HollPBU15M2 Central4:46.214:25.97
114:51.59Michael Miller U15M2 Clydesdale4:47.204:29.61
124:58.09Gavin McWhinnie U15M1Steven DoigFife4:50.044:19.61
134:58.37Adam BrownPBU15M1 Aberdeen4:58.374:10.45
144:59.42Sam Scobie U15M1 Unattached4:55.464:48.35
1500 U15M h2 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.27Drew Pollock U15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.144:06.53
24:32.14Andrew MacAngus U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23
34:32.97Hamish Armitt U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:29.274:05.79
44:34.72Tom Ireland U15M1 Edinburgh AC4:32.444:11.99
54:39.28Keir Howlieson U15M2 Central4:38.24:12.97
64:40.78Jamie Logan U15M2 Gala4:36.004:36.00
74:41.37Cameron Taylor-CameronPBU15M1 Falkirk4:41.374:29.24
74:41.37Cameron Taylor-CameronPBU15M1 Falkirk4:41.374:29.24
84:45.59Alexander OrderleyPBU15M1 North Ayrshire4:45.594:38.7
94:46.63Joe Ewing U15M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:38.43:55.82
104:58.97Iain McWhinnie U15M1Steven DoigFife4:51.774:17.54
115:00.94Cameron WatsonSBU15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde5:00.944:08.67
125:12.98Joe Donnelly U15M1 Team East Lothian5:04.324:24.95
135:13.40Craig AngusPBU15M1 Moorfoot5:13.404:43.25
145:35.40Ben MacDermid U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:28.04:56.93
1500 U15M h3 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.49Jamie Burns U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:19.544:02.99
24:40.93Robert Sparks U15M2Ron MorrisonFife4:31.694:04.63
34:41.00Stephen Addison U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:21.594:06.26
44:41.25Ben MacMillanPBU15M1Derek EastonCentral4:41.254:14.64
54:41.44Magnus Tait U15M2Linda SmithLasswade4:37.534:05.91
64:42.41Ryan Donnelly U15M2Richard LeachMotherwell4:33.154:33.15
74:46.49Luke McCaffrey U15M2 Kirkintilloch4:42.944:06.09
84:52.57Craig Wilson U15M2Duncan FlockhartInverness4:45.254:40.97
94:55.28Leodhais MacPherson U15M2Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:37.44:26.25
94:55.28Leodhais MacPherson U15M2Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:37.44:26.25
104:56.36Jack Trainer U15M1 Garscube4:55.704:19.49
115:09.35Thomas Watson U15M1 Larkhall4:57.014:36.66
125:16.24Ryan Donald U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:03.974:24.78
135:27.58Patrick AshdownSBU15M1 Aberdeen5:27.584:57.7
145:33.76Leo Weldon U15M1 Falkirk5:21.785:21.78
1500 U20W (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.39Sarah DempseyPBU20W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:37.394:37.39
24:45.37Annabel Simpson U20W2Steven DoigFife4:36.404:30.74
34:49.85Hannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:37.294:31.14
44:54.34Emily Strathdee U20W2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:52.644:42.0
54:55.48Kirstin Oakley U20W1Alan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth4:46.554:37.02
65:05.34Niamh ShawSBU20W1 Moorfoot5:02.364:59.12
75:14.87Peigi McKellar U20W1 Stornoway5:00.605:00.60
1500 U15W (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.46Eloise Walker U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.17
24:51.79Olivia Nelson U15W2 City of Lisburn4:41.794:41.79
34:54.17Emily CrusherSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:48.564:48.56
44:54.89Laura FergusonPBU15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:51.834:49.42
54:59.58Emma Frew U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
65:01.98Heather Barnes U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.144:43.76
75:02.61Leona Murray U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.254:51.25
85:05.94Grace Whelan U15W2 Moray4:51.964:43.03
95:06.16Lynn MckennaPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.964:44.53
105:13.09Jessica MacLeod U15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine5:00.354:50.72
115:13.59Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U15W2 Gala5:01.935:01.93
125:17.03Zoe Nicholson U15W2 Pitreavie5:05.105:05.10
135:29.15Jessica Christie U15W2David LothianFalkirk4:46.434:46.43
1500 U15W h1 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.69Laura Ferguson U15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:51.834:49.42
25:10.45Leona Murray U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.254:51.25
35:10.48Olivia Nelson U15W2 City of Lisburn4:41.794:41.79
45:10.62Emma Frew U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
55:10.90Heather Barnes U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.144:43.76
65:11.32Jessica MacLeod U15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine5:00.354:50.72
75:19.46Christie Dalgleish U15W1 Cambuslang5:11.535:11.53
85:23.37Sofia Kirkpatrick U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.464:59.23
95:24.38Bea Winkler U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:08.825:01.5
105:28.09Chloe McClung U15W1David MurrayFalkirk5:21.834:55.53
115:28.14Rhiannon Fagan U15W1 Gala5:14.275:14.27
125:29.23Sarah Connolly U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:16.225:16.22
135:33.11Jemma Jamieson U15W1 Pitreavie5:19.64:56.83
145:36.10Ruby Soldan U15W1 Inverness5:35.85:17.23
155:37.35Gillian CarmichaelPBU15W2 Inverclyde5:37.355:37.35
1500 U15W h2 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.53Grace Whelan U15W2 Moray4:51.964:43.03
25:05.83Emily Crusher U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:48.564:48.56
35:06.76Jessica Christie U15W2David LothianFalkirk4:46.434:46.43
45:06.81Eloise Walker U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.17
55:07.68Mairi WallacePBU15W2 Moorfoot5:07.685:07.68
65:10.16Lynn Mckenna U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.964:44.53
75:11.42Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U15W2 Gala5:01.935:01.93
85:14.17Zoe Nicholson U15W2 Pitreavie5:05.105:05.10
95:16.65Grace PowPBU15W2 Annan5:16.655:03.05
105:21.09Clare Wallace U15W1 Giffnock North5:08.054:59.13
115:26.45Emily Andrew U15W1Ross CairnsInverness5:12.674:49.8
125:30.84Claire McGarveyPBU15W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven5:30.845:29.01
135:32.40Caitlin Chilton U15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:15.505:15.50
145:43.45Nina Mowatt U15W1 Perth Strathtay5:31.805:09.64