Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U17M (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.80 -0.2Alessandro Schenini U17M1 Giffnock North6.977.59
26.72 -0.4John ScanlanPBU17M2 Kirkintilloch6.726.72
36.49 -0.6Scott ConnalPBU17M1Iain McEwanWhitemoss6.697.22
46.37 -1.2Praise Olatoke U17M1 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.416.41
56.34 0.7Henry Clarkson U17M2 Lasswade6.417.30
66.30 0.3Adam JohnstonPBU17M2David LaingPitreavie6.306.51
76.21 0.0Calum Henderson U17M1 Edinburgh AC6.237.41
85.91 0.3Samuel MuirheadPBU17M1 Falkirk5.916.22
95.69 0.0Tom NashPBU17M2Tom LeesonAberdeen5.695.69
105.50 0.0Andrew O'Donnell U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.925.92
115.05 0.1Callum Kettley U17M1 Edinburgh AC5.916.18
122.57 0.0Ronan Dance U17M2 Edinburgh AC6.056.05
LJ U13M A (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.76 -1.5Reuben Nairne U13M2Brian DonaldsonGiffnock North5.206.52
24.69 -1.3Callum PoolePBU13M2 Team East Lothian4.845.23
34.40 -1.2Aidan SimpsonPBU13M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4.415.12
44.31 -0.5Peter ClarkePBU13M2 Falkirk4.316.04
54.30 -1.0Rob Henderson U13M1John ScottEdinburgh AC4.456.61
64.27 -1.3Ben Knowles U13M2Paul AllanPitreavie4.345.69
74.13 -1.2Fergus Stewart U13M1 Team East Lothian4.464.77
84.07 -1.8Shay ReganPBU13M2Hansen BlackShetland4.076.22
94.04 -0.9Blair Scott U13M2Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill4.234.61
104.01 -1.0David Scott U13M2Gordon ScottForres4.425.48
113.97 -1.0Marc Mulgrew U13M2Conor RennieAyr Seaforth4.535.04
123.90 -1.4Euan Wond U13M2 Falkirk4.324.38
133.89 -1.0Ryan Brannen U13M2William SharpFalkirk4.814.95
143.80 -0.9Lewis Watt U13M1Andrew FergusonAberdeen4.084.53
153.79 -1.0Duncan MacDonald U13M1 Inverness4.244.67
163.58 -1.5Kyle McAulay U13M2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.356.81
173.51 -0.7Euan Johnston U13M2John WandsPitreavie4.534.53
LJ U13M B (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.98 0.0Hamish VipondPBU13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field3.983.98
23.91 0.0Ben ChathamPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.126.50
33.90 0.0Daniel BrucePBU13M2 Central3.905.92
43.84 0.0Alister MacKay U13M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County3.966.20
53.81 0.0Daniel TeapePBU13M1 Scottish Schs3.813.81
53.81 0.2Lewis Martin U13M1 Ayr Seaforth4.114.11
73.79 1.1Michael BegganPBU13M2Eddie KellyWhitemoss3.793.85
83.77 0.7Daniel WrightPBU13M2 Stornoway3.774.14
93.73 0.5Sol Mclennan U13M2 Edinburgh AC4.014.01
103.53 0.0Matthew Macleod U13M2 Stornoway3.774.88
113.51 0.0James WalterPBU13M1 Team East Lothian3.514.13
123.43 1.0Calum Gourley U13M1 Whitemoss3.803.80
133.26 0.0Benjamin Gillies U13M2 Corstorphine3.493.80
143.23 1.2Evan SelfridgePBU13M1 East Kilbride3.594.00
153.12 0.0Peter ScottPBU13M2Steven DoigFife3.123.12
162.51 0.0Ben EverettSBU13M1 East Kilbride2.513.80
LJ U17W A (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.27 1.1Siobhan Kingham U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin5.335.46
25.27w2.3Katie Forbes U17W1Frank GauldAberdeen5.325.61
-5.18 0.9Katie Forbes U17W1Frank GauldAberdeen5.325.61
35.17 0.1Bessong Etchu U17W1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.265.50
45.16w2.4Bethany McAndrew U17W1 Pitreavie5.305.53
55.15 1.9Alex Burns U17W2Chris BaillieHelensburgh5.265.79
64.97w2.9Amy Thomson U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.335.46
74.92w2.4Taygan Henry U17W2Francis SmithLivingston4.975.15
-4.88 0.5Taygan Henry U17W2Francis SmithLivingston4.975.15
-4.83 1.7Amy Thomson U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.335.46
84.81w2.7Sarah Bassett U17W2Eddie KellyWhitemoss4.845.04
94.80 1.6Anna Gilchrist U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5.015.01
94.80 0.8Bryony Patterson U17W1Linda NicholsonLasswade5.105.37
114.74 1.2Emma Millar U17W2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.265.26
124.71 0.9Sarah Higginson U17W2 City of Lisburn4.994.99
-4.68 1.3Sarah Bassett U17W2Eddie KellyWhitemoss4.845.04
134.55 1.8Heather Kennedy U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.945.00
-NM  Abby Taylor U17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.974.97
LJ U17W B (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.64 -1.6Leeanne McKenziePBU17W2 Perth Strathtay4.644.64
24.62 -1.6Kirsty Snaddon U17W1 Falkirk4.845.07
34.60 -2.3Heather Marie MacKinnon U17W2 South Uist & Eriskay4.905.31
44.59 -1.2Amy Maxwell U17W1Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers4.764.86
54.57 -1.1Mary MacLeod U17W1 Stornoway4.694.97
64.53 -2.0Christie McSkimming U17W1Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.824.98
74.47 -2.2Tarryn Wood U17W1Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian4.675.30
84.42 -0.9Ava MacLean U17W1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.864.86
94.33 -2.8Samantha Edgar U17W1 Aberdeen4.504.57
104.29 -2.5Alexandra Inglis U17W2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport4.884.88
114.25 -2.1Freya McKay U17W1 Aberdeen4.874.87
124.23 -1.3Annabel Mackay U17W1 Stornoway4.384.38
134.12 -2.9Tamar Moncrieff U17W2Martin LeylandShetland4.334.72
143.96 -1.9Emily Butcher U17W1 Nithsdale4.354.63
LJ U13W A (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.85 1.9Nicole Proudfoot U13W2John BirkettAnnan4.955.62
24.60w2.5Ellie O'HaraPBU13W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC4.606.07
34.54 1.5Briagha Cook U13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral4.675.23
44.47w2.9Michelle Blaikie U13W2 Lasswade4.545.03
-4.35 1.5Michelle Blaikie U13W2 Lasswade4.545.03
-4.34 0.0Ellie O'Hara U13W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC4.606.07
54.30w3.0Ellie DavidsonPBU13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire4.305.41
64.26 1.7Alyson Bell U13W1 Giffnock North4.554.75
74.20w2.3Katie FossPBU13W2Donald McleodLaw4.204.45
-4.18 1.4Katie FossPBU13W2Donald McleodLaw4.204.45
84.16 2.0Ellie Eboji U13W1 Fife4.284.68
94.13 2.0Hannah Wallace U13W2 Cumbernauld4.335.22
-4.12 0.0Ellie Davidson U13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire4.305.41
104.12w2.2Emma Tucker U13W2David LaingPitreavie4.384.52
-4.04 0.3Emma Tucker U13W2David LaingPitreavie4.384.52
113.89 0.0Eilish De Swarte U13W2 Pitreavie4.004.01
123.83 1.8Anna Swan U13W2 Edinburgh AC3.895.11
133.83 1.0Leah CameronSBU13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde4.024.55
143.78 1.5Mhairi Nairn U13W2 Inverness4.024.06
153.74w2.8Mollie Macsween U13W2 Stornoway3.843.84
-3.71 1.9Mollie Macsween U13W2 Stornoway3.843.84
163.59w2.3Lara Herd U13W2 Edinburgh AC4.064.06
173.59 0.0Eve Rennie U13W2Bruce HutchisonDunfermline Track & Field4.034.51
183.57 1.3Olivia Wilson U13W1 Falkirk4.194.80
-3.56 1.9Lara Herd U13W2 Edinburgh AC4.064.06
193.52w2.1Abbey Orr U13W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.945.45
-3.22 0.0Abbey Orr U13W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.945.45
LJ U13W B (22 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.01 -1.6Emily RooneyPBU13W1 Airdrie Harriers4.174.25
23.94  Beth AitkenPBU13W2Paul AllanPitreavie3.944.67
33.86  Esther WatsonPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC4.095.30
43.82 -2.2Erin MoranPBU13W2Leeann RossChirnside3.824.56
53.81 -2.6Joanne WelchPBU13W1Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian3.814.82
-3.75 -1.5Esther WatsonPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC4.095.30
63.71 -2.6Angela Horne U13W2 Stornoway3.795.27
-3.65 -2.2Beth Aitken U13W2Paul AllanPitreavie3.944.67
73.54 -1.3Lauren Agnew U13W1 Giffnock North3.824.52
83.51  Mairi Darroch U13W2 Inverness3.924.29
93.51  Emma Bryce U13W2 Edinburgh AC3.803.80
103.47 -1.3Lara Sturgeon U13W1 Giffnock North4.084.41
-3.36 -2.2Mairi Darroch U13W2 Inverness3.924.29
113.33 -2.7Georgia Ledingham U13W2David ArnottCorstorphine3.674.19
123.30 -2.9Megan Gilhooly U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field3.513.66
133.25  Maria Malley U13W2 Whitemoss3.544.08
-3.18 -3.1Emma Bryce U13W2 Edinburgh AC3.803.80
143.14 -3.1Ellie Gifford U13W2William SharpFalkirk3.563.75
153.12  Kerry Robertson U13W2William DayFalkirk3.884.02
163.11  Ella Bryce U13W2 Whitemoss3.425.16
-3.08 -2.8Maria Malley U13W2 Whitemoss3.544.08
173.05 -2.2Grace Robertson U13W1Sara LangGiffnock North3.343.78
-3.04 -1.8Ella Bryce U13W2 Whitemoss3.425.16
-3.02 -1.8Kerry Robertson U13W2William DayFalkirk3.884.02
182.95 -2.3Emily ReidSBU13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2.954.24
192.93 -3.2Krysta Bray U13W1 Stornoway3.203.85
202.91 nwiCharlie Nolan U13W1 Livingston3.424.13
-2.82 -1.8Charlie Nolan U13W1 Livingston3.424.13
212.41 -0.9Summer Pilkington U13W1 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC2.952.95