East Anglian League External Results
Great Yarmouth
21 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.7Martainn Ramsay U23M  City of Norwich4:06.83:59.10
25:52.2Ben Hodds V35M  Lowestoft/Waveney Valley5:51.95:51.9
37:32.8John Pamplin V65M  Great Yarmouth7:20.37:20.3
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:16.8Alan FairsPBV45M  Waveney Valley6:16.86:16.8
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.5Luke Spear U17M2John WhiteCity of Norwich3:57.693:57.69
24:28.5Niall Ackroyd U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:25.74:12.08
34:35.5Jake Stearman U17M1 Dereham/Stevenage & North Herts4:25.44:25.4
44:57.9Michael Cross U17M2 Waveney Valley4:50.94:50.9
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.4Jack White U15M-1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:19.54:07.25
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.2Cameron Ackroyd U15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:35.24:08.94
24:45.6Kieran MoodyPBU15M2 Thetford4:45.64:40.90
34:46.1William MahoneyPBU15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:39.74:02.61
44:55.6Samuel StevensPBU15M1Alan JonesWaveney Valley4:55.64:25.43
55:12.1Freddy Richardson U15M2 Colchester & Tendring5:01.484:10.90
65:17.2Billy Heseltine U15M1 Great Yarmouth5:02.44:42.6
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.3George CardwellPBU15M2 City of Norwich4:47.34:26.6
24:49.8Thomas McCarthyPBU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:49.84:49.8
35:22.4Alec WilsonPBU15M1 Waveney Valley5:19.55:19.5
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.2Edward WhitingSBU15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:48.24:39.64
25:12.1Jonathan Chaney BaxterPBU15M1 City of Norwich5:12.15:12.1
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.4Finlay Spear U13M2 City of Norwich5:03.25:03.2
25:24.7Sam Swales U13M2 Dereham5:20.65:17.4
35:49.1Joe Bradford U13M1 West Suffolk5:48.35:21.7
46:07.3Jordan SmethurstPBU13M1 Waveney Valley6:07.36:07.3
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.3Benjamin Garrod U13M2 Thetford5:27.35:27.3
25:42.3Toby RobinsonPBU13M2 City of Norwich5:42.35:42.3
36:10.4Tom SpurgeonSBU13M1 Waveney Valley6:10.45:07.1
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.2Megan Newton U17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:56.24:42.27
25:17.3Millie Solway U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:01.324:46.8
35:21.9Phillipa BaxterPBU20W John HylandColchester & Tendring4:58.724:57.77
46:07.0Lauren Oram U17W  Waveney Valley6:00.95:57.1
56:08.5Kareana SymondsPBSENW  Dereham6:08.56:08.5
66:11.1Nadine HeseltinePBV40W  Great Yarmouth6:11.16:11.1
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.5Hannah MaherPBU20W Keith YellopCity of Norwich5:13.55:13.5
25:28.1Lydia Callan U17W John HylandColchester & Tendring5:13.584:59.37
36:39.4Sarah Bean V40W  Great Yarmouth6:32.06:32.0
47:01.2Yvette HammondsPBV35W  Waveney Valley7:01.27:01.2
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.6Imogen Crossland U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:18.85:18.8
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.6Katie GoldsmithPBU15W1David PringCity of Norwich5:03.64:42.37
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.1Rachel BrucePBU15W2 City of Norwich5:05.14:52.7
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.0Grace Jermy U13W1David PringCity of Norwich5:21.24:51.07
25:42.8Caitlin VizorPBU13W2 West Suffolk5:42.85:42.8
36:04.8Brooke Oram U13W1 Waveney Valley5:42.85:16.4
46:17.2Poppy Wynes U13W2 Great Yarmouth6:16.76:16.7
56:18.7Jennifer PalmerPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring6:15.66:15.6
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:47.2Niamh Hernon U13W1David PringCity of Norwich5:39.45:26.79