Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.86Kieran Wye U23M Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.991:55.77
22:02.46Niki Faulkner U23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:54.89
32:14.67Nick HughesPBV45M  Chiltern2:14.672:10.90
42:20.93Stephen HerringSBV45M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.432:12.15
52:43.31Andrew Stewart V50M  Chiltern2:37.382:30.7
800 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.91Hizam Sheekh U20M2George JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
21:59.79Ben Claridge U20M1Tom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:53.56
32:00.19Matthew BosleyPBU20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:00.192:00.19
42:00.28Ben SendallPBU20M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:00.282:00.28
52:02.95Nat JonesSBU20M1 Oxford City2:02.952:01.88
62:10.25David Clark U20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:07.161:58.7
800 U17M B (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.33Adam DayPBU17M1Rodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:01.481:56.13
22:02.38Harry KettleSBU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:02.382:01.48
32:05.21Alfred YabsleyPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.101:54.60
42:09.68Ewan ForsythePBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.411:59.58
52:13.53Devon HarfordSBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.692:03.28
62:15.70Daniel Weathers U17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:13.122:06.30
72:20.62William Ralston U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:02.88
82:22.06Harvey Green U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.612:09.61
800 U17M Bh1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.62Alfred YabsleyPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.101:54.60
22:12.60Harvey GreenPBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.612:09.61
32:12.69Devon HarfordSBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.692:03.28
42:13.12Daniel WeathersPBU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:13.122:06.30
52:17.56James Minter U17M1Kevin P MinterOlney2:13.02:04.91
62:29.07Evan BowersPBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:29.072:25.67
72:37.27Miles Kingman U17M1 Wycombe2:31.192:31.19
800 U17M Bh2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.33Adam Day U17M1Rodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:01.481:56.13
22:10.36Harry Kettle U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:02.382:01.48
32:10.58William Ralston U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:02.88
42:10.64Ewan ForsythePBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.411:59.58
52:13.34Aidan KingmanPBU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:12.122:12.12
62:13.92Luke Seymour U17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:08.672:08.67
72:14.14Connor MarleyPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.172:10.17
800 U17M O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.49Matthew LockPBU17M2 Witney2:13.492:09.84
22:13.82Christian PaulPBU17M2 Oxford City2:13.822:13.82
32:14.75Thomas ButcherPBU17M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:14.752:02.0
42:20.84Tom GouldSBU17M2 Bicester2:20.842:19.03
52:30.00Jonah Hitchings U17M1Alex AhmetRadley2:28.52:19.8
800 U15M B (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.89Dominic McDougallPBU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.401:55.61
22:09.06Jack MeijerPBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.061:55.92
32:14.66Cameron ReidPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:11.141:56.21
42:16.69Samuel MarkPBU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.92:14.9
52:23.45Jack BurnistonPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.22:21.2
62:24.21Charley Madgin U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.42:07.25
72:25.83Kam-Cheung LambertPBU15M1Daniel SawyersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.832:25.83
82:27.04Vaitshnavan Kuselan U15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.52:12.55
800 U15M Bh1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.76Dominic McDougallPBU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.401:55.61
22:09.81Jack MeijerPBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.061:55.92
32:15.72Charley Madgin U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.42:07.25
42:15.80Cameron ReidPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:11.141:56.21
52:18.72Robert HickmanPBU15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.722:15.58
62:21.01Tom SharpPBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.542:19.6
72:21.54Joshua BrownPBU15M1 Vale of Aylesbury2:19.82:19.8
82:33.75Alastair Stuart BrownSBU15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.752:30.0
800 U15M Bh2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.63Kam-Cheung Lambert U15M1Daniel SawyersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.832:25.83
22:33.18Jack BurnistonPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.22:21.2
32:33.30Jamie Pugh U15M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:30.042:01.76
42:36.77Finlay GibbsPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.612:07.41
52:41.98Alistair PinnerSBU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.132:31.68
62:45.59Myles Caddell U15M1Michael TaylorWycombe2:36.962:04.42
72:59.88Boris Gurney U15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:49.552:13.50
800 U15M Bh3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.75Samuel MarkPBU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.92:14.9
22:23.40Vaitshnavan Kuselan U15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.52:12.55
32:25.06Edward O'NeilPBU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:24.242:22.1
42:25.73Tommy DaviesPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:24.11:59.83
52:25.99Chris ArnullPBU15M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.82:25.8
62:30.17Oliver JacksonPBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:27.32:07.43
72:31.23Peter Hickman U15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.42:10.07
82:33.35Aaron Wooton U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.022:20.02
92:38.44Kristian Everiss U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.42:33.4
800 U15M O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.16Nick Wiltshire U15M2Rob McKimReading AC2:07.32:00.54
22:23.43Alexander PenningtonPBU15M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:23.22:11.22
32:25.21Henry InsleySBU15M1 Radley2:25.212:21.33
42:29.42David BunnPBU15M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:29.422:08.44
800 U13M B1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.97Zak FreelandPBU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:38.972:11.78
22:39.39Harry TackPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:39.392:37.48
32:43.48Aidan Murphy U13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.772:24.72
42:48.70Stephen Evans U13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers  
52:49.66Nicholas MitchellPBU13M1Michael TaylorWycombe2:48.62:24.63
62:52.92Benjamin Bowers U13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:46.502:46.50
72:55.02Ollie CookePBU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:52.32:44.0
83:03.36Benjamin JacksonSBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern3:03.362:26.12
93:06.14Dominic BowersPBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:06.142:54.52
800 U13M B2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.80Angus Williams U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon2:17.511:59.49
22:25.83Tom HunterPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:23.042:07.84
32:28.05Aaron PhillipsPBU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:26.942:07.77
42:28.74Jack SharpPBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.492:07.98
52:31.19Alex AldredPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:25.971:58.80
62:33.25William RatcliffeSBU13M1 Vale of Aylesbury2:33.252:30.2
72:40.99Leo FreelandSBU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.992:01.65
82:45.20Freddie TaylorSBU13M1 Bicester2:45.202:40.1
92:50.46Ethan Smith U13M2 Hillingdon/Chiltern2:42.322:42.32
800 U13M O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.51Johnnie SunderlandPBU13M2 Oxford City2:25.822:25.82
22:29.13Freddie CunninghamPBU13M2 Great Milton2:29.132:10.97
32:29.47Ben CumberlandPBU13M1Michael CottamRadley2:29.472:16.88
42:31.73Kie FrancisPBU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:30.12:15.6
52:40.50Stanley BullSBU13M2 Banbury2:32.32:27.2
62:40.84Rowan Miell-IngramPBU13M1Michael CottamRadley2:34.32:14.00
72:47.53Christopher Charles U13M1 Banbury2:44.62:25.8
82:47.66Joseph MartinPBU13M1 Witney2:47.662:39.1
92:53.09Ben DaviesSBU13M2 Oxford City2:48.82:10.9
103:02.69William Barrett U13M1 Abingdon2:48.12:22.75
113:08.59Thomas Miller U13M2 Witney2:34.52:15.8
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.79Dani Barnes-Heeney SENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.82:05.18
22:22.24Georgina Russell U23W Jonathan TiltWycombe/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:17.862:12.65
32:29.22Sarah DaviesSBV40W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:27.02:23.9
42:36.11Amy Harris U23W Steve PerkinChiltern2:34.452:28.0
52:38.34Jess Anstice U23W Michael CottamRadley/Cardiff Met Uni2:29.32:28.34
62:53.84Lisa Sammons SENW Tony Palman-BrownOxford City2:42.32:34.31
800 U20W B (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.61Emma DelgadoSBU20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:17.812:17.81
22:22.79Rosanna EvansSBU20W2 Vale of Aylesbury2:22.792:22.20
32:28.05Alice WrightPBU20W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:28.052:28.05
42:29.85Emma Barraclough U20W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:22.222:22.22
800 U17W B (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.81Hannah Thear U17W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:17.612:15.4
22:21.41Rachel PadwickPBU17W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:21.412:21.41
32:24.50Saskia KreftingPBU17W1 Newbury2:19.782:14.58
42:25.28Sophie BothamSBU17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.692:15.89
52:25.68Natasha Taylor U17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:21.562:19.90
62:26.14Emma MearsPBU17W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.642:21.64
72:28.90Lizzie BarracloughSBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:28.902:24.58
82:29.94Charlotte MoysePBU17W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.902:22.70
92:30.69Megan StylesSBU17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:30.692:29.0
102:38.36Jessica Orr U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.032:31.17
112:45.43Natalie Nurse U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.062:30.02
800 U17W O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.31Emily ThompsonPBU17W1Ros KellingBanbury2:08.552:06.71
22:21.59Faith BrewSBU17W2Michael CottamRadley2:21.592:18.19
32:25.23Fiona BunnPBU17W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:25.232:24.17
42:26.18Lottie SiddlePBU17W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:26.182:22.8
52:27.25Jessica DuckettSBU17W2 Oxford City2:27.252:26.61
62:30.89Chloe RidewoodPBU17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:30.892:30.89
72:32.18Flora InsleyPBU17W2 Radley2:32.182:32.18
82:39.78Lucy Scruton U17W1 Banbury2:39.12:39.1
800 U15W B (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.60Kitty Shepherd-CrossPBU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury2:18.742:18.74
22:21.65Olivia LowriePBU15W1 Wycombe2:19.552:19.55
32:28.00Sandie Pohlman U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:26.612:24.81
42:30.86Adara NeumunzPBU15W2 Buckinghamshire Schs2:29.332:29.33
52:31.02Holly Jamieson U15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.812:26.81
62:31.95Katie MallaghanSBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.552:27.77
72:37.97Cerys VicoPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:28.392:17.36
-DNSJessica Nuttall U15W2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.442:23.44
800 U15W Bh1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.39Cerys VicoPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:28.392:17.36
22:28.55Katie MallaghanSBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.552:27.77
32:28.88Maisie PennantPBU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:28.882:28.88
42:30.73Amelia JarvisPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:30.732:30.73
52:33.97Jemima Taswell-FryerPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:32.22:32.2
62:34.59Emma StylesPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:34.592:29.11
72:42.32Phoebe AndersonSBU15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.322:20.89
82:52.18Emily Amend U15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:47.722:47.72
800 U15W Bh2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.81Holly JamiesonPBU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.812:26.81
22:29.33Adara NeumunzPBU15W2 Buckinghamshire Schs2:29.332:29.33
32:29.51Katie Jones U15W2 Vale of Aylesbury2:29.22:25.5
42:32.00Lara HillPBU15W1 Hillingdon2:32.002:29.8
52:35.06Beth WelhamPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:35.062:28.77
62:40.67Isolde TaylorPBU15W2 Oxfordshire Schs2:40.672:40.67
72:41.16Gemma Lee MilnePBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.552:30.15
82:51.94Rosie Merrin U15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.942:37.28
800 U15W Bh3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.07Kitty Shepherd-Cross U15W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury2:18.742:18.74
22:26.29Olivia Lowrie U15W1 Wycombe2:19.552:19.55
32:26.95Sandie Pohlman U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:26.612:24.81
42:27.83Jessica NuttallPBU15W2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.442:23.44
52:35.29Montana EdghillPBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.322:17.85
62:36.33Libby Herdman-SmithPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.652:30.98
72:36.39Ana MontgomeryPBU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:33.922:28.30
82:47.04Amber Harman U15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:42.22:37.9
92:50.27Anna Ustaran-AndereggPBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:39.32:32.22
102:54.28Sian VicoPBU15W1Michael TaylorWycombe2:54.282:30.94
800 U15W O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.03Nancie BowleySBU15W2 Reading AC2:20.032:15.9
22:33.85Molly ActonPBU15W1 Bicester2:28.12:26.69
32:35.63Anabel PozniakSBU15W2Michael CottamRadley2:35.632:18.52
42:36.61Martha AdamsPBU15W1 Radley2:33.22:30.0
52:37.53Olivia WestbrookPBU15W1 Witney2:37.532:37.53
62:38.99Sasha Palfreyman U15W1Michael CottamRadley2:35.62:34.0
72:43.84Amy GouldSBU15W1 Bicester2:43.842:38.5
82:50.10Ellie BrownePBU15W1 Witney2:50.102:50.10
92:54.48Madeline GorrellSBU15W1 Oxford City2:54.482:44.0
102:58.83Rachel FernandezSBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:58.832:56.39
800 U13W B1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.10Kitty ConroyPBU13W2 Wycombe2:35.52:35.5
22:41.16Lucy RosePBU13W2 Wycombe/Oxfordshire Schs2:41.162:33.7
32:42.51Millie LowriePBU13W1 Wycombe2:42.512:42.51
42:47.55Olivia ScarlesPBU13W2Nick JonesChiltern2:46.02:36.85
52:48.90Matilda CoxPBU13W2 Wycombe2:48.902:48.90
62:51.47Lily Sanderberg U13W  Wycombe Abbey School  
72:52.68Millie Hughes U13W2Nick HughesChiltern2:48.722:38.49
83:05.50Jinaan LockwoodSBU13W1 Chiltern3:05.502:28.77
93:15.10Ella GriffinPBU13W1 Wycombe3:15.103:15.10
800 U13W B2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.98Kirsten StilwellSBU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:30.982:16.3
22:36.72Orla WilliamsPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:36.722:21.4
32:37.20Charlotte UnderwoodPBU13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.132:18.04
42:38.31Laura WilliamsPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:38.312:32.24
52:38.66Mei-Ya LambertPBU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Sch2:37.12:37.1
62:39.48Barbara Bianca de KoningPBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.512:31.38
72:45.14Alice MoffatPBU13W2 Chiltern2:42.92:37.8
82:46.83Nelyik NursePBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.32:45.3
92:46.96Megan Harris U13W1Michael TaylorBuckinghamshire Schs2:44.982:26.92
800 U13W O (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.51Beth DarwentPBU13W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:30.632:23.1
22:32.81Daisy PalmerPBU13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:31.722:15.91
32:38.12Emily Haines-GrayPBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:36.12:28.63
42:43.13Alex ScrivenerSBU13W2Graham BuftonOxford City/Gloucestershire Schs2:42.02:21.8
52:44.65Millie CouzensPBU13W1Michael BurrellBicester2:39.92:32.1
62:44.97Mieke BedlingtonPBU13W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:38.32:25.39
72:50.42Elizabeth Eskender U13W2Ros KellingBanbury2:48.92:48.9
82:51.83Eda OnaySBU13W1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse2:51.832:29.8
92:56.11Maisie HenmanPBU13W1 Witney2:56.112:47.9
102:57.69Jasmine Stanmore U13W  Manor School  
113:09.72Lucie FisherPBU13W1 Radley3:09.723:09.72
123:23.23Amelia Brew U13W1 Radley3:15.83:14.0