North Eastern County Championships External Results
Gateshead
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.54Adrian Bailes U23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.23:53.11
24:07.85Sparrow Morley SENM Simon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82
34:08.03Nathan Reed SENM John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:58.253:55.6
44:14.72Andy GrahamSBSENM Andy GrahamDurham4:08.64:06.5
54:29.24Adam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale4:06.504:04.8
64:37.23Liam RoartySBU23M  Sunderland/Clonliffe/Ireland4:37.234:19.05
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.80Michael Wilson U20M3Kenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:54.873:47.27
23:59.20Matthew BaileySBU20M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs3:59.203:53.8
34:02.50Jonathan CurrieSBU20M3Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC3:56.23:56.2
44:07.40Tom Goulding U20M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:06.34:02.43
54:14.02Adam Gibbs U20M1Lee MorganMorpeth4:01.24:01.2
64:16.11Mark SmithPBU20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland4:06.54:01.8
74:16.65James YoungPBU20M1George YoungMorpeth4:08.573:47.60
84:16.84Joe ArmstrongSBU20M1John StephensonGateshead4:04.03:53.50
94:19.83Sam GarrattPBU20M1Stephen ShawNew Marske4:14.74:14.50
104:24.88Adam WeightmanSBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:24.884:22.2
114:46.37Jack TallentirePBU20M1 Sunderland4:46.374:23.0
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.92Scott Beattie U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:04.43:49.68
24:19.28Harry AllanPBU17M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:13.644:12.06
34:22.72Ryan ArthurPBU17M1John TinklerChester-le-Street4:22.724:22.72
44:23.28Ben LambertPBU17M2 Darlington H4:13.694:10.53
54:28.56Kieran MoffatPBU17M1Chris WarnockSouth Shields4:24.24:24.2
64:28.63Jacob HopkinsSBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:28.634:24.60
74:28.64Sean Mackie U17M1 Sunderland4:28.04:18.1
84:34.46Jordan RawlinsPBU17M2Ian WilcockCrook4:34.464:34.46
94:41.26Ben BergstrandPBU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:36.94:26.7
104:45.87Kyle HowardPBU17M2 Sunderland4:41.54:41.5
114:54.38Jack Brown U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:47.74:24.8
125:02.37Jack Smith U17M2 Sunderland4:58.34:56.6
135:09.84Daniel SmithPBU17M1 Sunderland5:09.845:09.84
145:12.46Jack Ford U17M1 Gateshead/Unattached5:10.35:10.3
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.83Taylor Jay GloverPBU15M2George YoungMorpeth4:15.354:02.65
24:22.56Joshua CowperthwaitePBU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.713:51.82
34:28.72Josh FiddamanPBU15M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:28.724:08.3
44:40.26James Martin U15M2Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:30.244:10.4
54:41.55Daniel HowellsPBU15M2 Tynedale4:40.864:40.86
64:45.97Luke PettitPBU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:44.74:13.93
74:51.92Ryan Watson U15M2 Sedgefield4:37.14:09.89
84:53.84Ross CharltonPBU15M1Tony WardMorpeth4:52.44:17.1
95:02.69Kieran PearsonSBU15M2 Gateshead5:01.04:54.0
105:03.32Thomas SurshamPBU15M1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly4:55.524:12.63
115:07.96Robert DunlopPBU15M1 Sunderland5:07.964:48.8
125:15.58Dillon OpenshawPBU15M1 Birtley5:09.34:45.7
135:26.62Mark Nash U15M1 North Shields Poly5:15.15:15.1
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.60Henry JohnsonPBU13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:39.53:57.91
24:45.73Ethan McGlenPBU13M1Janice LawtonGateshead4:42.54:20.09
34:49.84Archie LowePBU13M2Martin PeevorNew Marske4:41.84:04.3
45:01.36Matthew Cleugh U13M2Lynn CooperBirtley4:59.14:34.1
55:03.09Kieron MutchSBU13M1Colin HaggieGosforth5:03.094:28.9
65:10.77Will BellamySBU13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.03:56.96
75:11.79Harry CrawshawPBU13M2 Billingham5:03.05:01.2
85:14.80Liam BrittlePBU13M2 Darlington H5:09.14:23.54
95:17.56Joshua BaileyPBU13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:13.94:49.0
105:22.74Benjamin JohnsonPBU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:20.14:30.23
115:38.58Harry ColdwellPBU13M1 Tynedale5:38.585:38.58
126:28.65Max Breese U13M2 Alnwick6:09.15:25.2