North Eastern County Championships External Results
Gateshead
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.62Alex SneddonSBSENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn4:49.624:28.9
24:52.89Michelle Hood SENW Ken HarkerGateshead/Richmond & Zetland4:50.24:50.2
35:03.41Lucy Robinson SENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly5:02.54:53.30
1500 U20W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.14Sophie Burnett U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:35.64:25.69
25:05.57Amber Leigh U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:50.754:50.75
35:16.92Jessica FoxPBU20W1Michael HillSunderland4:57.04:50.8
45:19.11Hannah Sheerin U20W2 Morpeth5:09.05:09.0
1500 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.97Kate WaughSBU17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:43.974:31.84
25:18.85Lizzie Cramb U17W1David MatthewsShildon5:13.35:13.3
35:29.57Holly Matheson U17W1Trevor HopkinsHeaton5:07.44:56.93
46:09.56Grace Nicole Oliver U17W1 Houghton Harriers5:48.45:35.9
1500 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.84Rhian PurvesSBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:36.24:36.2
24:59.43India PentlandPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H4:54.274:26.94
35:01.15Stella JonesSBU15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H/Emlyn5:01.154:55.1
45:03.50Eva HardiePBU15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:03.34:48.76
55:04.52Grace VarleyPBU15W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:58.94:58.9
65:12.83Rebecca TilleyPBU15W1 New Marske5:12.835:00.6
75:13.54Freya Bourke U15W2 New Marske5:13.115:05.5
85:15.68Eve QuinnPBU15W2John ArcherSunderland5:11.34:56.9
95:19.44Isobel RobinsonPBU15W2 North Shields Poly5:10.65:07.8
105:21.13Rebecca Hall U15W2Scott HydonSedgefield5:10.25:10.2
115:27.27Sophie RobsonPBU15W1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:15.64:54.69
125:32.87Ellie Phillips U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H5:15.74:49.22
135:43.67Sophie MutchSBU15W2 Gosforth5:43.675:42.2
145:46.23Lea BrownSBU15W2 Birtley5:46.235:13.7
155:47.63Grace Curtis U15W2 Birtley5:34.75:34.4
1500 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.69Holly PeckPBU13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth5:04.54:45.95
25:12.22Natasha StephensonPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:04.45:04.4
35:16.42Jessica HallPBU13W1Scott HydonSedgefield5:16.425:09.14
45:22.20Nicole PhillipsPBU13W1Maureen DodsworthHoughton Harriers5:13.24:49.74
55:23.21Rhiannon HedleyPBU13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth5:06.94:53.37
65:24.63Lily HeatonPBU13W2 Morpeth5:22.85:08.10
75:29.99Peta CollinsPBU13W1 Sedgefield5:27.85:16.81
85:30.32Emma HartPBU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H5:29.14:54.78
95:31.90Megan Noble U13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H5:15.85:12.2
105:34.30Ines CurranPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:26.54:30.45
115:34.94Lydia JamesPBU13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:24.54:47.62
125:40.65Scarlett Newby U13W1Gary CurtisChester-le-Street5:32.85:03.08
135:43.00Betty Bergstrand U13W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:40.44:54.23
145:57.80Chloe Fairclough U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:34.75:27.4
156:07.31Lydia Stoker U13W2 Sunderland5:49.05:34.3