North Eastern County Championships External Results
Gateshead
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.81Emma Toogood SENW Bryan MackayDurham/Newcastle Uni2:17.582:15.47
22:21.08Michelle Nolan-HoodPBSENW Ken HarkerGateshead/Richmond & Zetland2:21.082:21.08
32:23.68Lucy Robinson SENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.6
42:25.36Rebecca Metin U23W  Newcastle Uni/Royal Air Force2:24.82:16.37
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.24Sophie Burnett U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:12.42:10.3
22:28.06Amber Cormack U20W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:23.82:18.23
32:28.82Amber Leigh U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:21.22:21.2
42:33.41Jessica Fox U20W1Michael HillSunderland2:32.512:20.7
53:34.19Sarah Murray U20W  Bramhall Runners  
800 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.77Kate WaughSBU17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:18.772:12.7
22:21.60Ellie Mahon U17W2John StephensonGateshead2:19.52:17.3
32:23.06Libby HedgerSBU17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.42:18.4
42:24.74Lizzie Cramb U17W1David MatthewsShildon2:18.92:17.3
52:33.87Samantha GlaisterPBU17W1 Sedgefield2:29.902:29.90
62:58.65Emily Cushlow U17W2 Birtley2:50.62:50.6
800 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.99Stella JonesPBU15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:22.302:20.7
22:27.25Isobel ChaudhryPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:21.802:17.1
32:27.79India PentlandPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:27.12:11.03
42:29.23Ellen RickettsPBU15W2 Tynedale2:21.792:21.79
52:30.89Tegan Hewitt U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:26.542:26.54
62:32.17Eva Hardie U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:28.72:25.4
72:36.90Aimee Barlow U15W1 Sedgefield2:31.62:29.8
82:37.43Ellie Phillips U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.212:21.68
800 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.73Tegan Hewitt U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:26.542:26.54
22:28.75India PentlandPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:27.12:11.03
32:29.29Ellen RickettsPBU15W2 Tynedale2:21.792:21.79
42:33.39Aimee Barlow U15W1 Sedgefield2:31.62:29.8
52:34.26Eve Quinn U15W2John ArcherSunderland2:28.572:23.77
62:39.38Sophie RobsonPBU15W1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:39.382:26.8
73:00.42Grace Curtis U15W2 Birtley2:50.692:39.1
800 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.85Stella JonesPBU15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:22.302:20.7
22:26.89Isobel ChaudhryPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:21.802:17.1
32:28.14Ellie Phillips U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.212:21.68
42:28.93Eva Hardie U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:28.72:25.4
52:38.67Eve Southern U15W1Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street2:34.12:29.90
62:41.75Keely French U15W1 Tynedale2:32.32:32.3
72:42.14Grace MackiePBU15W1 Sunderland2:36.702:36.70
82:42.51Lea Brown U15W2 Birtley2:34.952:30.8
800 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.86Natasha StephensonPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:24.322:24.32
22:28.46Ava TaperellPBU13W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:26.642:13.1
32:30.67Holly PeckPBU13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:30.672:20.60
42:34.45Lily HeatonPBU13W2 Morpeth2:33.02:22.68
52:38.45Megan NobleSBU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:34.02:26.9
62:42.31Rhiannon Hedley U13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:27.12:21.02
72:42.89Rebecca Wren U13W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:40.062:30.1
82:45.40Charlotte Bennett U13W2 New Marske2:31.02:21.95
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.38Natasha Stephenson U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:24.322:24.32
22:35.71Rhiannon HedleyPBU13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:27.12:21.02
32:37.77Charlotte Bennett U13W2 New Marske2:31.02:21.95
42:40.06Rebecca WrenPBU13W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:40.062:30.1
52:41.89Emma HartPBU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:40.62:31.1
62:44.06Nicole Phillips U13W1Maureen DodsworthHoughton Harriers2:41.762:21.74
72:58.13Kirsty Melissa Nash U13W1 North Shields Poly2:49.72:35.53
83:02.90Sophie GlaisterPBU13W1Scott HydonSedgefield2:57.12:42.5
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.59Holly Peck U13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:30.672:20.60
22:34.85Lily HeatonPBU13W2 Morpeth2:33.02:22.68
32:35.43Megan NoblePBU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:34.02:26.9
42:39.95Ava Taperell U13W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:26.642:13.1
52:43.56Anna Pigford U13W2 Houghton Harriers2:34.52:23.45
62:45.05Jessica Hall U13W1Scott HydonSedgefield2:36.42:28.08
73:13.93Ella Cushlow U13W1 Birtley3:07.03:07.0