North Wales Regional Championships
Bangor
23 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.90Iolo HughesPBU20M2Andrew WallingMenai1:55.461:53.19
22:07.33Zack HollandSBU20M1Tim DurrantWrexham2:07.332:01.00
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.21Michael Parry U17M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:02.011:51.12
22:09.92Matthew Pleavin U17M2Nigel EvansWrexham2:03.852:03.1
32:13.99Morgan Taylor U17M1 Menai2:08.932:08.93
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.70Cai Morgan RobertsPBU15M2 Menai2:09.951:58.13
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.98Jamie Jones U13M2 Deeside AAC2:16.412:14.9
22:36.36Cai La Trobe-RobertsPBU13M2Stephen LivettMenai/North Wales2:30.22:11.9
32:38.71Alex CummingPBU13M1 Menai2:38.712:38.71
42:39.26Josh CummingPBU13M1 Menai2:39.262:39.26
52:41.11James EvansPBU13M2Nigel EvansWrexham2:41.112:15.43
62:53.34Jack CainPBU13M1 Menai2:53.342:48.10
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.94Reuben WoodfordSBV45M12 Colwyn Bay2:17.52:16.30
22:42.79Kevin ChallinorSBV50M20 Deeside AAC2:42.792:35.0
32:54.54Richard House-GoodwinPBV40M10 Colwyn Bay2:54.542:51.1
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.01Vicky GittinsPBU20W1Keith HoltMaldwyn2:30.012:20.14
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.70Cari Hughes U17W2Andrew WallingMenai2:10.802:10.01
22:24.87Gwenno MorrisSBU17W2 Colwyn Bay2:24.382:23.95
32:31.91Martha Owen U17W1Bill FosterDeeside AAC2:26.22:26.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.25Mia RobertsPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:23.252:14.8
22:40.00Shannon Walker U15W2 Maldwyn2:36.432:35.3
32:42.94Lauren MuellerPBU15W2 Colwyn Bay2:42.942:42.94
42:52.62Jody CainPBU15W1 Menai2:51.92:35.73
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.18Chloe Jones U13W2Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay2:26.492:21.9
22:38.09Hannah Smith U13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:34.62:23.82
32:42.75Fifi Davis U13W2 Deeside AAC2:34.92:34.9
42:45.90Alys Dion Rees JonesPBU13W1Stephen LivettMenai2:39.02:37.48
53:04.25Elisha HughesPBU13W2 Wrexham3:03.53:03.5
63:08.76Myfanwy Evans U13W  Ysgol David Hughes