BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
18 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:10.08Alexander TeutenPBSENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni14:10.0813:51.08
214:10.50Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/14:10.5014:10.50
314:11.06Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37
414:11.09Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni14:11.0913:45.73
514:14.79Sean FontanaPBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City14:06.2714:06.27
614:16.45Arttu VattulainenSBSENM Finland14:16.4513:46.75
714:19.85Paul WhittakerSBSENM Southend14:19.8514:10.06
814:28.89Michael NielsenSBSENM Denmark14:28.8914:00.62
914:29.23Jack MorrisSBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport14:29.2314:06.77
1014:30.09Aaron ScottSBSENMNick AndersonNotts/Nene Valley14:30.0914:09.48
1114:32.38Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:26.7814:26.78
1214:50.65Daniel Hallam SENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:38.1014:38.10
1314:59.40Tom Jervis U23M Warrington AC14:31.7214:31.72
1415:15.77Andreas MeyerPBSENM Switzerland15:15.7715:15.77
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:22.93Shaun DixonPBSENM Highgate14:22.9314:22.93
214:25.08Joshua BullPBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:25.0814:25.08
314:32.96Murray StrainPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:26.1614:26.16
414:36.47Owain JonesSBSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West14:36.4714:21.78
514:36.59Michael ChristoforouPBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:36.5914:25.80
614:36.87Jonathan PoolePBSENM Serpentine14:36.8714:33.51
714:38.39Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:33.7514:33.75
814:38.99Alex GoodallPBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:29.33
914:45.08William MackayPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:45.0814:30.76
1014:48.64Christian LovattPBU20MKevin EvansSwansea14:48.6414:31.37
1114:49.33Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford/North Devon RR14:49.3314:21.73
1214:53.24Paul StephensonPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland14:53.2414:53.24
1314:55.29Daniel ThornePBSENMRob McKimReading AC14:55.2914:55.29
1415:00.07Paulos SurafelSBU20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea15:00.0714:09.86
1515:22.43Benedict WesthenrySBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth15:22.4315:08.47
1615:23.91Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:56.5113:57.33
1715:26.03Halfdan-emil FærøPBSENM Norway15:26.0315:26.03
1816:04.60Matthew Arnold U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:21.1514:29.36
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:38.50Jack BancroftPBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:38.5014:32.89
214:44.31Marcus AbergPBSENM Sweden14:44.3114:44.31
314:51.78Christopher GreenwoodSBV40M Kent14:51.2114:47.0
414:57.45Howard BristowSBV40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.4514:38.19
515:03.19Josh LunnPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County15:03.1914:43.29
615:11.23James RodgersSBSENM North Somerset15:11.2315:10.57
715:12.19Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:09.614:59.96
815:15.21Rob McTaggartSBSENM Bournemouth15:15.2114:58.66
915:26.92Jack DouglasPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County15:15.4214:36.16
1015:37.50Josh DavisSBSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy15:37.5015:33.45
1115:37.84Colin MaherPBSENM Bedford & County/Ireland15:37.8414:28.79
1215:39.66James ChettlePBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge15:26.5315:26.53
1315:49.80Rowan Preece U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/St. Mary's Uni15:08.4814:57.21
1415:54.64Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:27.8815:15.81
1515:57.91James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students15:57.9114:35.91
1616:00.75Matthew Williams U23M Notts15:24.414:51.28
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:15.23Mary GoldkampPBSENW United States16:15.2316:15.23
216:19.92Stacey WardPBSENWGerald ArcherHerne Hill/Hillingdon16:19.9216:19.92
316:21.35Jennifer Nesbitt U23WDavid WalkerWorcester16:03.5115:30.95
416:34.30Kristen FindleyPBSENW United States16:34.3016:34.30
516:52.62Sara Holmgren SENW Sweden16:37.6716:37.67
616:53.29Cecilia NorrbomPBSENW Sweden16:53.2916:53.29
716:56.82Susan Partridge V35W Leeds City16:25.6415:51.59
817:03.64Lisa ObergPBSENW Sweden17:03.6417:03.64
917:19.84Claire KennedyPBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge17:19.8417:19.84
1017:21.13Ashley BerryPBSENW Loughborough Students/Bermuda17:21.1317:21.13