Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.40Daniel RichardsPBU17M2Jane FarrierOrion4:15.404:10.35
24:19.92Ahmed Abdulle U17M2Ian GainsIlford/Somalia4:13.733:56.08
34:21.57Mosope OyelolaPBU17M1Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles4:18.34:18.3
44:22.82Joe Wakerley U17M1Martin BrownBasildon4:19.94:19.9
54:26.81Max WilliamsSBU17M1Mark VileColchester H4:26.814:09.7
64:28.90Jordan DenyerPBU17M2 Chelmsford4:28.904:28.90
74:30.28Samuel SmithPBU17M2 Thurrock4:30.284:30.01
84:30.40Joseph PattersonSBU17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring4:13.964:13.96
94:30.60Owen ThomasPBU17M2 Chelmsford4:30.604:15.58
-DNFNathan Brearley U17M2 Chelmsford4:21.24:14.46
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.34Elliot CorderyPBU15M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford4:26.913:58.83
24:31.70Jack ExleyPBU15M2 Thurrock4:28.434:04.12
34:37.27Taylor NewellPBU15M2 Thurrock4:30.994:02.66
44:37.99Connor Page U15M2 Braintree4:33.484:28.3
54:40.79Joseph ClarkPBU15M2 Orion4:36.84:10.96
64:44.52Leon WheelerPBU15M1 Thurrock4:36.964:02.8
74:46.60Joseph GellerPBU15M1Alistair HolfordWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:42.24:01.96
84:49.16Thomas RayPBU15M1 Basildon4:42.64:42.6
94:49.67Samuel AtkinsPBU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:48.74:06.37
104:59.57AN Other         
115:06.50Oliver Woods U15M1 Havering5:03.24:49.5
125:15.92Alex Nunn U15M  Appleton School  
135:20.18Hayden Maleary U15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:04.44:39.3
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.61Khahisa MhlangaSBU17W1Mick JuddChelmsford4:27.484:17.73
24:45.59Jodie Judd U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:35.314:21.50
34:52.28Sinead ClarkPBU17W1Ian PikeBenfleet4:50.964:45.7
44:54.05Kiera TippettPBU17W2 Basildon4:54.054:54.05
54:55.86Rachel BroomePBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:52.334:51.54
65:00.54Jemima WalkerPBU17W2 Basildon5:00.545:00.54
75:24.42Gemma Archer-Haley U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon5:10.185:10.18
-DNFNiamh Tuohey U17W2Ian PikeBenfleet 5:04.3
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.1Amber PullingerPBU15W2 Thurrock4:48.144:38.29
24:53.73Joanna RimmingtonPBU15W2 Southend4:53.734:52.2
34:55.78Helena Dyce U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:49.164:45.0
44:57.72Kate O'NeillPBU15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:54.74:38.93
55:01.27Courtney Gordon U15W2Simon MennellBraintree4:58.214:50.38
65:03.08Jessica Mitchell U15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:55.394:34.8
75:04.63Louise GilbertPBU15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:53.284:27.66
85:08.16Emma LivingstonePBU15W2David SmithColchester H/Gloucestershire Schs5:05.725:05.72
95:08.21Lucy AitchisonPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:03.95:03.00
105:08.93Molly SweetmanPBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:07.684:38.96
1500 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.13Helena Dyce U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:49.164:45.0
25:00.07Amber Pullinger U15W2 Thurrock4:48.144:38.29
35:02.33Jessica Mitchell U15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:55.394:34.8
45:10.39Emma LivingstonePBU15W2David SmithColchester H/Gloucestershire Schs5:05.725:05.72
55:18.95Alice BauckhamPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:18.955:18.95
65:20.38Sienna TaylorPBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:20.385:17.2
75:27.43Lucie BallSBU15W2 Thurrock5:27.435:26.8
85:27.54Genevieve PatePBU15W2 Benfleet5:21.745:21.74
95:42.73Summer ThorpePBU15W1 Basildon5:42.735:42.73
105:50.38Olivia SullivanPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:50.385:50.38
1500 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.68Kate O'NeillPBU15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:54.74:38.93
24:59.39Joanna Rimmington U15W2 Southend4:53.734:52.2
35:03.81Courtney Gordon U15W2Simon MennellBraintree4:58.214:50.38
45:04.17Louise GilbertPBU15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:53.284:27.66
55:06.91Lucy AitchisonPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:03.95:03.00
65:09.87Molly SweetmanPBU15W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:07.684:38.96
75:10.89Abby RexPBU15W2 Basildon5:10.584:41.43
85:13.12Aoibheann PearcePBU15W1Jane FarrierOrion5:13.124:59.63
95:31.04Caitlin FowlerPBU15W1 East Essex TC/Basildon5:31.045:31.04
105:54.64Amy Raven U15W1 Thurrock5:51.95:40.28