Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
23-24 May 15

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.47 Oliver BestSBU23M Leslie MarsSouthend23.4722.62
223.61 Jack AveryPBU23M Steven SuretyBasildon23.6123.57
327.24 Amr Ziko V35M Ken HillsBraintree/Eastern Masters25.324.24
200 U20M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.49 Rotimi Kuye U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.422.4
222.54 Abass HemohSBU20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles22.1922.19
322.57 Lewis Bailey U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.422.10
422.64 Lewis Thorn U20M1Edward HawkinsBraintree22.4521.7
523.06 Hanif Henry U20M2 Orion22.8322.27
623.35 Emmanuel Sosanya U20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.021.97
723.48 Ben Slayman U20M1Ken HillsBraintree22.8722.87
-DNS Jon Nutman U20M  Southend HSB  
200 U20M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.720.9Lewis Thorn U20M1Edward HawkinsBraintree22.4521.7
222.750.9Rotimi Kuye U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.422.4
322.830.9Hanif HenryPBU20M2 Orion22.8322.27
423.290.9Emmanuel Sosanya U20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.021.97
200 U20M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.87-0.2Abass Hemoh U20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles22.1922.19
223.25-0.2Lewis Bailey U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.422.10
323.40-0.2Ben Slayman U20M1Ken HillsBraintree22.8722.87
423.51-0.2John NutmanPBU20M2 Essex Schs23.3423.34
524.16-0.2Inigo Iruskieta U20M1Keith PalmerSouthend23.6723.67
200 U17M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.23 Shemar BoldizsarPBU17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC22.1820.56
222.49 Shayne DewarPBU17M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.7421.54
322.52 Emmanuel OgunleyePBU17M2Upali Ukwatte KankanamageColchester & Tendring22.522.5
423.26 Nathaniel Sherger U17M1Prince DuwaiChelmsford22.6522.6
523.72 Noel Iziegbe U17M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.2923.29
623.88 Harry Woodall U17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC23.7323.3
724.90 Jordan Bailey U17M2Leslie MarsEnfield & Haringey23.1822.81
-DNS Harry Sloman U17M2Jane FarrierOrion23.4222.93
200 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.66 Emmanuel Ogunleye U17M2Upali Ukwatte KankanamageColchester & Tendring22.522.5
222.81 Shemar BoldizsarPBU17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC22.1820.56
323.48 Harry SlomanPBU17M2Jane FarrierOrion23.4222.93
423.51 Noel IziegbePBU17M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.2923.29
524.56 Ethan EvisonSBU17M1 Southend24.5623.80
625.02 Sam Barker U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies24.8924.89
-DNF Muhammed Weyli U17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford22.822.8
200 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.25 Shayne Dewar U17M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.7421.54
223.67 Nathaniel Sherger U17M1Prince DuwaiChelmsford22.6522.6
323.93 Harry Woodall U17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC23.7323.3
424.15 Jordan Bailey U17M2Leslie MarsEnfield & Haringey23.1822.81
524.27 Spencer OwenPBU17M1David HusseySouthend/Essex Schs24.2724.27
624.74 Elliott Addison U17M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering24.323.10
725.12 Aaron CottisPBU17M1 Basildon24.924.9
826.06 Jack NoonsPBU17M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering26.0626.0
200 U15M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.47 Callum McKayPBU15M2Paul YoungColchester H23.422.6
223.68 Seyi Wilson-OluwolePBU15M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.6823.40
325.15 Shane JohnsonPBU15M2 Ilford24.6923.79
425.24 Ben KerwinPBU15M1 Chelmsford25.223.83
525.74 Nathan MeskellPBU15M2 Ilford24.3524.24
626.23 Ed MarronPBU15M2 Essex Schs26.2326.23
730.28 Akin Akinboh U15M1 Colchester & Tendring24.4722.10
-DNS Thomas Cooney U15M2Jeffery NkrumahIlford23.3922.93
200 U15M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.90-0.1Seyi Wilson-OluwolePBU15M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.6823.40
224.53-0.1Akin AkinbohPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring24.4722.10
324.92-0.1Shane JohnsonPBU15M2 Ilford24.6923.79
427.46-0.1Jolaoluwa OmotoshoPBU15M2Paul HeadNewham & Essex Beagles27.4627.46
528.20-0.1Matthew BruceSBU15M1 Chelmsford28.026.9
200 U15M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.39-0.3Thomas CooneyPBU15M2Jeffery NkrumahIlford23.3922.93
223.78-0.3Callum McKay U15M2Paul YoungColchester H23.422.6
325.41-0.3Ben KerwinPBU15M1 Chelmsford25.223.83
425.43-0.3Nathan MeskellPBU15M2 Ilford24.3524.24
526.25-0.3Ed Marron U15M2 Essex Schs26.2326.23
200 U13M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.71-2.6Sidnie Ward U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies27.125.3
228.92-2.6George HeyPBU13M1Ron DawsonSouthend28.0626.0
329.29-2.6Bradley YauPBU13M2 Essex Schs29.2929.29
429.96-2.6James Petty U13M1Stephen David LottHarlow AC29.323.7
530.22-2.6Bradley GoyPBU13M2 Essex Schs30.2230.22
630.54-2.6Joshua OtengSBU13M2 Essex Schs30.5425.18
730.83-2.6Louis WattsPBU13M2 Essex Schs30.8330.83
200 SW (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.57 Joanne Ryan SENW  Loughton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies24.7324.3
200 U20W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.28 Finette Agyapong U20W2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles24.0822.86
226.83 Jade Packer U20W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.6725.6
327.19 Erin Minton-Branfoot U20W1 Chelmsford26.6926.27
429.28 Vennessa MonangaiPBU20W3 Southend29.129.1
200 U17W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.50 Rebecca Jeggo U17W1Stephen GarnhamColchester H25.3024.08
225.52 Modupe Shokunbi U17W2Jean TierneyHavering24.8824.83
325.84 Zoe Thompson U17W1 Newham & Essex Beagles25.824.47
425.92 Caitlin O'ReillyPBU17W1Prince DuwaiChelmsford/Suffolk Schs/Clonliffe25.625.44
526.87 Tara LewisPBU17W1Steve MitchellChelmsford26.826.8
627.09 Kyra White U17W1Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey26.7826.49
727.18 Tia Wood U17W2 Basildon26.526.0
827.50 Katie DawsonPBU17W2Jean TierneyHavering27.1326.7
200 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.44-0.5Rebecca JeggoPBU17W1Stephen GarnhamColchester H25.3024.08
226.12-0.5Zoe Thompson U17W1 Newham & Essex Beagles25.824.47
326.46-0.5Caitlin O'Reilly U17W1Prince DuwaiChelmsford/Suffolk Schs/Clonliffe25.625.44
426.63-0.5Tia WoodPBU17W2 Basildon26.526.0
527.32-0.5Abigail ShiptonPBU17W1Jean TierneyHavering27.3227.1
627.97-0.5Alisha HayesSBU17W1Philip SergeantChelmsford27.9727.76
728.31-0.5Gabriella Pearson U17W2Colin CorlessSouthend27.427.4
200 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.57-0.6Modupe Shokunbi U17W2Jean TierneyHavering24.8824.83
226.89-0.6Tara LewisPBU17W1Steve MitchellChelmsford26.826.8
326.98-0.6Kyra WhiteSBU17W1Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey26.7826.49
427.13-0.6Katie DawsonPBU17W2Jean TierneyHavering27.1326.7
527.26-0.6Eloise Lewis U17W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.6225.76
627.38-0.6Katy ShortSBU17W1 Basildon/Essex Schs27.3426.1
727.85-0.6Olivia Thomas U17W1Darren BraithwaiteOrion27.3227.30
200 U15W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.65 Dolita Awala-ShawPBU15W2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles25.5624.99
226.15 Kendrea NwaelenePBU15W2Geraldine HeapyThurrock26.0225.48
326.27 Kyesha Robinson U15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies26.0126.01
427.18 Ellie RowanSBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend27.1826.51
527.27 Abena OtengPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.025.28
627.70 Lauren Woodiwiss U15W2Ian KellyColchester & Tendring27.026.5
727.73 Emily SharpeSBU15W2Jane FarrierOrion27.1726.40
827.93 Kira Wealls U15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H27.426.9
200 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.190.5Kendrea NwaelenePBU15W2Geraldine HeapyThurrock26.0225.48
226.950.5Abena OtengPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.025.28
327.510.5Lauren Woodiwiss U15W2Ian KellyColchester & Tendring27.026.5
427.770.5Kira Wealls U15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H27.426.9
530.090.5Ellie Bartram-Sheppard U15W2Paul BouchardChelmsford29.7028.40
630.520.5Hannah SmithPBU15W1Anthony GordonBraintree30.5228.27
200 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.09-0.6Dolita Awala-ShawPBU15W2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles25.5624.99
226.53-0.6Kyesha Robinson U15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies26.0126.01
327.32-0.6Ellie RowanSBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend27.1826.51
427.50-0.6Emily SharpeSBU15W2Jane FarrierOrion27.1726.40
527.87-0.6Megan Stevens U15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H27.727.3
630.26-0.6Chloe ChapmanPBU15W1 Ilford30.2630.0
200 U13W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.22 Leah Duncan U13W2Anthony GordonBraintree26.2825.20
228.39 India PerryPBU13W2 Essex Schs28.3326.2
329.08 Kiki OluwaniyiPBU13W2 Southend28.127.3
429.85 Sola Taiwo U13W2Karl SumunThurrock28.827.7
530.20 Oluwatunmise AbbasPBU13W1 Thurrock30.126.47
630.27 Sky FayPBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree29.427.8
730.40 Gabrielle Osewa U13W2Vespa EllisEssex Schs30.2529.21
831.51 Jessica Krise U13W2 Basildon/East Essex TC30.429.4
200 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.17-1.8Kiki OluwaniyiPBU13W2 Southend28.127.3
230.03-1.8Sola Taiwo U13W2Karl SumunThurrock28.827.7
330.94-1.8Gabrielle Osewa U13W2Vespa EllisEssex Schs30.2529.21
431.24-1.8Jessica KrisePBU13W2 Basildon/East Essex TC30.429.4
531.50-1.8Charlotte Maher U13W1 Colchester & Tendring30.230.2
200 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.84-0.5Leah Duncan U13W2Anthony GordonBraintree26.2825.20
228.33-0.5India PerryPBU13W2 Essex Schs28.3326.2
329.91-0.5Sky FayPBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree29.427.8
430.15-0.5Oluwatunmise AbbasPBU13W1 Thurrock30.126.47