BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
20 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.33Kyle Langford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16
21:49.59Dale King-ClutterbuckPBSENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
31:50.84Daniel RowdenPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.97
41:50.92James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:48.691:48.69
51:51.89Benjamin Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30
61:52.05Louis RawlingsSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
71:52.54Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
81:53.24Jack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.90
91:53.50Ben RochfordSBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
101:57.55Marius Frøvig SchneiderSBSENM Norway1:57.551:52.56
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.05Elliot GilesPBU23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
21:53.08Sebastian AnthonyPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.081:51.30
31:54.11Nathan GillisSBU20M Team Kennet1:52.351:48.88
41:54.51Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
51:54.64Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:54.68Ciaran Cooper U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:51.911:51.84
71:55.03Ben Claridge U20MTom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:53.56
81:55.30Paul Scanlan U23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
91:56.13Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.14Canaan SolomonPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.021:47.12
21:57.36Owen HindSBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:53.151:53.15
31:57.94Brendan O'ConnorSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.941:56.26
41:58.06Corey De'AthPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.601:57.60
51:58.84Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
61:59.49Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley/Woking1:56.691:56.20
72:00.23Alex Cloona U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:59.491:59.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.63Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
22:10.02Khahisa Mhlanga U17WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.262:04.34
32:10.88Rebecca CroftSBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:05.81
42:11.24Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
52:11.73Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.88
62:11.97Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:02.64
72:13.30Ellie Baker U20WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.02
82:14.07Lydia HallamSBU20WDave NaylorHavering2:13.382:11.02
92:15.61Anna Clark U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:09.56
102:19.61Gemma Dawkins SENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.88