BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
17 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.46Ben ColdraySBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.97
23:49.07Matthew BowserSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of S3:49.073:43.41
33:49.54Thomas GmuerSBU23M Switzerland3:49.543:45.88
43:49.91Graf SebastianPBU23M Switzerland3:49.913:49.91
53:50.17Bradley GoaterPBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.173:45.32
63:50.75Ryan McLeod SENM Tipton/Loughborough Students3:47.643:43.50
73:50.87Jermaine Mays SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:46.343:39.84
83:51.68Michael Dowling SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.41
93:53.74Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:45.973:45.97
103:54.07Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15
113:58.06Tom Hook U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.16
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.99Benjamin AndersonPBSENM Ranelagh/New Zealand3:50.993:50.99
23:51.56Tom DoddPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H3:51.563:48.47
33:51.84Andrew MarianiSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.553:50.13
43:53.05Furtwaengler PascalPBU23M Switzerland3:53.053:53.05
53:53.48Donald Carter SENM Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.49
63:53.80Jonathan HopkinsSBSENMRidley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.803:50.40
73:53.91John EvesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni3:53.703:53.70
83:54.41Ben AlcockPBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53
93:55.23Kris EverettPBU23MPeter StandenBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:55.233:55.23
103:56.34Owen Hind SENMKenneth PikeKent3:50.373:50.37
113:57.82Brendan O'ConnorSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.60
124:00.33Max Pickard U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.33Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:03.44
24:22.01Faye FullertonSBSENW Havering4:10.244:10.24
34:29.09Charlotte Arter SENWJames ThieCardiff/New Mexico Uni/Eden Runners4:14.414:14.41
44:31.61Kelly GrantSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
54:32.78Becky Straw U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.334:22.42
64:34.29Stacey WardSBSENWGerald ArcherHerne Hill/Hillingdon4:31.304:24.89
74:35.18Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
84:35.58Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.32
94:37.89Georgia Fear U20W Highgate4:36.854:26.12
104:42.56Silvia Del Fava SENW Italy4:34.704:34.70
114:45.06Melanie Wood U23WCraig WinrowRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:25.83
124:50.16Victoria Walker SENWGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:49.124:47.93