BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
17 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.50Charles Da’Vall GriceSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.501:45.53
21:49.06Zak CurranPBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
31:49.28Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
41:49.89Nicholas Landeau U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.411:48.34
51:50.11Henry Tufnell SENMTim SpringfieldRadley/Brown Uni1:49.011:47.99
61:50.24James McMurraySBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:48.691:48.69
71:50.45Zac Randall SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Oklahoma Uni/Ealing Southall & 1:49.961:49.56
81:50.55George MillsPBU17MJoanne DayHarrogate1:50.551:48.36
91:51.36Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.361:45.42
101:51.67Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:48.78
111:52.08Jake Heyward U17MPaul DarneyCardiff1:51.781:48.61
121:54.91Markhim Lonsdale U17MDavid LowesCrook1:50.581:46.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.38Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
21:51.39Mark WoodleyPBSENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
31:52.21Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.451:50.25
41:52.39Ian WilliamsonSBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.15
51:52.58Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
61:52.80Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.801:51.14
71:52.93Andrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
81:53.01Matthew White SENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.51
91:54.38Alex JonesSBSENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.04Angie PettySBSENW New Zealand2:00.622:00.42
22:02.17Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
32:05.36Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.06
42:05.62Megan EdwardsPBSENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
52:06.54Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
62:07.42Gemma KerseySBSENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:07.422:06.11
72:07.71Lucy JamesPBSENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
82:09.76Aislinn Crossey U23WFrancis O'HaganNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.93
92:10.20Sabrina Sinha U17WMark NewellCambridge H2:09.892:05.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.30Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
22:09.86Michaela Mayor SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
32:11.04Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
42:12.83Izzy Parry-Jones U17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:10.662:09.70
52:13.49Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.88
62:14.11Unknown Runner SENW    
72:20.94Floren Scrafton U23WSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni2:16.762:15.38