BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
27 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.05Dale King-Clutterbuck SENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:49.37Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
31:49.38Karl Griffin U23M Tír Conaill, IRL/Ireland1:47.391:47.39
41:49.49Niall Tuohy SENM Ferrybank/Ireland1:48.091:48.09
51:49.85Harry Fisher SENMTodd BennettSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.781:48.11
61:50.90Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
71:51.98Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
81:52.10Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:47.571:47.57
91:53.32Brad Mathas U23M New Zealand1:47.391:47.39
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.97Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
21:49.30Zak Curran U23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
31:49.32Daniel RowdenPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:45.83
41:49.76Cameron BoyekSBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:49.21:49.2
51:49.96Spencer Thomas U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76
61:52.30Benjamin Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30
71:53.06Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.76Anthony Lieghio SENM Tallaght/Ireland1:49.691:48.74
21:51.29Cillian Kirwan U20M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:50.011:50.01
31:51.42Mark Hoy SENM Finn Valley, IRL/Ulster Uni1:49.681:49.68
41:52.57Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.991:47.76
51:52.85Henry Tufnell SENMTim SpringfieldRadley/Brown Uni1:49.011:47.99
61:55.78Sam StablerPBSENM Owls Leicester/Lamar Uni1:55.781:55.78
71:55.91Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.561:48.68
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.50Ben Greenwood U17MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
21:50.62John BirdSBSENMThomas WatsonIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.741:47.79
31:50.66Liam DeePBU20MRicardo SantosShaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col1:50.661:50.66
41:51.02Mark WoodleyPBSENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
51:51.17Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:51.53Mihn Kyun ChoSBU23M Denmark1:51.531:50.63
71:51.99Mark BerridgeSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.991:48.36
81:52.79Canaan Solomon U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.021:48.31
91:53.91Nathan WoodwardSBSENMJon BiggTamworth/Loughborough Students1:53.911:51.20
101:53.94David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.02Hayden CarterSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
21:51.97Ben RochfordSBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
31:52.08Darragh LynchPBU23M Ennis Track/Ireland1:52.081:52.08
41:52.26Jacob BrownPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:49.45
51:52.38Louis Rawlings U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
61:52.78Stephen Mackay SENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39
71:52.83Andrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
81:54.26Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:52.22
91:59.95Sebastian Anthony U20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.081:51.30
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.52Grant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.97
21:53.65Daniel NealPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
31:53.66Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.361:53.30
41:53.83Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
51:54.22Paul Scanlan U23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
61:55.14Martin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
71:56.39Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC1:54.151:53.54
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.16Joe SaissiPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.16
21:51.24Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42
31:51.52Brian KellySBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland1:51.521:49.21
41:52.77Paul WhitePBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:52.771:52.77
51:54.24Tom McKellarSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.15
61:54.79Aaron McGlynnPBU17M Finn Valley, IRL/Ireland1:54.791:51.95
71:55.52James Miller SENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
81:55.78Hugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
91:58.83Jonty RaePBU23M New Zealand1:57.431:57.43
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.73Christopher NilssonPBU23M Sweden1:53.731:53.73
21:54.02Massi DendaniSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.19
31:54.15Oliver DanePBU17M Sheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32
41:54.28Callum Crawford-WalkerPBU20M Lagan Valley1:54.281:52.43
51:54.35Niall GeraghtyPBU20M Halesowen1:54.351:54.35
61:54.99Samuel JonesSBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
71:55.04Aaron ThorpePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
81:55.54Hampus BörjessonSBU23M Sweden1:55.541:54.40
91:55.93Jake Harbinson U17MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:55.791:55.79
101:58.95Mark Milner U17M Tullamore/Ireland1:55.861:53.18
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.12Hizam SheekhPBU20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
21:54.47Benjamin DaviesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:54.471:54.15
31:55.63James SaxtonSBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.631:51.51
41:55.80Michael Quinn SENM Annadale1:55.141:52.36
51:56.56Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
61:57.77Alexander HookwayPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.771:57.77
71:58.69Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.51
81:59.18Johnny FosterPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale1:59.061:58.04
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.62Angie PettySBSENW New Zealand2:00.622:00.42
22:02.44Paulina Mikiewicz-ŁapinskaSBSENW Poland2:02.442:02.36
32:02.57Alexandra BellPBSENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.93
42:02.99Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92
52:03.59Laura WeightmanSBSENW Morpeth2:03.592:01.87
62:04.06Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
72:04.61Hannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:04.611:59.66
82:04.64Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.56Katherine Camp (was Marshall) SENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
22:06.12Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
32:06.48Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:02.32
42:06.59Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
52:07.71Lucy Yates SENWDerek ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet2:06.422:06.21
62:08.11Maria Thomas SENW Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo2:06.762:06.76
72:09.16Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
82:10.64Ida Holm U23W Sweden2:05.072:05.07
92:11.69Sophie Connor U23WJoe FranklinShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni2:08.922:05.95
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.15Louise ShanahanPBU20W Leevale/Ireland2:08.152:08.04
22:08.92Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
32:10.03Carla Sweeney U20W Rathfarnham/Ireland2:09.912:06.53
42:10.85Montana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.88
52:11.06Alanna Lally U20W Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:10.212:06.43
62:12.17Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:09.572:06.78
72:15.12Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:03.23
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.03Emily ThompsonPBU17WRos KellingBanbury2:08.552:06.71
22:11.51Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
32:12.27Ellie Baker U20W Chelmsford/Oaklands Col2:07.792:02.02
42:13.31Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:12.822:07.95
52:14.06Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:10.792:09.37
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.42Fiona de MaunyPBSENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.07
22:12.66Niamh MarkhamPBU23W Leeds Frontrunners/Ireland2:12.662:12.66
32:12.86Susannah ReidPBU23W Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.86
42:13.25Isabel DyeSBU20WSteve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12
52:13.33Laura MullinSBU17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:13.332:10.24
62:13.54Rochelle HarrisonPBSENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
72:13.82Becky HodgsonPBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
82:14.95Rachel AthertonPBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08