BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
17 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:59.81James NolanSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/University College Dublin/I7:59.817:58.74
28:01.57Michel ButterPBSENM Netherlands8:01.578:01.57
38:01.84Adam BowdenSBSENMTony BushHarrow7:51.337:51.33
48:01.89Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley8:01.898:01.89
58:02.45Rory FraserPBU23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8:02.458:02.45
68:02.76Frank TicknerSBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley8:02.768:00.53
78:03.19Tom WiggersPBU23M Netherlands8:03.198:03.19
88:07.16Chris BoltSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet8:07.168:04.53
98:07.37Gary MurraySBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland8:07.378:06.30
108:07.40Simon DeakinSBSENM Leeds City8:07.407:59.43
118:08.13Ben Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley8:06.498:05.28
128:10.55James Thie SENM Cardiff8:06.447:56.22
138:11.05Ronald SchröerPBSENM Netherlands8:11.058:11.05
148:13.99David BishopSBU23MJames ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni8:13.997:56.37
158:16.74Owain MatthewsPBSENM Bedford & County8:16.748:16.74
168:17.12Gary O'HanlonPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland8:14.38:14.3
178:20.50Martin LauretPBV35M Netherlands8:20.508:20.50
188:21.23Gary ThorntonSBSENM Galway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland8:21.238:08.47
198:21.40Brian MaherSBSENM Swansea/Kilkenny/Ireland8:21.408:10.51
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:13.43Ian BonehamPBSENM Notts8:13.438:13.43
28:16.12Dean LacyPBSENMMark NewellCambridge H8:14.498:14.49
38:20.93Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandBorder8:20.938:08.73
48:24.77Nick GoolabPBU20M Belgrave8:24.777:42.22
58:25.63John Hutchins SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni8:14.958:14.95
68:26.24Neil GamesterSBSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet8:26.248:04.99
78:26.92Martin WilliamsSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police8:26.928:22.14
88:30.81Pim MolenaarPBU23M Unattached8:30.818:30.81
98:34.75Robert TonPBSENM Netherlands8:34.758:34.75
108:35.32Ben Jones U23MDavid DixCoventry8:31.018:21.48
118:36.87James WilliamsSBSENM Cardiff8:36.878:28.25
128:38.81Peter StreetPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students8:38.818:24.49
138:41.06Hywel CareSBSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:41.068:25.96
148:52.37Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich8:36.608:29.66
Men 3000 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.00Mark McIntoshSBSENM Harrow8:33.008:28.4
28:37.59Matthew DumiganPBU23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni8:37.598:28.86
38:37.91Peter NorrisPBSENMTony BushHarrow8:37.918:37.91
48:42.43Ryan KennyPBU23M Coventry8:42.438:28.92
58:44.05Lee ReynoldsPBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix8:44.058:30.38
68:47.15Andrew LivingstoneSBU23M Thurrock8:47.158:37.62
78:47.34Ben PaviourSBV35M Herne Hill8:47.348:44.27
88:50.70Michael TarpeySBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix8:50.708:45.99
98:50.90Shaun WebbPBU17M Ipswich8:50.498:41.81
108:55.19Yennick WolthuizenPBSENM Netherlands8:55.198:55.19
118:58.24Steven Connor U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:43.908:24.53
129:11.49Stuart KingSBU23MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:57.738:23.34
139:15.51Matthew CareySBU23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London9:15.518:39.85
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:22.95Jessica Sparke U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces9:21.799:08.49
29:24.82Juliet Potter SENWRoy StowellCharnwood9:10.789:10.78
39:32.25Emily WicksPBSENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni9:32.259:22.26
49:33.59Margriet BerkhoutPBU20W Netherlands9:33.599:33.59
59:37.23Stephanie BarnesSBU23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni9:37.239:15.58
69:44.46Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School9:30.859:30.11
710:02.25Olivia LarcombePBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield9:55.709:55.70
810:06.47Beth Carter U17W Invicta East Kent9:39.529:39.52
910:06.88Mel NewberyPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx10:06.889:26.02
1010:08.48Claire Phelan SENW St. Abbans/Oxford Uni/Ireland10:06.489:54.07
1110:09.05Ruth RossSBSENW City of Norwich/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:09.059:37.36
1210:09.94Bessie RollinsPBU20WShane SmithKettering10:09.9410:09.94
1310:24.21Charlotte ChristensenPBU17WMike BaxterIpswich10:11.149:27.11
1411:11.19Frances Aitchison-Boundy U17W Lincoln Wellington10:59.110:59.1
1511:17.79Victoria WalkerSBU17WGeorge HarrisonWatford11:17.7910:08.43
1611:28.42Holly HaywoodPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington11:28.4211:02.45