Gloucestershire County Championships Day 2 External Results
Cheltenham
23 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.7James Miller SENM  Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
21:59.9Daniel OwenSBU23M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester1:59.91:54.54
32:01.4John MerrettSBV40M  Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:01.41:57.3
42:05.2Sam Turner U20M  Severn/Gloucestershire Uni2:05.032:05.03
52:05.6Jacob Pickering U20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:04.941:54.80
62:07.1Jack TurnerPBU20M Christopher BrownStroud2:07.12:07.1
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.7Xavier WoodcockPBU17M1 Stroud2:03.082:02.1
22:06.9Harry WellsPBU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester2:06.031:53.95
32:11.6Thomas Bury U17M1 Stroud2:08.151:58.97
42:17.1Michael HorrocksSBU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:16.772:13.28
52:19.6Christopher ParrPBU17M1 Cheltenham2:19.62:19.6
62:23.3James EtheridgePBU17M1Paul PeplerGloucester2:23.32:23.3
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.6Ben McIntyre U15M1Bryan ClintonSwindon2:10.801:58.30
22:28.2David BendlePBU15M1 Stroud2:19.412:01.99
32:32.3Joshua FowardPBU15M2 Cheltenham2:25.822:25.82
42:37.2Jude WoodcockPBU15M1 Stroud2:30.382:19.73
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.8Harvey RowlandPBU13M2 Stroud2:18.462:17.05
22:31.6Thomas Rowland U13M2 Stroud2:25.952:10.20
32:32.5Sam HowellPBU13M2 Cheltenham2:28.02:12.9
42:33.6Joel WorsfoldPBU13M2 Stroud2:26.842:19.9
52:48.6Mattia Corbett U13M1 Cheltenham2:48.52:31.12
62:54.2Barnaby Huxtable U13M2 Gloucester2:45.82:10.74
72:54.8Iwan RossiterPBU13M2 Stroud2:54.82:54.8
83:10.5Robert WellstedPBU13M2 Forest of Dean3:10.53:10.5
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Jonathan Howes V40M1Brendan WardCLC Striders2:15.522:15.52
22:37.5Richard ShardlowPBV45M7 CLC Striders2:37.52:37.5
32:41.3Julian Michael BoonSBV45M6 Forest of Dean2:41.32:40.7
42:43.9Alan RobertsonPBV60M22 Forest of Dean/Scottish Vets H2:43.92:43.9
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.1Alice GeorgeSBU20W Christopher BrownStroud2:29.12:23.30
22:36.9Emily Dowle U20W  Forest of Dean2:34.592:30.5
32:42.6Miranda BassPBU20W  Gloucester2:40.42:40.4
42:46.3Laura Gush SENW Brendan WardCLC Striders2:45.822:45.82
53:09.6Cailin Tootell U20W Christopher BrownStroud3:02.952:52.03
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.8Holly Bankes U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:12.242:12.2
22:21.7Zoe Wassell U17W2Christopher FrapwellStroud2:21.552:13.4
32:29.0Isabel OvensSBU17W1 Cheltenham2:29.02:26.95
42:32.7Agata GilesPBU17W1 Cheltenham2:29.902:29.90
52:42.7Eleanor Hathaway U17W2 Cheltenham2:24.52:24.5
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Annie TestarPBU15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:14.992:07.34
22:27.4Lucy GriffinPBU15W1 Cheltenham/Bourton2:26.32:26.3
32:33.4Ella BurfittPBU15W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:28.452:28.45
42:36.6Bethan SamuelSBU15W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:36.62:27.09
52:36.8Jude DowdeswellPBU15W2Kerry NewellGloucester2:33.52:33.2
62:36.8Olivia DavisPBU15W1 Cheltenham2:36.82:35.0
72:37.0Katerina HorrocksPBU15W2 Cheltenham2:34.32:29.47
82:48.9Ellen Foster U15W2 Cheltenham2:46.632:34.60
92:49.9Sophie PutnamSBU15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:49.92:49.3
102:57.0Cleo WhitcombePBU15W1 Stroud2:56.782:52.2
113:00.0Emma QuekettPBU15W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:00.02:29.9
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.4Bathsheba KayleySBU13W2Andrew BeadleStroud2:39.42:24.20
22:41.3Isobel ParnabyPBU13W2 Stroud2:38.422:25.8
32:48.3Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU13W2 Cheltenham2:48.22:42.89
42:50.4Poppy LanePBU13W1 Cheltenham2:50.42:48.8
52:55.3Hannah SeakinsPBU13W2 Cheltenham2:51.92:51.9
63:11.3Leigh PhillipsPBU13W1 Forest of Dean3:06.93:06.9
73:16.4Malika Ouiles U13W2Garry HunterGloucester3:11.63:11.6
83:17.2Tessa Cook U13W1 Stroud3:08.053:08.05