BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.90Matt GrantPBU20M South London1:54.901:52.79
21:54.98Lee CooganPBU20M Cambridge H1:54.981:54.34
31:55.22Jonathan Long U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.731:54.42
41:55.64Richard MenziesSBSENM City of York/Canada1:55.641:53.07
51:55.75Matt PeelPBSENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
61:57.52Andy KnightSBV35M Cambridge H1:57.021:48.38
71:59.34Oliver Heeks U20MCraig WinrowOrion1:53.991:49.35
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.08Robert JackamanSBSENM Cambridge H/Met Police2:02.081:58.12
22:03.67Michael McManusPBU20MMichael FirthSouth London2:02.992:01.14
32:04.52Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:02.131:53.55
42:05.09Antony Pinol U20M Medway & Maidstone2:00.32:00.3
52:06.22Alex Rice U17M South London2:03.82:01.4
62:07.78Hywel CareSBSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.782:04.42
72:11.95Ben Austin U15M Southend2:05.712:05.71
82:14.62Tommy Bower U15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:07.441:58.14
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.87Hugh BakerPBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:04.91:55.95
22:08.82Dominic Steiert U17M South London2:08.72:08.25
32:08.97Calum FraserPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley2:07.962:01.46
42:09.35Theo HadlowPBU20M Kent2:09.352:09.35
52:09.52Paul DykePBU20M South London2:09.522:09.52
62:13.80Peter ChambersPBU15MMike FleetCroydon2:09.61:58.1
72:14.97Ray Daniel V50M Cambridge H/Veterans2:12.512:01.64
82:16.23Josh SnowPBU17M Cambridge H2:16.232:16.23
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.63Jacob TannerSBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley2:19.632:05.78
22:20.78Harry Palmer U15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:20.22:05.45
32:21.35Emily NolanPBU15W Cambridge H2:21.352:15.90
42:23.20Nick ArmstrongPBU13MJon ArmstrongBexley2:21.31:53.06
52:24.17Jennifer Fernando U20W Hercules Wimbledon2:22.312:19.67
62:25.85Catherine Symons U20WRichard OwenTonbridge2:23.52:23.5
72:27.17Mary EgundebiSBU23W Serpentine2:27.172:21.3
82:29.94Sophie Crofts U13WJeremy FreemanThurrock2:25.82:20.76
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.89Dani Thomas SENW Thurrock2:28.422:28.42
22:32.62Holly Fletcher U13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:27.082:20.45
32:32.77Stacey CrockerPBU20W Blackheath & Bromley2:32.772:32.77
42:34.94Beth Armstrong U15WJon ArmstrongBexley2:31.62:17.11
52:35.86Ben HitchcockPBV40M Unattached2:35.862:35.86
62:38.11Charlotte DanielPBU17WCarlo MonticolombiCambridge H2:38.112:33.58
72:40.16Kassia SoardsPBU15W Cambridge H2:38.52:38.5
82:45.36Charlotte HuntSBU15WMark NewellCambridge H2:45.362:38.29
92:46.76Danielle WebbSBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:46.762:32.9
102:47.32Ellen Newark U13WJon ArmstrongBexley2:40.02:18.31
112:58.76Ruby BrownPBU15W Cambridge H2:58.762:58.76
123:01.99Grace Peeney U15W Bexley2:55.92:55.9