UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final External Results
Birmingham
6 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.51Adam Wright U20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:57.43:47.70
24:01.21Ben RochfordPBU20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:01.213:54.76
34:02.37William Fuller U20M2George GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.773:43.00
44:06.19William BattershillSBU20M1Luke GunnErme Valley4:06.193:41.80
54:14.39Adam Moore U20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.153:42.92
64:15.68Cameron Gilmour U20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:02.04:02.0
74:18.98Joseph Lancaster U20M3 Sheffield & Dearne3:54.623:54.62
84:27.53Alastair Madondo U20M3Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:25.04:25.0
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.21Billy Kelsey U20M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:01.084:01.08
24:12.71Samuel Lane de Courtin U20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par4:03.663:59.75
34:17.08Paul Ireland U17M-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:16.354:13.5
44:18.25Blake Moore U20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.763:42.99
54:18.94William Ruiz U20M3Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:08.864:04.77
64:31.00Evan Webb U20M1John WoodSheffield & Dearne4:30.24:08.0
74:39.82Oliver Munns U20M2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton4:39.44:26.8
84:41.79Conall Green U20M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:35.64:22.74
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.49Joe Arthur U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10
24:10.89Hamza Kadir U17M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:05.713:48.59
34:18.73Matthew Bradly U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.154:00.71
44:21.35Joshua Lay U17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:12.983:36.92
54:25.05Cameron CassPBU17M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:25.054:02.98
64:29.08Lewis Mills U17M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:23.203:50.69
74:32.39Reis Brooke U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:18.574:12.1
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.57Niall Unger U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.23:57.95
24:23.59Matt Dougall U17M1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.49
34:33.33Joshua ThormanPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:33.334:33.33
44:34.31Marco Arcuri U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:25.234:19.86
54:47.03Harry Sachs U17M1 Birchfield H4:43.64:27.72
64:52.31Laurence YoungPBU17M2 Sheffield & Dearne4:52.314:52.31
74:57.31Ashvin KuriSBU17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:57.314:44.5
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.75Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:25.714:12.42
24:43.27Victoria WeirSBU20W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:43.274:28.72
34:47.66Sarah Chapman U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.894:18.21
44:58.75Hannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:37.294:31.14
55:01.32Anina Atkinson U20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:46.04:44.4
65:09.73Katie Clubb U20W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni4:59.14:59.1
75:16.36Charlotte Johnston U20W1Ty HoldenBarnet5:14.565:12.88
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.12Poppy Tank U20W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00
25:14.35Rebecca Leadbeater U20W1 Rugby & Northampton5:03.065:03.06
35:14.99Emily Strathdee U20W2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:52.644:36.57
45:23.14Evie Cook U17W-1Gerald GroarkeSheffield & Dearne5:21.05:12.74
55:29.19Hannah DingemansSBU17W-1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.195:04.6
65:35.29Mary GuySBU17W-1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:35.295:20.77
75:41.50Ariana Gomes U20W2 Shaftesbury Barnet5:36.565:36.56
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.14Morven GoodrumPBU17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:36.144:25.40
24:37.72Lauren DicksonPBU17W1Linda SmithLasswade4:37.724:33.94
34:39.63Yoyo Barnsley U17W2John KnowlesCornwall AC4:32.904:32.90
44:43.90Jessica Keene U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley4:41.164:29.69
55:00.09Lianne Langford U17W2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col4:51.934:48.07
65:19.66Olivia ParkesPBU17W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne5:07.15:00.96
75:34.07Angharad Conant U17W2Bill BoydCorby5:15.765:15.76
86:22.53Harriet WoodwardPBU17W1Lyn OrbellBirchfield H6:22.536:22.53
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.35Zoe Bates U17W2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:38.524:26.25
25:03.20Alex Barbour U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.504:27.58
35:15.27Georgina TaylorSBU17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:15.274:52.01
45:53.13Rebecca Andreou U17W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:08.565:08.56
56:04.35Mariella De Lara U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne5:09.45:04.26
66:22.74Niamh ChippingtonPBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton6:22.746:22.74