UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final External Results
Birmingham
6 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:39.90Mark PearceSBU20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:39.908:06.04
28:42.47Alex CarcasPBU20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC8:42.478:33.96
38:47.57William Fuller U20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:21.268:10.50
48:52.91Jonathan Shields U20M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne8:45.858:08.85
59:05.33Owen ParkinPBU20M1 Erme Valley9:05.338:55.51
69:09.11Benjamin Boulter U20M1Peter StewartBirchfield H9:02.309:02.30
79:23.59Jamie FinniganSBU20M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:23.598:38.30
810:14.09Edward WisePBU20M2 Rugby & Northampton10:14.0910:14.09
3000 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:06.49Khalid Ali Ahmed U20M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet9:04.669:04.66
29:15.69Gavin Bryson U20M1Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC9:11.948:47.3
39:28.91Aedan O'Brien U20M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:14.108:54.58
49:44.58William Ruiz U20M3Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni9:05.898:48.19
510:10.84William Battershill U20M1 Erme Valley8:38.877:55.99
610:14.05Maatii AbebePBU20M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H10:14.0510:09.25
710:14.08Nathan Sime U20M1 Hallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne10:04.2310:04.23
811:44.54Carl RobertsonPBU17M-1 Rugby & Northampton11:44.5411:44.54
3000 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:59.68Isaac Akers U17M2Bill BoydCorby8:35.028:10.52
29:00.18Joe Arthur U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC8:35.198:23.84
39:00.25Jack Goddard U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:53.58:46.72
49:08.21Jeremy Dempsey U17M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet9:03.048:12.18
59:50.64Matthew Shaw U17M1Keith NewtonSheffield & Dearne9:35.099:28.56
69:53.14Marco Arcuri U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley9:32.19:31.37
79:55.12Tom Slattery U17M2Alan RowlingCornwall AC9:36.59:08.7
3000 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:24.66George Groom U17M1 Shaftesbury Barnet9:10.328:51.97
29:42.16Ben Hooper U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch9:11.959:11.95
39:59.53James CrawleyPBU17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley9:59.539:53.06
410:01.01James WizardPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton10:01.019:34.6
510:03.69Alfie Manthorpe U17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne9:12.068:33.18
610:05.03Jonathan Jackson U17M1Carol SharpCorstorphine9:46.859:29.04
3000 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:06.70Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20W2Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.96
210:14.66Poppy Tank U20W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada10:05.709:16.22
310:38.75Eloise DavisonSBU20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:38.7510:18.85
410:38.98Anina Atkinson U20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni10:15.010:15.0
511:32.31Emma Bond U20W1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton10:58.610:07.49
611:37.87Katie SmithPBU20W1 Edinburgh AC11:37.8711:22.24
711:42.56Samantha LeightonSBU20W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley11:42.5611:42.1
3000 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:46.60Felicity Johnson U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:27.4610:02.53
211:21.13Charlotte Johnston U20W1Ty HoldenBarnet11:17.8211:06.76
311:28.45Sophie Taylor U20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne11:00.711:00.7
411:50.67Joanna ClowesSBU17W-1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley11:50.6711:34.9
3000 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:04.01Jessica Keene U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley9:41.359:41.35
210:05.74Morven Goodrum U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:44.479:42.08
310:22.30Remi Flavell U17W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H10:18.910:18.9
410:28.63Lauren Dickson U17W1Linda SmithLasswade10:27.0710:02.13
510:39.93Amelia Lancaster U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne10:13.710:13.7
611:24.01Gabriella Kyriacou U17W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet11:13.310:43.60
712:20.25Angharad Conant U17W2Bill BoydCorby11:27.6711:27.67
3000 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:57.82Amy Leach U17W1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley10:40.010:40.0
211:28.74Morven Ferguson U17W2 Edinburgh AC11:16.111:15.86
312:12.38Hannah Dingemans U17W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:50.6911:50.69
413:24.41Ciara Collins U17W1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne12:51.212:51.2