UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final External Results
Birmingham
6 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.51Adam Wright U20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.191:49.89
21:55.11Ben Rochford U20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:50.421:49.66
31:57.67Cameron Steven U17M-1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
42:01.06Joseph Lancaster U20M3 Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
52:02.44Samuel Lane de Courtin U20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.13
62:05.16Robert Umeokafor U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:53.751:50.05
72:05.18Calum Edwards U20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen2:01.42:01.4
82:07.29William Fuller U20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:55.851:55.70
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.10Billy Kelsey U20M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
21:58.17Joshua Blake U20M1 Tavistock1:54.41:54.4
32:01.33Aaron Thorpe U20M2 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.041:54.31
42:02.50Ben Musgrove U20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:58.91:58.9
52:04.27Yahye DirirPBU20M1Keith HoltBirchfield H/Netherlands2:04.271:55.80
62:12.07Patrick Goffey U20M1David DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.332:03.33
72:19.23William Ruiz U20M3Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:04.752:00.13
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.16Oliver Dane U17M2 Sheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32
22:02.05Tom Dodd U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:56.131:48.18
32:02.94Nathan Brown U17M2Graeme RileyErme Valley1:58.781:52.62
42:03.18Joss Barber U17M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:59.201:56.07
52:03.91Thomas Fulton U17M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:59.01:52.67
62:06.64Paul Ireland U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
72:08.80Niall Unger U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.791:57.04
82:10.35Jack Benstead U17M2Bill BoydCorby2:05.451:53.80
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.80Hamza Kadir U17M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.03
22:03.00Jack NancarrowSBU17M2Laurence GarnhamCornwall AC2:03.002:00.63
32:04.57Ross Allan U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
42:06.62Julian Slater U17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:54.28
52:10.87Oliver Mardenborough U17M1 Birchfield H2:08.52:06.78
62:11.54Jack Davies U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.522:04.52
72:13.75Oscar Hussey U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.661:57.93
82:18.34Finn Hutton U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:12.12:02.3
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.48Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:08.77
22:18.73Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W2John ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.23
32:20.25Taylor Hammond U17W-1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.50
42:21.19Katie Clubb U20W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni2:15.862:15.86
52:24.81Hannah Novakovic U20W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.392:16.39
62:28.54Rosie Wilson U20W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.162:14.16
72:30.39Remi Flavell U17W-1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:24.412:24.41
82:46.18Charlotte JohnstonSBU20W1Ty HoldenBarnet2:46.182:34.12
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.49Hannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.62:12.16
22:21.47Sarah Chapman U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.222:15.13
32:33.78Rebecca Leadbeater U20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:27.92:27.9
42:35.30Jessica Hurley U17W-2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:18.252:18.25
52:38.84Shannon Riskey U17W-1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:29.52:17.20
62:44.26Georgia Hird U20W2 Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:36.02:25.97
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.09Jessica Keene U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:12.442:12.44
22:20.63Karys Amory U17W2Peter StewartBirchfield H2:19.72:16.4
32:21.73Saskia Krefting U17W1Alan HewsonNewbury2:19.782:14.58
42:21.92Madeleine Roche U17W2Brian O'HareExeter2:19.432:16.46
52:25.72Carolyn Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
62:27.05Emily Simpson U17W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:14.222:04.47
72:32.84Rebecca Andreou U17W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:24.152:23.58
82:42.81Lauren Cunild U17W2 Rugby & Northampton2:34.172:15.70
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.84Yoyo Barnsley U17W2John KnowlesCornwall AC2:16.822:16.76
22:25.63Caroline Spence U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.32:24.3
32:26.61Savannah Doherty U17W2 Birchfield H2:25.292:23.6
42:27.30Georgina TaylorSBU17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:27.302:16.2
52:33.48Emilia Economu U17W2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:31.262:27.33
62:36.99Lauren Wilkie U17W1 Lasswade2:33.662:32.59
72:39.00Olivia ParkesSBU17W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:39.002:27.59
82:42.87Katherine LangtonPBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton2:30.92:28.95