BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.65Jeff RiseleySBU23M Australia1:47.651:45.13
21:47.89Sajeesh Joseph U23M India1:47.451:47.45
31:47.93Rajeev Ramesan SENM India1:47.061:47.06
41:49.19Neil SpeaightSBSENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:49.191:45.81
51:49.43Nick BromleySBSENM Australia1:49.431:47.60
61:49.61Matthew Fox U23M Australia1:49.481:48.49
71:49.85Tim Bayley SENMChris PuppioneBelgrave/Iona Col1:48.941:46.64
81:50.06David Campbell SENM St. Cocas/Ireland1:49.431:46.99
91:50.89Jonathan BlackledgePBSENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:50.891:50.36
101:53.35Neil Dougal SENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:51.501:47.20
111:56.33Carl Goose SENMTim AshCity of Norwich1:52.801:51.94
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.74Ross ClarkePBU23MRob DenmarkHavering1:52.371:51.60
21:55.36Brian Markham U23M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary1:53.761:53.76
31:56.57Tim Harris SENMTony SimmonsLuton1:54.801:54.80
41:57.45Fabian Downs U23M Chiltern/Bangor Uni1:55.351:55.35
51:58.98Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon1:58.181:53.32
61:59.12Philip CavanaghPBU23M Donore/Ireland1:59.121:59.12
72:00.87David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:56.71:56.7
82:00.90Stefan Richards U17MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell1:59.241:57.85
92:04.82Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:02.131:53.55
102:14.76Philippe Essink U17MGordon ManningRadley1:59.21:55.29
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.02Grant TilleyPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.021:57.02
21:57.36Mark WoodleySBU23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:55.781:49.81
31:57.55Andy KnightSBV35M Cambridge H1:57.021:48.38
41:58.17Matthew RevierPBU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon1:58.171:58.17
51:59.52Edward CookPBU23M Bracknell AC1:58.961:58.96
61:59.72David Reader V35M Cambridge H1:59.21:53.1
72:01.99George Kemp U20M Bedford & County1:59.601:57.9
82:03.47Mark DooleyPBU23M Donore/Ireland2:03.472:03.47
92:04.90Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC2:00.71:50.16
102:05.31Jamal AdamsPBSENM Peterborough/St. Mary's Uni2:05.312:05.31
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.79Sinimole PaulosePBSENW India2:03.792:03.79
22:04.52Karen CudbySBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:04.472:00.53
32:08.09Ellie MeadowsSBSENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.912:05.75
42:09.53Karrie BlakePBSENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:07.092:03.96
52:10.46Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.002:08.00
62:11.46Helen Reynolds SENW Crawley2:11.22:09.95
72:12.76Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:09.982:09.98
-DNFSally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.832:12.15
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Kathrine Foy U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.022:12.79
22:15.9Carol GloverSBSENW Swansea2:14.742:06.90
32:16.1Sophie TyersSBU20WGordon ManningRadley2:16.12:05.01
42:17.2Emma GrantPBU17W Radley2:16.122:16.12
52:17.8Dani Seddon U17W Bracknell AC2:15.022:13.4
62:18.3Meagan MillerPBSENW Canada2:18.32:18.3
72:19.4Nicki Gooderham SENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Brunel Uni London2:17.152:15.89
82:21.9Claudia Barker U15W Bedford & County2:18.492:18.49
92:22.6Sophie CrumlySBU20WBill FosterNewbury/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.62:12.05
102:24.0Juliette Knights U17W City of Norwich2:21.762:21.76