BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
30 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.33Chris Gowell SENM Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.831:46.88
21:48.79Ben ScarlettPBU23MChris NewmanSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:48.791:47.88
31:49.20Damien Moss SENM Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni1:47.321:47.29
41:51.25Tom CarterSBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.251:48.38
51:52.57Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:52.461:47.85
61:52.60Daniel Stepney U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.531:49.98
71:53.58Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:51.781:48.61
81:55.08Tommy CarrollSBU20MMick WoodsNorth Sligo/Ireland1:55.081:50.07
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.69Joe Van Der ToornSBU23M Belgrave1:52.691:51.48
21:53.60Gavin WilcoxPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:53.601:53.60
31:53.73Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesBerkshire Schs1:53.131:47.29
41:54.02Paul ErwoodPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:53.361:52.28
51:54.61Paul Miles SENM Owls Leicester1:54.61:51.44
61:56.48Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi1:53.261:52.05
71:58.66James Senior U17MTim AshCity of Norwich1:54.721:51.94
82:00.12David Reader V35M Cambridge H1:59.21:53.1
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:04.52:03.14
22:05.31Rachel StringerPBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:05.312:05.31
32:06.06Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering2:05.982:05.98
42:06.38Claire Nichols SENW Woking/Team Southampton2:05.972:05.97
52:06.97Hannah DoranSBSENWBill FosterCharnwood2:06.972:04.86
62:08.00Clementine AdamsPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.002:08.00
72:10.14Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:10.142:06.50
82:11.51Victoria Nasrat SENWPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.892:08.73
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.24Louise JacksonPBU20WTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:12.242:11.9
22:12.83Sally Read-CaytonSBV40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.832:12.15
32:14.02Kathrine FoyPBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.022:12.79
42:14.46Jade Williams U17WTrevor PainterRadley2:13.282:04.39
52:15.99Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.32:13.99
62:16.39Samantha LinesPBU20W City of Norwich2:16.392:14.72
72:18.37Emma Grant U17W Radley2:16.122:16.12
82:18.94Ruth SeniorSBU23WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:18.942:17.7
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.39Catherine ApplebyPBU17W Vale of Aylesbury2:19.392:12.73
22:19.81Helena Tegg SENW Guildford & Godalming2:17.472:14.6
32:20.34Aoife Kelly U17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:20.02:15.76
42:21.76Juliette KnightsPBU17W City of Norwich2:21.762:21.76
52:22.31Jennifer FernandoSBU20W Hercules Wimbledon2:22.312:19.67
62:23.36Freya Vincent U15WGlenys MortonLeicester2:19.992:14.18
72:25.21Vicki GoodwinSBSENW Belgrave2:24.052:17.80