Eastern Veterans' League Final External Results
Bedford
13 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:07.98Simon Coombes V40M9Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County8:53.558:53.55
29:18.47Matt PyattSBV35M4Matt PyattRyston9:18.479:12.4
39:58.93Scott Rice V40M10David StainesThurrock9:37.699:37.69
410:06.20Lee Taylor V40M6Ian GloverSouthend9:59.29:26.4
510:08.50Jeremy VickSBV35M3Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes10:08.509:39.6
611:48.68Terence MoatPBV45M14 Thorney11:48.6811:48.68
713:38.33Philip YoungSBV55M22 Huntingdonshire13:38.3313:01.8
3000 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:19.83Jim McMahon V55M6 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland9:50.88:58.65
210:37.95Simon Le MareSBV50M4 Southend/Leigh on Sea10:37.9510:03.9
310:59.31Eamonn ShelleySBV50M5 Thurrock10:59.3110:40.0
411:06.70Peter WardSBV50M2 Thorney11:06.7010:51.3
511:19.71Richard HollandSBV55M7 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Vet11:19.719:19.72
612:06.47Stewart FraserSBV55M8 Marshall Milton Keynes12:06.4711:29.0
713:09.46Paul FirmagePBV60M11 Ryston13:09.4613:09.46
3000 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:38.83John Skelton V60M5 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters10:36.6210:19.82
210:53.82Pete JohnsonSBV60M2 Ryston10:53.829:45.2
311:28.60Alex Swiecicki V65M8 Bedford & County/Midland Masters11:25.5110:08.48
411:37.74Bruce GrimleyPBV60M1Bruce GrimleyHuntingdonshire11:37.7411:37.74
511:48.14Eamonn DorlingSBV60M1 Thorney/Peterborough11:48.149:16.2
612:27.08Bernard JohnsonSBV60M1Bernard JohnsonThurrock12:27.0811:57.7
712:42.11Peter Binns V65M9 Southend12:23.010:14.5
814:51.75Michael WardSBV60M5 Cambridge & Coleridge14:51.7514:13.6
3000 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:09.67Wendy KingSBV40W9 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters11:09.6710:41.96
211:15.77Nicky Morgan V45W11 Nene Valley/Peterborough11:14.7710:52.4
313:15.33Kerry AdamsSBV40W6 Marshall Milton Keynes13:15.3312:29.2
413:40.18Wendy Perkins V35W1 Peterborough/Werrington13:25.813:10.5
515:33.99Liz BlakieSBV55W23 Ryston15:33.9915:29.4
615:45.09Andrea WestcottPBV40W10Norma HarrisFairlands Valley Spartans15:45.0915:45.09
3000 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:51.54Helen Grant V50W3 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters12:33.2111:34.33
213:16.53Diane Farmer V55W7Brian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Southern Counties Vets12:49.9711:51.69
313:18.94Julie Simmons V55W9 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Allenbury's13:09.612:25.0
414:41.70Anne HeeksSBV55W6 Loughton14:41.7013:17.2
515:05.52Wendy FisherSBV50W1 Ryston15:05.5214:03.6
616:08.78Tracy Minton V50W5 Chelmsford15:35.1215:35.12
3000 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:57.63Yuko Gordon V60W5Karen DodsworthNorth Herts12:56.512:35.7
213:33.21Margaret Phillips V60W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters12:34.4412:28.95
316:04.12Jean Hobbs V65W7 Loughton15:35.014:34.0
416:44.47Fi Han BromilowSBV60W2 Marshall Milton Keynes16:44.4716:13.5
517:55.94Gill Hart V60W3 Ryston17:47.614:47.5