Central & South of Scotland League Division 2 External Results
East Kilbride
17 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Aidan Gilbride U20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
22:04.8Clement EliotPBU23M  Shettleston2:04.82:04.8
32:06.4Kyle MackenziePBU20M  Lasswade2:01.792:01.79
42:08.4Craig Prior U23M   2:00.432:00.43
52:12.7Bradley Wright U20M  Team East Lothian2:08.912:08.91
62:21.0Gary MunroPBU20M  Falkirk2:21.02:21.0
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.5Tewoldeberhan MengisteabPBSENM  Shettleston/Eritrea2:06.52:02.89
22:11.3Tony DolanPBU23M  Clydesdale2:10.482:10.48
32:20.5Andrew CarrollPBSENM  Dunfermline Track & Field/Stirling Uni2:20.52:20.5
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.8Ben Dalziel U17M2 Shettleston2:02.012:01.56
22:12.5Mathew Smith U17M2Linda SmithLasswade2:04.51:56.59
32:13.4Ross Malloch U17M2 East Kilbride2:10.12:10.1
42:17.6Brian AirdPBU17M2 Clydesdale2:15.262:15.26
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Martin LynasSBU17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:11.912:10.0
22:15.8Jamie Darling U17M1 Lasswade2:11.402:09.10
32:28.6Daniel Muir U17M1 Shettleston2:23.102:23.10
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.0Harris PentecostPBU15M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
22:14.8Jamie Burns U15M2John MacKayShettleston2:06.951:59.07
32:19.0Euan Hood U15M2Kevin ReynoldsLasswade2:14.121:56.60
42:22.3Michael MillerSBU15M2Alan SprangClydesdale2:19.092:04.73
52:26.5Fraser Kelly U15M2 Team East Lothian2:18.52:11.41
62:54.8Seb CarrickPBU15M1 East Kilbride2:54.82:54.8
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.8Lewis Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk2:06.381:58.81
22:19.6Magnus TaitPBU15M2Linda SmithLasswade2:16.391:57.20
32:21.6Lewis RaeburnPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston2:15.751:59.65
42:30.5Joe DonnellyPBU15M1 Team East Lothian2:27.682:01.82
52:42.1Robert Whittick U15M1 Clydesdale2:38.882:17.61
62:57.8Matthew KirwanSBU15M2 East Kilbride2:57.82:53.2
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.6Elliot BainSBU13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:29.752:22.37
22:38.5Josh McNicolPBU13M1 Clydesdale2:38.52:18.82
32:41.8Adam ZajacPBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:41.82:41.8
42:46.0Harry Henriksen U13M1 Lasswade2:34.972:14.18
52:51.6Muharrem DilekPBU13M2 Falkirk2:51.62:51.6
62:55.5Ethan Wilson U13M1 Shettleston2:21.842:13.74
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.9Thomas McCourt U13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:41.842:41.84
22:51.3Kenneth Mathieson U13M2 Team East Lothian2:46.902:46.90
32:52.8Michael McGarvey U13M1David LothianFalkirk2:47.382:36.04
42:53.8Cameron DicksonPBU13M1 Lasswade2:53.82:47.30
53:10.5Stuart AirdSBU13M2 Clydesdale3:07.352:59.0
63:10.9Callum StorriePBU13M2 Shettleston3:10.93:10.9
800 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.3Iain Robertson V35M3 Clydesdale2:03.982:01.20
22:13.1Craig Johnston V45M13 Falkirk2:07.532:05.96
32:23.5Marc McColl V35M3 Shettleston2:20.542:20.4
42:31.8William JarvieSBV55M22 Portobello2:31.82:30.6
52:46.6Brian HoodPBV45M15 Lasswade2:46.62:46.6
800 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.5Olivia Vareille U15W-21William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
22:38.0David MurphyPBV40M10 Shettleston/Ireland2:38.02:37.27
32:52.8Hugh LavertySBV55M24 Clydesdale2:52.82:43.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Megan DavidsonSBSENW John LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.87
22:36.2Carole SetchellSBSENW Michael JohnstonShettleston2:36.22:33.9
32:47.4Emily Paxton U20W  Clydesdale2:37.342:27.58
42:48.1Jodie RussellPBU17W  Team East Lothian2:40.282:40.28
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:15.4Louise Taylor SENW  Clydesdale AC  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Lauren Dickson U17W1Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
22:30.6Heather Addison U17W2 East Kilbride2:29.32:24.5
32:41.4Rosa Gally U17W1 Team East Lothian2:33.342:33.34
42:47.3Megan DawsonSBU17W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:47.32:42.3
52:48.3Eilidh McCallumPBU17W1 Falkirk2:44.612:33.7
62:52.9Iona Allan U17W1 Clydesdale2:46.222:42.8
72:53.8Emma PurdiePBU17W1 Shettleston2:48.62:29.3
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.0Ailsa Innes U17W1Andy YoungMoorfoot2:23.652:13.84
22:49.8Linda McCandlishPBU17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:38.502:38.50
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5Sarah Tait U15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.232:16.88
22:25.6Jessica Christie U15W2David MurrayFalkirk2:18.862:15.99
32:25.9Lucy MuirheadPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.98
42:38.5Morgan HannahPBU15W1 Shettleston2:38.42:36.47
52:54.4Eve Davidson U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:47.72:45.16
62:56.3Natasha Shaw U15W2 Clydesdale2:53.22:49.48
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.6Sarah ConnollyPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:34.642:31.31
22:41.1Eilidh Brown U15W2 Lasswade2:31.482:31.48
32:43.6Katy McGonigal U15W2 Falkirk2:36.552:32.76
42:49.3Gaia Salandini U15W2 Shettleston2:35.332:35.33
53:04.3Teigan BreenSBU15W1 Clydesdale3:04.32:56.36
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.2Hannah Anderson U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.31
22:41.4Daisy CummingPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.59
32:41.8Emma Johnson U13W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:26.062:16.76
42:47.8Anna Young U13W1Dudley WalkerShettleston2:42.152:31.50
52:51.7Hannah JordanPBU13W1 Clydesdale2:45.152:45.15
62:52.8Inez MacintoshPBU13W1 Falkirk2:49.32:46.4
73:36.2Erin Westaby U13W1 Lasswade3:32.73:02.88
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.3Emma Graham U13W2 East Kilbride2:45.72:45.7
22:54.7Marissa KellyPBU13W2 Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:51.522:45.21
32:59.3Elsie Hollywood U13W2Elaine MacKayShettleston2:52.662:28.48
43:01.4Skye BirniePBU13W2 Clydesdale3:01.42:39.50
53:01.7Klara-Ewa HarleyPBU13W2 Falkirk3:01.73:01.7
63:02.3Katie LancasterPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field3:02.32:38.16
73:37.1Iona Westaby U13W1 Lasswade3:27.83:27.8
800 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.9Allison ChristieSBV40W7 Falkirk2:45.92:39.6
23:23.9Ruth WatsonPBV45W15 Haddington RC3:23.93:23.9
33:23.9Jane Mayor V35W  Clydesdale AC