BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
23 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.47Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H1:52.61:50.7
21:54.86Ross Clarke U23MRob DenmarkHavering1:52.371:51.60
31:55.74Richard Menzies SENM City of York/Canada1:55.641:53.07
41:55.82Jonathan SladePBU23M Team Southampton1:53.991:52.02
51:56.66Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
61:57.02Andy KnightSBV35MRon AllisonCambridge H1:57.021:48.38
71:57.56Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.31:55.00
81:59.21Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.211:54.00
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.40Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.991:52.35
21:57.23Jason McDonaldPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia1:56.841:56.84
31:58.34Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni1:58.341:58.34
41:58.65Richard Mann U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow1:58.351:58.12
51:58.99Adam Stainsby U20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London1:58.51:56.04
61:59.65Alexander HookwayPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.651:57.77
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.59Jordan Maurice U15MJames McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
22:02.63Frank KilamaPBU20M Bexley1:59.11:59.1
32:02.82Jeff Cunningham SENMBrenda CharnockHerne Hill2:00.91:59.8
42:03.10Bradley DanPBSENM Tonbridge2:03.102:03.10
52:04.78Hari FaulknerSBU17M Bexley2:04.272:02.6
62:04.93James McCarthy U17MJon BiggBrighton & Hove2:03.91:57.66
72:05.97Angus Butler U17M Tonbridge2:05.71:56.9
82:07.33Josh ElderfieldPBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:07.332:05.07
92:07.96Calum FraserPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley2:07.962:01.46
102:08.02Jon Armstrong V40M Bexley2:08.02:06.43
112:09.28Ben Austin U15M Southend2:05.712:05.71
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.25Ryan Driscoll U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:16.31:54.17
22:19.57Joe Newsome U15M Tonbridge2:15.92:10.55
32:24.95Michelle Jenkins SENW South London2:22.32:21.38
42:25.13Nick Armstrong U13MJon ArmstrongBexley2:21.31:51.47
52:27.54Vicki Goodwin SENW Belgrave2:24.052:17.80
62:29.39James PeeneySBU17MChristopher HarrisBexley2:29.392:14.9
72:31.06Sophie Crofts U13WJeremy FreemanThurrock2:25.82:20.76
82:32.69Beth Kidger U15WJoel KidgerCrawley2:30.382:07.66
92:36.91Megan KidgerPBU15W Crawley2:36.912:28.14
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.1Emily Nolan U15W Cambridge H2:21.352:15.90
22:26.6Harriet Field U17W South London2:22.22:19.5
62:28.1William StockwellPBU13MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:28.12:00.07
32:31.8Martin RichardsSBU15M Medway & Maidstone2:31.82:31.7
42:34.0Beth Armstrong U15WJon ArmstrongBexley2:31.62:17.11
52:36.8Stacey Crocker U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:32.772:32.77
72:38.5Kassia SoardsPBU15W Cambridge H2:38.52:38.5
82:40.0Ellen NewarkPBU13WJon ArmstrongBexley2:40.02:18.31
92:41.9Sophie ParkesSBU13W Cambridge H2:41.92:18.07
102:47.1Megan Williams U15W Cambridge H/Bristol Uni2:38.572:36.54
112:53.4Iona Williams U13W Cambridge H2:50.12:40.6
122:55.9Grace PeeneyPBU15W Bexley2:55.92:55.9