Northern Schools Inter County Match External Results
Gateshead
20 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.05Ryan Green U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:54.731:50.56
21:58.17Mark SmithPBU20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:58.11:54.91
31:59.47Nathan Cox U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth1:58.831:57.6
42:01.88Callum SimpsonPBU20M1 Gateshead2:00.341:54.77
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.48Alexander Birkett U17M1Stephen John PriestleyKendal1:55.31:49.08
22:02.30Thomas Joyce U17M2 Tynedale1:56.91:53.94
32:05.23Calum MacDonaldPBU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.232:05.23
42:07.11Sean Mackie U17M1 Sunderland2:04.52:03.68
52:08.56Fraser Gorvett U17M2Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:06.822:01.92
62:12.14Jacob Hopkins U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:06.802:06.7
72:16.52Liam Studholme U17M2 Border2:09.32:09.3
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.42Alex Wood U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:02.21:57.74
22:06.36Jamie ReedPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:03.32:00.6
32:06.72Scott EvansPBU15M2 Border2:06.722:06.0
42:06.95AN Other U15M  Cumbria  
52:09.20Grant Seward U15M2 Seaton2:08.12:08.1
62:09.43Ryan StallardPBU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:09.432:06.3
72:09.81Josh Fiddaman U15M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:07.511:56.3
82:10.07Joe Dowd U15M2 Morpeth2:06.002:01.3
92:10.94Oscar BrownPBU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.72:07.7
102:11.62Oscar BirneyPBU15M1 Gateshead2:11.622:08.0
112:12.19Cameron SpencePBU15M2David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.552:02.84
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.73Lauren Glencross U20W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:20.12:16.6
22:21.96Grace CuffSBU20W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.962:21.9
32:25.82Amber LeighPBU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:21.22:21.2
42:32.69Rebecca PalmerSBU20W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.692:32.0
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.36Libby HedgerPBU17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.42:18.4
22:21.68Lizzie CrambSBU17W1 Durham2:18.92:17.3
32:23.79Elisha Tait U17W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:22.032:18.42
42:24.83Amy Cooke U17W1 Eden Runners2:22.32:22.3
52:28.38Lucy-Erin Hunter U17W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:25.32:14.41
62:29.86Holly Matheson U17W1Trevor HopkinsHeaton2:26.62:26.6
72:29.90Samantha GlaisterPBU17W1 Sedgefield2:29.902:29.90
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.24Olivia Mason U15W1Graeme MasonBorder2:11.42:08.89
22:19.83Steph Driscoll U15W1 Kendal2:15.182:12.71
32:21.79Ellen RickettsPBU15W2 Tynedale2:21.792:21.79
42:22.30Stella JonesPBU15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H/Emlyn2:22.302:20.7
52:23.87Isobel Chaudhry U15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:21.802:17.1
62:26.21Ellie PhillipsPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.212:21.68
72:36.08Rebecca Tilley U15W1 New Marske2:30.62:26.06
82:40.24Georgina Saha U15W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:33.52:33.5