BMC Regional Races External Results
Hutchesons
24 Jul 15
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.71Alastair HaySBSENM Central3:49.713:38.9
23:51.78Gavin McArdlePBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:51.783:51.78
33:52.06Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:50.353:45.27
43:52.47Alistair CampbellPBSENM Glasgow City/Whitemoss/Cambuslang3:52.473:52.47
53:53.32Adam ScottPBU17MSteven DoigFife3:53.323:51.44
63:53.36Ryan ThomsonPBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:53.363:53.36
73:53.53Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.12
83:53.82Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardBelgrave3:53.823:49.22
93:54.44Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.443:51.27
103:55.02Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:50.63
113:55.32Calum MurrayPBU23M Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni3:55.323:55.32
123:56.31Tom WatsonPBU23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley3:56.313:56.31
133:57.41Sam DaviesPBU23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.54
144:00.50Max McNeillSBU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:00.503:58.47
154:06.69Craig Jardine U20MMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.66Cameron StevenPBU17MJamie BowieLasswade3:56.663:56.44
23:58.19Callum DrummondPBU20MJohn McLarenShettleston3:58.193:58.19
33:58.58Aidan GilbridePBU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride3:58.583:57.51
43:58.78Ben PotrykusPBU20MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:57.103:46.45
53:59.84Joe ArthurPBU17M Edinburgh AC3:59.843:58.09
64:03.88Owen Miller T20/F20SBSENM Dunfermline Track & Field4:03.883:57.35
74:04.95Jamie MacKinnonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.283:58.12
84:05.39Rhys SimPBU17MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.39
94:06.86Andrew ClarkPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:06.864:06.86
104:07.37Christopher StewartPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:07.374:07.37
114:10.28Iain Davies U20MDerek EastonCentral4:08.823:58.80
124:16.55Anthony Addison U17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:08.203:58.66
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.13Conan McCaugheyPBSENMTommy FarrellEnniskillen RC/Stirling Uni4:08.134:04.79
24:10.82David ScottPBSENM Kirkintilloch4:10.824:10.82
34:13.76Madeleine MurrayPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.17
44:14.09Jamie SturrockPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:14.094:12.17
54:14.86Max MilarviePBU17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.864:02.72
64:15.09Gordon BarriePBV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County4:15.094:15.09
74:16.14Andrew MacAngusPBU15MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23
84:16.62Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West4:16.624:16.62
94:17.28Craig PriorPBU23M  4:17.284:17.28
104:17.83John Law U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.24
114:19.54Jamie BurnsPBU15MJohn MacKayShettleston4:19.544:00.97
124:20.61Lewis PriestPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.61
134:23.58Adam Redpath U23MHenry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.4
144:26.73Alex Johnston U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:25.203:57.98
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.88Jack HeathwoodPBU17M Bellahouston Harriers4:17.964:11.34
24:23.60Lewis PentecostPBU15MDavid LothianFalkirk4:22.544:03.43
34:23.63Bruce CarsePBV35M Bellahouston RR4:23.634:23.63
44:24.58Stephie PennycookPBU23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:24.584:15.94
54:25.74Jake ScottPBU17MJohn RodgerKilbarchan4:25.744:25.74
64:26.01Kevin SchenkPBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni4:26.014:21.07
74:26.80Gemma CormackPBSENWJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:26.804:26.80
84:27.82Craig KennedyPBU15MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
94:28.70Jonathan JacksonPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:28.704:23.01
104:28.82Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
114:29.28Stephen Addison U15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:21.594:06.26
124:29.68David AddisonPBU13M Corstorphine4:29.684:18.33
134:30.86Rebecca BurnsPBSENW Pitreavie4:30.864:26.18
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.06Paul O'HarePBV40M Kirkintilloch4:33.064:32.20
24:34.49Euan HoodPBU15M Lasswade4:34.494:16.76
34:36.01Adam BradyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.014:36.01
44:36.42Jack PattonPBU13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:36.424:07.22
54:36.78Neil AndersonPBU17M Giffnock North4:36.784:36.78
64:38.08Lewis Raeburn U15MJohn MacKayShettleston4:30.313:59.16
74:38.46Craig Lamont V35M Bellahouston Harriers4:35.624:35.62
84:38.57Sarah EunsonPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:38.574:38.57
94:39.06Sarah DempseyPBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:37.394:37.39
104:42.75Hamish Coutts U17M Cumbernauld4:31.024:31.02
114:51.56Scott Sprang U15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:44.904:31.52
124:52.78Caitlin Arnott U17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:39.804:39.58
134:58.43Hannah Addison U20WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:37.294:31.14
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.57Olivia MasonPBU15WGraeme MasonBorder4:35.574:20.57
24:40.75Eloise WalkerPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.17
34:40.79Rob McLennanPBV55M Garscube4:40.794:40.79
44:43.52Daniel MartinPBU15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:43.524:43.52
54:44.06Dylan ElliottPBU13M Kirkintilloch4:42.824:29.28
64:46.27Emma FrewPBU15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
74:46.32Calum Little U13M Cumbernauld4:38.594:28.96
84:49.23Ben CameronPBU13M Forres4:49.234:49.23
94:51.15Conor GourleyPBU13MSteven DoigPitreavie4:50.804:27.94
104:51.59Sammy HearlPBU17M Inverclyde4:51.594:51.59
114:52.52Michael Miller U15M Clydesdale4:47.204:24.45
124:52.64Emily StrathdeeSBU20WEric FisherEdinburgh AC4:52.644:42.0
134:52.90Kerry MacAngusSBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:52.904:26.79
144:54.56Declan McGhee U15M Ayr Seaforth4:54.254:28.71
154:59.98Eve Mackinnon U20W Cambuslang4:48.874:48.87
1500m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.26Lucy MassiePBU20WCharles ForbesInverness4:43.264:43.26
24:46.43Jessica ChristiePBU15WDavid LothianFalkirk4:46.434:46.43
34:48.49Micaela BrownPBU23W Pitreavie4:47.504:45.85
44:51.10Ishbel StrathdeePBU15W Edinburgh AC4:51.104:51.10
54:51.41Olivia VareillePBU15WWilliam DayFalkirk4:51.414:45.47
64:53.79Heather AddisonPBU17WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:53.794:53.79
74:54.29Alisha SivellPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:54.294:53.33
84:54.83Kate RichardsonPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.834:41.37
94:57.85Louise McCullaghSBU17WSteven DoigFife4:57.854:47.33
104:58.31Nuala McCheyne U15WJanice HendrieInverclyde4:57.284:45.30
114:59.87Lori AgnewPBU17WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.87
125:03.70Emily Crusher U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:48.564:48.56
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.04Gavin McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife4:50.044:19.61
24:50.30Harry McGillPBU13MStephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:48.124:17.46
34:52.79Lewis Hannigan U13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:51.434:24.72
44:55.98Iain McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife4:51.774:17.42
55:00.17Ben Shaw U15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.234:12.52
65:03.53Elliot BainPBU13MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:01.574:58.63
75:05.74Ryan Donald U15M Dundee Hawkhill5:03.974:24.78
85:05.92Jenny Gillanders U13W Pitreavie5:05.24:58.56
95:08.71Lynn Mckenna U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.964:44.53
105:12.74Andrew RobertsonPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:06.834:26.84
115:33.59Kenneth Hislop SENM Central/Durham Uni5:22.615:22.61
1500m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.71Lucy MuirheadPBU15WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:04.035:00.1
25:08.90Orla LangPBU15W Giffnock North5:08.905:08.90
35:10.80Tony McGaleSBV45M Springburn5:10.805:06.97
45:11.75Alan MollinsSBU15M Greenock Glenpark5:11.754:51.17
55:15.50Caitlin ChiltonPBU15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:15.505:15.50
65:15.65Cliona McCheyneSBU15WJanice HendrieInverclyde5:15.655:09.86
75:16.22Sarah ConnollyPBU15WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:16.225:16.22
85:24.34Fraser ScottSBU13M Kilbarchan5:24.345:22.8
95:34.06Leah Cameron U13WJanice HendrieInverclyde5:28.285:28.28
105:42.95Lauren CameronPBU15W Forres5:42.955:42.95
116:09.72Laine AlemuSBU15W Kilbarchan6:09.725:03.46
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:26.16Murray StrainPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:26.1614:26.16
214:35.96Lachlan OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:35.9614:13.94
314:48.33Douglas SelmanSBSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:48.3314:37.93
414:59.28William Mackay SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:45.0814:30.76
515:04.70Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:44.08
615:19.54Bryan MackiePBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC15:19.5415:18.54
715:32.45Patryk GierjatowiczSBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland15:32.4515:21.69
815:33.68Stuart JohnstonPBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC15:33.6815:33.68
915:40.80John FergussonPBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:40.8015:24.60
1015:53.68Gavin BrysonPBU20MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC15:53.6815:23.43
1116:01.54Shaun ButlerSBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang16:01.5415:56.11
1216:08.35Bryan ClarkSBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine16:08.3515:50.68
1316:08.81James DonaldSBU17MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill16:08.8114:45.24
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:55.58Alastair ScottPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers15:55.5815:55.58
216:08.49Alasdair CampbellPBSENM Cambuslang16:08.4916:08.49
316:33.72Louis O'HareSBV40M Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:33.7216:19.96
416:35.90Sean GaffneySBSENM Inverclyde16:35.9016:34.43
516:38.69Euan WebsterPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:38.6916:13.58
616:41.11Colin McGillPBV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:41.1116:41.11
716:54.70David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:49.6816:25.68
816:57.23Fanni Gyurk√≥PBSENW Central/Hungary16:57.2316:57.23
916:58.37David Hogg V45M Kirkintilloch16:52.4316:52.43
1016:59.12Annabel SimpsonPBU20WSteven DoigFife16:59.1216:35.81
1117:03.00Jim BuchananPBV50M Dumfries RC17:03.0017:03.00
1217:06.05David MackintoshPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers17:06.0516:35.99
1317:10.89Iain BurnsSBV35M Bellahouston RR17:10.8916:47.90
1417:13.73Mhairi MacLennanPBU23WJohn LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:13.7316:09.76
1517:17.74Euan James CraigPBSENM Kirkintilloch17:17.7417:17.74
1617:36.23Vincent CarrollPBV45M Kirkintilloch17:36.2317:36.23
1718:02.54David ThomsonPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride18:02.5418:02.54
1818:08.70Sharon MuirPBV40W Inverclyde18:08.7018:08.70
1918:28.84Sarah LavertySBU20W Glasgow University Hares & Hounds18:28.8417:46.63