Warwickshire / Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.18Penny OliverSBU20W  Coventry2:26.182:21.41
22:54.21Sara Atkins V35W  Kenilworth Runners/Leamington2:41.412:41.41
800 U20W L (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.57Martha ClappSBU20W1 Harborough2:29.02:29.0
800 U17W L (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.21Jordan WaineSBU17W1Robert GriffithsLeicester2:24.212:21.0
22:25.00Jess HazellPBU17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:21.692:21.69
32:27.03Amy HammersleyPBU17W1Roy StowellCharnwood2:27.032:26.70
42:29.07Aimee Seager U17W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:28.42:28.4
52:36.66Megan RowleySBU17W1Robert GriffithsLeicester/Lincoln Uni2:36.662:28.99
62:43.56Alice Tansey U17W1 Harborough2:29.872:27.6
800 U17W W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.36Carianne RobertsonPBU17W1 Solihull & Small Heath2:13.212:13.21
22:23.47Isobel DavisPBU17W2Chris JacksonLeamington2:21.922:17.69
32:24.75Jessica SheppardPBU17W1Michael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:24.752:24.75
42:25.29Savannah DohertyPBU17W2 Birchfield H2:25.292:23.6
52:26.68Louisa WebberPBU17W2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:26.12:26.1
62:30.15Verity O'SheaPBU17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:24.72:24.7
72:30.36Grace Francis U17W2 Birchfield H2:30.02:30.0
82:45.15Holly Hopkins U17W  Swanshurst Girls School  
92:50.28Hannah BexsonPBU17W1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:47.42:36.97
800 U15W L (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.76Laura AryeeteyPBU15W1 Charnwood2:18.992:17.7
22:23.56Fern HarrisonPBU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:23.562:23.56
32:23.62Hannah SeagerPBU15W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:23.622:23.62
42:24.98Lily GregoryPBU15W1 Owls Leicester2:24.982:16.00
52:25.30Mia AtkinsonPBU15W1 Charnwood2:22.142:19.82
62:25.70Jasmine StevensPBU15W2 Charnwood2:25.702:25.70
72:27.99Emma RichardsPBU15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester2:27.992:27.99
82:28.42Emma GascoignePBU15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester2:28.422:28.42
92:30.19Zena ChallengerPBU15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester2:29.212:25.0
102:31.83Beane MooresPBU15W2 Leicester2:31.832:31.83
112:31.85Hannah OrdSBU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:31.852:30.6
122:33.45Rhea CooperPBU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:33.452:32.00
132:34.55Grace SmithPBU15W1William WinterLeicester2:32.572:19.66
142:48.46Katie WestSBU15W2 Charnwood2:48.462:33.0
800 U15W W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.31Jasmin DrummondPBU15W1 Birchfield H2:19.312:19.31
22:21.22Imogen SheppardPBU15W1Michael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:21.222:15.58
32:21.96Eugenia BesseyPBU15W2 Stratford-upon-Avon2:21.962:21.96
42:23.44Ellie MinshullPBU15W2Luke GunnCoventry2:21.52:15.49
52:27.92Hollie MoorePBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton2:25.72:25.7
62:34.25Riona GahanPBU15W2 Solihull & Small Heath2:34.252:32.82
72:35.21Emily ReedPBU15W1 Coventry2:34.52:27.49
82:35.38Daisy MuskPBU15W1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:35.382:23.2
92:37.24Ella McKeownPBU15W2 Coventry2:37.242:37.24
102:41.09Amelia Starling U15W2Paul HayesCoventry2:38.02:27.83
112:42.82Georgia PlattSBU15W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:42.822:37.7
122:51.56Aoife CareyPBU15W1 Coventry2:47.02:47.0
132:56.57Philippa BurstowSBU15W1 Nuneaton2:56.572:52.8
800 U13W L (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.98Hollie GamblePBU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:29.102:23.62
22:35.75Rachel NealonPBU13W2Nicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley2:35.122:31.00
32:35.91Maya StokesPBU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:32.732:29.03
42:37.10Henrietta MagillPBU13W2 Saffron AC2:36.792:21.25
52:37.67Lexie McloughlinPBU13W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:36.382:24.3
62:40.82Flora Miskin-YoungPBU13W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:36.092:30.46
72:41.23Sinead KirkPBU13W2 Leicester2:41.232:41.23
82:41.36Imogen HerePBU13W1 Charnwood2:35.632:35.63
92:41.43Olivia BonshorPBU13W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:41.432:18.93
102:45.68Lizzie ClappPBU13W2 Harborough2:45.682:33.9
112:53.07Harleen Kaur ThandiPBU13W2 Leicester/Saffron AC2:53.072:53.07
123:00.35Karendeep ThandiPBU13W2 Leicester/Saffron AC3:00.353:00.35
800 U13W W1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.31Sian LewisSBU13W2Paul TaskerTamworth2:26.82:23.43
22:36.76Maddie HammondPBU13W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:33.642:26.2
32:46.63Ania GahanSBU13W2 Solihull & Small Heath2:40.22:39.6
42:47.50Jessica StarlingPBU13W1Brian DarbyCoventry2:42.22:21.35
52:48.69Grace Louise TaylorPBU13W1 Leamington Athletics Academy2:48.692:48.69
62:50.80Gabriella PorterPBU13W2 Stratford-upon-Avon2:46.22:46.2
72:58.73Sophie PerryPBU13W2 Tamworth2:56.72:39.3
800 U13W W2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.06Freya BennettPBU13W2 Coventry2:37.02:17.59
22:42.66Annabel Dalby U13W2 Solihull & Small Heath2:40.02:24.16
32:49.56Holly Bates U13W1 Coventry2:38.62:27.2
42:54.30Alicia HundalPBU13W2 Coventry2:54.302:54.30
52:57.69Amelia Dickens U13W2 Rugby & Northampton2:45.42:45.4
63:00.41Alice ParsonsPBU13W2 Leamington2:58.82:58.8
73:07.88Sarah CostaPBU13W1 Leamington3:07.883:07.88