Warwickshire / Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM L (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.18Finn Miskin-YoungPBU20M John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:03.622:01.86
22:08.31Chris McMillan T20/F20PBU23M  Owls Leicester2:08.312:08.31
32:08.62Scott GreenSBV35M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:08.622:05.2
42:09.09Amrik GillPBU20M William Alan WinterLeicester2:05.62:02.77
52:20.16Bilal FarahPBU20M  Owls Leicester2:20.162:20.16
800 SM W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.42Matthew Emery SENM  Grantham AC/Bath Uni/Southampton1:58.91:57.83
22:05.37Tom CoxPBU20M Paul HayesCoventry2:04.852:04.85
32:05.95Phil GouldPBV35M Jimmy AtkinsKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters2:05.081:59.9
42:08.12Sebastian JonesSBU20M Paul HayesCoventry2:08.122:03.8
800 U17M L (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.06Thomas GostelowPBU17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood1:59.061:57.06
21:59.61George BurnettPBU17M2Roy StowellCharnwood1:59.611:54.84
32:03.72Joseph PollardPBU17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood2:03.721:55.86
42:05.45Jack BensteadPBU17M2Bill BoydCorby2:05.451:53.80
52:05.65Wais KairePBU17M2 Leicester2:03.81:58.39
62:08.27Oliver FreerPBU17M2William Alan WinterLeicester2:05.31:56.25
72:13.18Finn LydonPBU17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood2:13.181:59.52
82:14.31Luke BerrymanPBU17M1 Wreake & Soar Valley2:13.82:13.8
800 U17M W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.70Alex JonesPBU17M2Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:00.701:56.26
22:08.31Alexander IbbsPBU17M1 Leamington2:05.892:02.74
32:10.70Alex JollyPBU17M2Christopher HazellCoventry2:09.02:01.9
42:11.43Liam HughesPBU17M1 Solihull & Small Heath2:11.432:11.43
52:13.33Daniel WilkinsonPBU17M1Chris JacksonLeamington2:13.332:13.33
62:13.56Connor PearsonPBU17M1 Solihull & Small Heath2:13.562:10.5
72:23.99Saul O'Neill U17M1 Coventry2:21.12:21.1
800 U15M L (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.50Oliver RousePBU15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood2:06.32:01.52
22:14.01Kieren Coleman SmithPBU15M1Alison WyethNuneaton2:14.012:12.94
32:16.03Charlie McGlincheyPBU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:13.002:03.67
42:17.81George ShephardPBU15M1 Charnwood2:17.682:12.88
52:22.05Chris NealonPBU15M2Nick NealonWreake & Soar Valley2:22.052:04.49
62:23.46Jack Douglas U15M2Alison WyethCharnwood2:12.082:03.78
72:24.74Morgan Enoux U15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.212:17.21
800 U15M W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.12Rhys James U15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:10.72:07.89
22:24.76Myles MartinPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton2:15.22:07.69
32:29.48Miles ClishamPBU15M2David DixCoventry2:24.32:00.67
42:31.80Owain JonesPBU15M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:31.802:06.96
52:33.38Adam PomeroySBU15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon2:24.532:21.7
62:59.54Luke PerkinsSBU15M2 Coventry2:59.542:11.8
800 U13M L (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.59Luca Mayes U13M2Bill BoydCorby2:19.22:02.3
22:31.82Thomas Pollard U13M2 Charnwood2:28.412:22.0
32:36.05Charlie CombeyPBU13M2 Owls Leicester2:33.682:13.9
42:36.96Jamie Day U13M2 Charnwood2:33.02:03.2
800 U13M W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.81George Fox-RoweSBU13M1 Stratford-upon-Avon2:38.812:24.7
22:46.23Yusuf SkinnerSBU13M1 Solihull & Small Heath2:46.232:34.9
32:49.09Daniel Oliver U13M1 Nuneaton2:45.22:45.2
42:52.79James BexsonPBU13M2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:52.792:52.79
53:02.35Alexander Hurrell U13M2 Dudley & Stourbridge2:39.22:17.6
63:06.20Adrian JudgeSBU13M1 Coventry3:06.202:26.0