ESAA North West Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Bebington
27-28 Jun 15
100 200 400 800 1500 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110HU20M HJ PV LJ SP6K
SP5K SP4K SP3K DT1.75K DT1.5K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 PenU15M PenU15W HepW HepU17W OctU17M DecU20M

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
100 U20M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.2James McMahonPBU20M1 West Cheshire11.211.2
D11.3Luke FarnworthPBU20M2Peter HancockPreston11.311.3
D11.7Harry LordPBU20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester11.7011.54
D12.0Thomas WalleyPBU20M1Amanda BroadhurstWrexham12.011.7
D12.2Daniel ForresterPBU20M2 Border12.212.2
D12.6Louis GreenwoodPBU20M1David CopseyVale Royal12.5112.51
 
200 U20W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H25.2Charlotte Ogden U20W2Joe FrostStockport24.8924.89
H28.0Emma Fowler U20W1 Crewe & Nantwich27.7926.3
H28.7Polly PearsePBU20W1 Blackburn28.6228.62
200 U17W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H25.6Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire25.2624.95
H26.3Liberty HughesPBU17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich26.326.3
H26.8Meg McHughPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester26.826.15
H27.0Bethan LovedayPBU17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth27.026.3
H27.0Jessica SwannackSBU17W2Matt CullenPreston27.026.8
H27.1Annie BradshawPBU17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.126.7
H27.1Grace BowerSBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester26.8226.07
H27.6Ella TelfordPBU17W2John LittleBorder27.627.6
H28.2Emilia HeslopPBU17W2Syl SampeyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.227.2
H28.3Amy Wood U17W1 Kendal27.727.7
H28.4Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District27.6327.0
H28.6Sophie DeckerSBU17W2Joe FrostStockport28.628.4
H28.9Ellena HayhurstPBU17W1Gwenda WardEden Runners28.928.9
H29.2Georgina Newcombe U17W2Peter HancockPreston29.128.5
H29.4Ella JohnsonPBU17W1 Wirral29.429.18
H29.5Hannah ShawPBU17W1Karen GreenfieldWarrington AC29.529.5
H29.5Georgia Cooper U17W1 Barrow & Furness28.928.9
 
400 U20M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.4Luke Farnworth U20M2Peter HancockPreston50.950.9
D53.1Harry LordPBU20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester53.150.99
D53.8James McMahonSBU20M1 West Cheshire53.853.28
D57.6Thomas WalleyPBU20M1Amanda BroadhurstWrexham57.655.3
D58.1Daniel Forrester U20M2 Border58.0658.06
D59.8Louis Greenwood U20M1David CopseyVale Royal59.2459.15
400 U17M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O53.4Lewis PalinPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich53.451.7
O54.0Seamus Derbyshire U17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke53.5348.54
O55.1Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn54.1850.6
O55.6Brandon McFarlanePBU17M1Gwenda WardBorder55.655.6
O56.4Nicholas GreenhalghPBU17M2 City of Stoke56.456.4
O56.9James Milburn U17M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport55.3853.0
O57.6Toby Collard U17M1 Border57.3757.37
O57.8Cameron Massey U17M1 Blackburn57.557.5
O58.1Gregory Baines U17M1 Seaton55.4153.70
O58.2Cameron SmithPBU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich58.258.2
O58.5Ellis FarnworthPBU17M2Peter HancockPreston58.558.5
O59.0Franklyn RoeSBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich59.054.50
O59.2Luke Bowen U17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside57.8557.85
O59.2Jonty WattPBU17M1 Shropshire Schs59.259.2
O61.3Gregan BakerPBU17M1 Pendle61.360.9
 
800 U15M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:14.4Scott Evans U15M2 Border2:06.722:06.0
P2:16.3Robert Stokoe U15M2Mike FrostStockport2:10.62:02.7
P2:18.7Joseph Connelly U15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria2:13.362:13.36
P2:21.8Adam Willis U15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria2:16.272:13.0
P2:22.9Joseph WilliamsPBU15M1 Warrington AC2:22.92:20.5
P2:23.8Nicholas MasseyPBU15M2 Blackburn2:21.042:21.04
P2:24.7Ben HughesPBU15M1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:22.122:13.6
P2:33.6Toby Jones U15M1 Wenlock2:33.42:28.2
P2:35.2Corbin HamiltonPBU15M2Gwenda WardCumbria Schs2:35.22:35.2
P2:40.3George HydePBU15M2David McKayWest Cheshire2:40.32:40.3
P2:43.8William LancasterPBU15M1 Preston2:43.82:43.8
P2:45.3Joshua van der Linde U15M2 Blackburn2:37.02:37.0
P2:45.7Cameron StewartPBU15M2Mike FrostStockport2:45.72:45.7
800 U20W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:40.6Charlotte OgdenPBU20W2Joe FrostStockport2:40.62:40.6
H2:45.7Emma Fowler U20W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:39.242:32.43
H2:55.3Polly Pearse U20W1 Blackburn2:53.912:41.3
800 U17W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:18.8Annie Bradshaw U17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:16.662:14.2
H2:25.6Grace BowerPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester2:25.62:21.88
H2:29.3Meg McHughPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester2:29.32:29.3
H2:34.1Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:32.182:27.26
H2:34.2Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire2:32.672:32.67
H2:34.2Liberty HughesPBU17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich2:34.22:32.12
H2:35.4Ella TelfordPBU17W2John LittleBorder2:35.42:35.4
H2:37.9Sophie DeckerPBU17W2Joe FrostStockport2:36.12:36.1
H2:39.6Georgina Newcombe U17W2Peter HancockPreston2:31.52:31.5
H2:40.1Jessica Swannack U17W2Matt CullenPreston2:31.42:31.4
H2:40.2Georgia Cooper U17W1 Barrow & Furness2:37.82:31.4
H2:41.0Bethan LovedayPBU17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth2:41.02:36.07
H2:41.1Amy WoodPBU17W1 Kendal2:41.12:41.1
H2:47.1Hannah ShawPBU17W1Karen GreenfieldWarrington AC2:47.12:47.1
H2:50.6Emilia HeslopPBU17W2Syl SampeyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:48.62:45.1
H2:57.5Ella JohnsonSBU17W1 Wirral2:57.52:51.35
HDNFEllena Hayhurst U17W1Gwenda WardEden Runners  
800 U15W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:21.0Jasmine Jolly U15W1Peter HancockPreston2:16.612:16.61
P2:22.5Tess McHughPBU15W1Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:22.52:22.5
P2:27.8Beau StudholmePBU15W1John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria2:27.82:25.6
P2:27.9Rebecca KeenPBU15W2Keith HunterBarrow & Furness2:27.92:27.9
P2:28.9Amy PyePBU15W2Gary MylesCannock & Stafford2:28.92:28.9
P2:29.2Abigail DarbyPBU15W2 Liverpool H2:29.22:29.2
P2:31.8Ellie JacksonPBU15W2Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester2:31.82:31.8
P2:35.3Katie ShinglerPBU15W2Carl FosterWigan & District2:35.32:35.3
P2:36.2Mia LowndesPBU15W1Geoffrey TomlinsonSale Harriers Manchester2:34.502:30.93
P2:37.3Maisie TippingPBU15W2Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire2:37.32:37.3
P2:38.3Lois McTiffinSBU15W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester2:38.32:33.9
P2:40.1Megan BusbyPBU15W2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne/Giffnock Nort2:40.12:40.1
P2:43.4Laura HickeyPBU15W1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:41.62:36.0
P2:45.5Loxi AbbottPBU15W2 City of Stoke2:45.52:45.5
P2:46.5Emma RowlandsPBU15W2Michael JohnsonWirral2:46.52:41.7
P2:48.4Sadie Craig U15W1Richard EastmanTelford AC2:45.72:38.15
P2:50.0Hannah HateleyPBU15W2Geoffrey TomlinsonVale Royal2:50.02:50.0
P2:53.0Evie Barclay U15W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:42.02:35.1
P2:54.7Maisey MilesSBU15W1 City of Stoke2:54.72:49.0
P2:55.2Olivia PowellPBU15W2Margaret GraystonWigan & District2:55.22:55.2
P3:02.1Ellie ShottonSBU15W2Arnie WrayBridgnorth3:02.12:41.2
PDNFHolly Benson U15W1Mike FrostStockport2:50.992:50.5
 
1500 U20M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:40.7Luke Farnworth U20M2Peter HancockPreston4:38.254:38.25
D4:57.9Harry Lord U20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:48.264:37.27
D5:06.3Daniel Forrester U20M2 Border5:05.905:05.90
D5:14.7James McMahonPBU20M1 West Cheshire5:14.75:14.7
D5:36.3Thomas WalleySBU20M1Amanda BroadhurstWrexham5:36.35:24.17
D5:49.3Louis Greenwood U20M1David CopseyVale Royal5:43.855:29.78
1500 U17M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:35.7Luke Bowen U17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside4:25.14:06.79
O4:42.4Seamus DerbyshirePBU17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke4:42.334:42.33
O4:43.3Lewis PalinPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich4:43.34:43.3
O5:00.8Brandon McFarlanePBU17M1Gwenda WardBorder5:00.85:00.8
O5:03.1Gregan BakerPBU17M1 Pendle5:03.15:03.1
O5:06.5Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn4:49.704:49.70
O5:09.4Nicholas GreenhalghPBU17M2 City of Stoke5:09.45:09.4
O5:11.7James MilburnSBU17M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport5:11.74:48.8
O5:13.1Toby Collard U17M1 Border5:10.795:10.79
O5:26.9Cameron MasseyPBU17M1 Blackburn5:26.95:26.9
O5:27.2Franklyn Roe U17M1 Crewe & Nantwich5:24.94:54.8
O5:28.1Ellis Farnworth U17M2Peter HancockPreston5:18.85:18.8
O5:28.9Gregory Baines U17M1 Seaton5:17.765:13.48
O5:37.6Cameron SmithPBU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich5:37.65:37.6
ODNFJonty Watt U17M1 Shropshire Schs  
 
75HU15W U15W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P11.3Amy PyeSBU15W2Gary MylesCannock & Stafford11.2411.23
P11.4Ellie JacksonPBU15W2Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester11.3611.36
P12.0Abigail DarbyPBU15W2 Liverpool H12.012.0
P12.2Jasmine JollyPBU15W1Peter HancockPreston12.211.2
P12.2Mia LowndesPBU15W1Geoffrey TomlinsonSale Harriers Manchester11.9611.82
P12.2Maisie TippingPBU15W2Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire12.012.0
P12.3Katie ShinglerPBU15W2Carl FosterWigan & District12.312.3
P12.3Tess McHugh U15W1Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester12.0812.08
P12.3Holly BensonPBU15W1Mike FrostStockport12.312.1
P12.3Laura Hickey U15W1Margaret GalvinLeigh11.9711.32
P12.4Lois McTiffinSBU15W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester12.411.9
P12.5Olivia Powell U15W2Margaret GraystonWigan & District12.312.3
P12.7Megan Busby U15W2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne/Giffnock Nort12.612.27
P12.9Beau Studholme U15W1John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria12.3012.2
P12.9Emma Rowlands U15W2Michael JohnsonWirral12.712.6
P13.0Loxi AbbottPBU15W2 City of Stoke13.013.0
P13.0Maisey MilesPBU15W1 City of Stoke12.612.6
P13.1Ellie Shotton U15W2Arnie WrayBridgnorth12.8112.81
P13.2Hannah HateleyPBU15W2Geoffrey TomlinsonVale Royal13.213.2
P13.4Rebecca KeenPBU15W2Keith HunterBarrow & Furness13.413.4
P13.5Evie Barclay U15W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District12.8612.5
P13.6Sadie CraigPBU15W1Richard EastmanTelford AC12.912.2
P15.9Steph Driscoll U15W1 Kendal12.812.1
 
80HU15M U15M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P11.1Joseph ConnellyPBU15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria11.0011.00
P12.0Nicholas Massey U15M2 Blackburn11.611.6
P12.6Adam Willis U15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria12.2311.28
P12.6Corbin Hamilton U15M2Gwenda WardCumbria Schs11.7911.79
P12.8Robert StokoePBU15M2Mike FrostStockport12.812.8
P13.0Ben Hughes U15M1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District12.611.79
P13.1George HydePBU15M2David McKayWest Cheshire13.113.1
P13.2Toby JonesPBU15M1 Wenlock12.9212.18
P13.2Cameron StewartPBU15M2Mike FrostStockport13.213.2
P13.2Scott EvansPBU15M2 Border13.0913.09
P13.2Joshua van der LindePBU15M2 Blackburn13.213.2
P13.5Joseph WilliamsPBU15M1 Warrington AC13.512.4
P14.1William LancasterPBU15M1 Preston13.8913.3
 
80HU17W U17W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H11.9Grace BowerPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester11.7011.70
H11.9Meg McHughPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester11.911.9
H12.1Bethan LovedayPBU17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth12.0511.8
H12.2Jessica SwannackPBU17W2Matt CullenPreston12.212.2
H12.4Emilia HeslopPBU17W2Syl SampeyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.412.4
H12.4Ella TelfordPBU17W2John LittleBorder12.412.4
H12.6Liberty HughesPBU17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich12.612.6
H12.6Molly StazickerSBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District12.5512.54
H12.8Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire12.4312.43
H13.3Sophie DeckerPBU17W2Joe FrostStockport12.912.9
H13.5Annie BradshawSBU17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.3213.32
H13.5Hannah ShawPBU17W1Karen GreenfieldWarrington AC13.513.5
H13.6Georgina Newcombe U17W2Peter HancockPreston13.213.2
H13.9Ella JohnsonPBU17W1 Wirral13.913.7
H14.3Amy WoodSBU17W1 Kendal14.314.0
H14.6Georgia CooperPBU17W1 Barrow & Furness14.614.6
H16.0Ellena HayhurstPBU17W1Gwenda WardEden Runners16.016.0
 
100HU17M U17M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O13.7Seamus DerbyshirePBU17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke13.6013.60
O14.5Ross Liddle U17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn14.314.3
O15.2Brandon McFarlanePBU17M1Gwenda WardBorder15.215.2
O15.2Ellis FarnworthPBU17M2Peter HancockPreston15.015.0
O15.7Gregory BainesPBU17M1 Seaton15.4314.72
O15.8James MilburnPBU17M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport15.5614.7
O16.2Cameron SmithPBU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich16.016.0
O16.6Cameron MasseyPBU17M1 Blackburn16.615.7
O16.7Franklyn Roe U17M1 Crewe & Nantwich16.314.9
O17.4Toby Collard U17M1 Border17.0917.09
O17.6Nicholas GreenhalghPBU17M2 City of Stoke17.617.6
O17.7Luke BowenPBU17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside17.717.7
O18.6Jonty WattPBU17M1 Shropshire Schs18.618.6
O18.8Lewis Palin U17M1 Crewe & Nantwich15.315.3
O20.1Gregan Baker U17M1 Pendle19.418.6
 
100HW U20W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H15.3Charlotte OgdenPBU20W2Joe FrostStockport15.315.3
H16.4Emma Fowler U20W1 Crewe & Nantwich16.0115.4
H16.6Polly PearsePBU20W1 Blackburn16.616.3
 
110HU20M U20M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D15.6James McMahonPBU20M1 West Cheshire15.615.39
D16.7Harry Lord U20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester16.0615.58
D16.9Luke FarnworthSBU20M2Peter HancockPreston16.2016.20
D19.4Louis Greenwood U20M1David CopseyVale Royal19.1119.11
D19.7Thomas WalleySBU20M1Amanda BroadhurstWrexham19.716.8
D25.8Daniel Forrester U20M2 Border21.6121.61
 
HJ U20M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.83Harry Lord U20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester1.851.88
D1.71James McMahonSBU20M1 West Cheshire1.711.73
D1.71Luke Farnworth U20M2Peter HancockPreston1.751.75
D1.68Thomas Walley U20M1Amanda BroadhurstWrexham1.801.87
D1.56Daniel ForresterPBU20M2 Border1.581.58
DNHLouis Greenwood U20M1David CopseyVale Royal1.771.77
HJ U15M (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.77Cameron StewartPBU15M2Mike FrostStockport1.801.80
P1.77Corbin Hamilton U15M2Gwenda WardCumbria Schs1.781.78
P1.77Joseph ConnellyPBU15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria1.771.77
P1.56Scott EvansPBU15M2 Border1.581.60
P1.56Ben Hughes U15M1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.651.80
P1.56Joseph Williams U15M1 Warrington AC1.601.77
P1.50Nicholas Massey U15M2 Blackburn1.531.57
P1.47Adam WillisSBU15M1Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria1.471.53
P1.44Toby JonesPBU15M1 Wenlock1.441.53
P1.44Robert StokoePBU15M2Mike FrostStockport1.441.50
P1.35William Lancaster U15M1 Preston1.401.60
P1.29Joshua van der Linde U15M2 Blackburn1.531.55
P1.26George HydePBU15M2David McKayWest Cheshire1.261.26
HJ U20W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.59Polly PearsePBU20W1 Blackburn1.591.59
H1.56Emma FowlerPBU20W1 Crewe & Nantwich1.591.64
H1.41Charlotte OgdenSBU20W2Joe FrostStockport1.411.50
HJ U17W (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.62Ella TelfordPBU17W2John LittleBorder1.621.62
H1.62Meg McHugh U17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester1.681.68
H1.56Grace Bower U17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester1.661.71
H1.53Annie Bradshaw U17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.561.59
H1.53Emilia Heslop U17W2Syl SampeyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.551.55
H1.53Ellena HayhurstPBU17W1Gwenda WardEden Runners1.551.55
H1.47Georgina NewcombePBU17W2Peter HancockPreston1.471.47
H1.44Sophie DeckerSBU17W2Joe FrostStockport1.451.46
H1.44Liberty Hughes U17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich1.481.56
H1.44Bethan LovedayPBU17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth1.541.54
H1.38Jessica SwannackSBU17W2Matt CullenPreston1.381.44
H1.35Georgia CooperPBU17W1 Barrow & Furness1.351.35
H1.35Hannah Shaw U17W1Karen GreenfieldWarrington AC1.431.45
H1.35Amy Wood U17W1 Kendal1.401.47
H1.29Regan Walker U17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire1.401.40
H1.29Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.291.35
H1.26Ella JohnsonSBU17W1 Wirral1.261.30
HJ U17M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O1.80Brandon McFarlanePBU17M1Gwenda WardBorder1.801.80
O1.68Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn1.731.73
O1.65Seamus Derbyshire U17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke1.681.68
O1.65Jonty Watt U17M1 Shropshire Schs1.701.70
O1.59Lewis PalinPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich1.591.61
O1.59Gregory BainesPBU17M1 Seaton1.611.70
O1.59Franklyn RoeSBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich1.621.75
O1.56James Milburn U17M1Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport1.671.86
O1.56Luke BowenPBU17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside1.561.56
O1.56Toby CollardPBU17M1 Border1.581.59
O1.50Cameron SmithPBU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich1.501.50
Page: 1 2 3