BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
16-17 Jul 05

To see full results click here
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 10000 80HM70 80HW40 80HW50 80HW60 100HM50 100HM60 110H 110HM35
300HM60 300HM70 300HW 400H 400HM50 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC 3000W 5000W HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K
SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K WT11.34K WT15.88K WT9.08K WT7.26K WT5.45K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT6K
HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
1500 W35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
85:03.54  Joanne Smith V35W4 Chelmsford4:58.14:54.00
95:11.79  Sally Frapwell V35W2Christopher FrapwellStroud5:05.45:05.4
105:16.44  Jenny PhillipsSBV35W5Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters5:16.445:00.12
115:23.37  Sian Evans V35W     
125:47.20  Julie HerronSBV35W4 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters5:47.205:30.94
1500 W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.18  Jane Pidgeon V40W2 Notts/Midland Masters4:53.394:48.2
25:01.92  Helen LockyerSBV40W1 City of Portsmouth5:00.64:56.8
35:27.94  Anne Rawlings V40W2 Alton/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:05.64:52.4
1500 W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.23  Carolyn Robbins V45W1 Blackpool & Fylde/Northern Masters4:59.04:59.0
25:05.94  Denise Farnham V45W5 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets5:01.264:45.9
35:12.90  Susie Tawney V45W1 Leamington/Midland Masters5:04.155:01.62
45:20.37  Elisabeth Batty V45W4 Invicta East Kent5:05.115:05.11
55:21.19  Lindi MarsonPBV45W1 Nene Valley5:10.75:10.7
65:30.73  Kate RogersSBV45W2 City of Plymouth/South West Vets5:30.735:24.82
75:50.53  Diane FarmerPBV45W2Brian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters5:50.535:36.04
86:15.68  Carol MorganPBV45W1 Team Southampton/South West Vets6:15.686:15.68
1500 W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.14  Joan Howe V50W1 Trafford/Northern Masters5:08.335:03.75
25:23.93  Barbara Lock V50W1 Cornwall AC/South West Vets5:08.95:08.9
35:34.32  Joyce Barrus V50W3 Cheltenham/Midland Masters5:21.285:13.0
45:43.88  Pat Halstead V50W3 Swanley/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H5:38.65:26.90
55:47.59  Anne Darby V50W3 Newton Abbot/South West Vets5:46.695:26.2
65:49.83  Sue James V50W5Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:48.65:39.22
76:08.25  Shelley Walsh V50W2 Bedford & County/North Shields Poly/Eastern Master5:54.405:45.25
1500 W55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.41  Nancy HitchmoughSBV55W1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:08.415:00.16
25:34.85  Ros Tabor V55W1 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:30.405:30.40
1500 W65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:08.77  Kath Stewart V65W1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East6:03.015:54.72
26:59.99  Eva OsborneSBV65W1 Wymondham/Eastern Masters6:59.996:13.38
 
5000 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:20.81  Phil ParrySBV40M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters15:20.8115:14.2
215:46.96  Keith Newton V40M  Herne Hill15:19.215:10.91
315:48.06  Tim FieldSBV40M  Sunderland15:48.0615:44.2
416:06.89  Paul SimonsSBV40M  Shaftesbury Barnet16:06.8914:58.93
516:08.62  Martin FarranSBV40M  Leeds City15:55.7815:45.47
616:09.05  Paul LemmonSBV40M Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon15:50.0915:28.30
716:25.65  Mike RobbinsSBV40M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters16:25.6516:05.1
816:27.63  Paul RogersPBV40M  Tipton/Midland Masters16:27.6316:27.63
916:35.34  Dave TalbotSBV40M  Telford AC/Midland Masters16:35.3416:17.29
1017:25.15  David ConstanceSBV40M  Stafford H/Midland Masters17:25.1516:46.44
1122:54.74  Leon GoldsackSBV40M  Ashford AC/Dover/Veterans22:54.7422:50.1
5000 M35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:03.73  Gareth Williams V35M4 Medway & Maidstone15:25.015:07.7
116:03.73  Gareth WilliamsSBV35M3 Vale Royal/Trafford15:51.515:44.4
216:56.04  James Picksley V35M     
317:22.04  Graham MilesPBV35M3 Vale Royal17:22.0417:22.04
5000 M45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:59.96  Bill FosterSBV45M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets15:59.9613:59.29
216:03.46  Andy WetherillSBV45M3 Redhill RR/Midland Masters16:03.4615:38.7
316:04.62  Brian GreenSBV45M4 Oxford City/Midland Masters16:04.6215:42.82
416:19.09  Alex RoweSBV45M4 Wesham/Northern Masters16:19.0915:56.05
516:37.42  Richard Holland V45M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters16:13.516:06.9
617:21.29  Dickie Wythe V45M4 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets16:34.9716:34.97
717:30.05  Stephen DaviesSBV45M3 Mansfield17:30.0517:28.0
817:37.26  Colin Oxlade V45M2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne17:18.7617:18.76
920:21.03  Brian Worthington V45M5 Birchfield H/Midland Masters19:54.6819:46.01
5000 M50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:52.97  Steve NewtonSBV50M1 Hercules Wimbledon16:52.9716:42.2
217:01.73  Archie JenkinsSBV50M4 Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H16:40.5116:19.02
317:08.43  Phil JonesSBV50M1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters16:44.1616:42.59
417:18.25  Roy BaileyPBV50M5 Bingley17:18.2517:18.25
517:57.15  Graham WilliamsSBV50M2 Nene Valley/Riverside17:57.1517:32.0
619:33.36  Rob Sargent V50M2 Loughton/Eastern Masters19:08.8919:08.89
5000 M55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:48.89  Des MichaelSBV55M1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police17:48.8916:57.5
217:49.97  Mike Mann V55M3 Dulwich/Herne Hill17:44.117:36.19
317:58.13  Peter HamiltonSBV55M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets17:58.1317:27.4
418:46.87  Paul Williams V55M1 Wrekin/Midland Masters17:53.4617:53.46
519:18.96  Brian CookPBV55M1 Chester-le-Street19:18.9619:18.96
619:22.98  Mick SmedleySBV55M3 Derby/Midland Masters19:22.9817:38.9
719:38.74  Alan Rich V55M1 Walthamstow/Veterans18:55.8518:55.85
820:44.50  Bill ValentineSBV55M1 Torbay/South West Vets20:44.5019:42.6
5000 M60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:16.45  Peter GilesSBV60M2 Thames Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans18:15.8917:45.60
218:16.89  Martin FordSBV60M2 Cheltenham18:16.8918:06.11
319:07.12  Mike CunninghamSBV60M1 Manchester H/Northern Masters19:07.1219:00.82
419:51.09  Andrew Johnson V60M2 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets19:32.0018:44.4
520:57.56  Alan PeersSBV60M5 Spectrum/Northern Masters20:57.5619:40.90
621:24.31  George Lawson V60M5 Manchester H/Northern Masters20:46.1520:46.15
722:36.23  Martin Duff V60M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District21:41.3919:12.0
5000 M65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:41.06  Steve JamesSBV65M3 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters18:41.0615:28.3
219:43.08  John PerrattSBV65M4 Exmouth/South West Vets19:43.0819:34.22
320:48.07  Edmond SimpsonSBV65M4 Folkestone/Veterans20:48.0719:33.68
421:11.00  Eric BarberSBV65M5 Torbay/South West Vets21:11.0019:26.1
522:50.94  Mick Allen V65M2 Sidmouth/Exmouth/South West Vets22:38.8722:38.87
624:00.69  Peter DonaghyPBV65M2 North Shields Poly24:00.6924:00.69
727:19.34  Les Green V65M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters27:02.9627:02.96
5000 M70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:29.11  Geoff OliverSBV70M2 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley21:29.1119:03.2
222:19.30  Ian Barnes V70M1 Darlington H/VAA North East21:37.319:05.90
5000 M75 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:39.48  Ron FranklinSBV75M3 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets26:39.4824:59.50
227:14.79  Arthur WalshamPBV75M1 Salford H/Northern Masters27:14.7927:14.79
5000 M80 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:31.23  Ron Hale V80M1 Kent26:01.4423:20.50
227:36.96  James Caddy V80M1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland/VAA North East27:19.2026:16.93
5000 W35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:42.21  Kate Ramsey V35W3 Charnwood/Midland Masters16:40.9316:04.46
217:43.22  Nicki NealonSBV35W3Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters17:30.5517:20.1
318:08.01  Susan Ridley V35W5 Edinburgh Southern/Scottish Vets H17:47.3117:39.64
5000 W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:53.15  Julia MathesonPBV40W2 Newcastle (Staffs)17:53.1517:53.15
220:34.68  Lynne Marr V40W5 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H19:24.4819:10.2
5000 W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:00.30  Sian DaviesPBV45W1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters18:00.3017:42.2
218:40.60  Denise Farnham V45W5 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets18:17.4617:44.6
319:55.89  Susie TawneySBV45W1 Leamington/Midland Masters19:55.8918:50.2
5000 W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:57.52  Sue CooperSBV50W3 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters18:57.5218:47.4
219:33.67  Bronwen Cardy V50W4 Bromsgrove & Redditch19:18.717:09.1
320:10.97  Jane GeorghiouSBV50W3 Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth20:10.9720:01.8
420:54.71  Jane MorleyPBV50W4 Hull Achilles/Northern Masters20:54.7120:44.78
523:41.53  Chrissie BrooksPBV50W2 South West Vets23:41.5323:41.53
5000 W55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:53.25  Janette Stevenson V55W2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:35.0518:25.94
219:05.88  Sue CarissPBV55W1 Bingley19:05.8819:05.88
320:16.65  Lou LynessPBV55W1 Barrow & Furness20:16.6520:16.65
420:57.43  Margaret MoodySBV55W2 Veterans/Handy Cross20:57.4320:44.98
5000 W60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:08.57  Dot FellowsSBV60W1 Cannock & Stafford21:08.5721:06.75
221:53.74  Pauline Rich V60W1Alan RichSerpentine/Veterans21:47.8120:26.7
323:19.53  June Johnson V60W2 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets23:11.4621:51.02
5000 W65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123:42.53  Pamela JonesSBV65W5Rob SargentIlford/Southern Counties Vets22:53.2722:21.38
225:06.93  Betty StraceySBV65W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters25:06.9323:11.50
 
10000 M80 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158:41.45  James Caddy V80M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland/VAA North East57:06.7552:05.86
10000 M35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:47.67  Ian Johnston V35M3 Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets33:09.3631:31.37
10000 M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132:58.14  Stuart McLayPBV40M2 Serpentine/Veterans32:58.1432:58.14
233:35.14  Glenn WhellamsPBV40M3 Salford H/Fire Service33:35.1433:35.14
334:02.49  Martin FarranSBV40M5 Leeds City34:02.4933:22.8
434:19.94  Paul RogersPBV40M1 Tipton/Midland Masters34:19.9434:19.94
534:50.20  Sammy Rashid V40M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni32:29.0432:29.04
634:58.35  Garon HeslopPBV40M5 Chelmsford34:58.3534:58.35
735:04.99  Ian AungerPBV40M3 Nene Valley/Eastern Masters35:04.9935:04.99
835:28.90  Steve Marklew T13/F13PBV40M2 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service35:28.9035:28.90
10000 M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:57.88  Jim McMahon V45M1 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland33:11.732:18.1
234:03.45  Alex RoweSBV45M4 Wesham/Northern Masters34:03.4533:18.35
334:52.96  Richard JenkinSBV45M1Arran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets34:52.9633:17.4
434:56.29  Malcolm EustaceSBV45M2 Tipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford34:56.2934:18.04
537:13.12  Colin Oxlade V45M2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne37:05.5036:55.46
637:52.63  Brian ColellaSBV45M2 Scottish Vets H37:52.6336:30.46
10000 M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:44.80  Nigel Gates V50M3 Bodyworks/Veterans32:53.8029:43.54
235:24.18  Archie JenkinsSBV50M4 Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H35:24.1834:14.16
335:27.19  Mick EllsmoreSBV50M4 Cambridge H/Veterans35:27.1935:13.2
436:09.67  Andy MilesPBV50M1 Hillingdon36:09.6736:09.67
536:20.38  Rob Jacobs V50M3 Herne Hill35:27.634:02.1
637:26.67  Graham WilliamsSBV50M2 Nene Valley/Riverside37:26.6736:27.01
738:06.63  Des Martin V50M     
838:43.17  Gerry BellSBV50M5 Bingley/Northern Masters38:43.1738:40.63
939:34.90  Michael WakefieldPBV50M5 Salford H39:34.9039:34.90
1040:58.87  Rob SargentPBV50M2 Loughton/Eastern Masters40:58.8740:51.2
10000 M55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137:44.46  Paul Williams V55M1 Wrekin/Midland Masters37:16.0236:17.75
240:05.88  Pete MarshPBV55M1 Dulwich40:05.8840:05.88
345:48.21  Danny Mullane V55M5 Tiptree/Eastern Masters45:20.7142:37.47
446:03.86  Bill ValentineSBV55M1 Torbay/South West Vets46:03.8641:51.59
10000 M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138:45.78  Anthony Stranger-JonesPBV60M1 Serpentine/Veterans38:45.7838:45.78
242:28.36  Andrew Johnson V60M2 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets41:01.0141:01.01
347:37.00  George Lawson V60M5 Manchester H/Northern Masters45:35.5943:49.19
10000 M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 39:00.48  Steve JamesSBV65M3 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters39:00.4832:19.14
139:00.48  Steve JamesSBV65M3 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters39:00.4832:19.14
241:45.59  John Perratt V65M4 Exmouth/South West Vets40:29.140:29.1
343:56.42  Fred GibbsSBV65M2 Bingley/Northern Masters43:56.4238:40.23
446:36.93  Eric Barber V65M5 Torbay/South West Vets43:19.7340:59.75
552:32.99  Mick AllenSBV65M2 Sidmouth/Exmouth/South West Vets52:32.9949:21.0
656:22.80  Les Green V65M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters55:18.1855:18.18
10000 M70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140:34.85  Brian AshwellSBV70M3 West End/Midland Masters40:34.8539:30.5
242:59.28  Geoff OliverSBV70M2 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley42:59.2839:48.64
10000 M75 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
155:34.08  Ron Franklin V75M3 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets53:46.5953:46.59
259:03.80  Arthur WalshamSBV75M1 Salford H/Northern Masters59:03.8056:23.89
10000 W35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135:47.63  Bev SimonsSBV35W1 Salford H/Bolton35:47.6333:29.27
236:49.51  Nicki Nealon V35W3Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters35:45.5435:45.54
10000 W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137:32.14  Julia MathesonPBV40W2 Newcastle (Staffs)37:32.1437:32.14
239:11.87  Andrea DennisonSBV40W3 Bradford Airedale/Northern Masters39:11.8738:31.45
10000 W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142:35.46  Jane GeorghiouSBV50W3 Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth42:35.4641:08.7
245:04.84  Denise WakefieldSBV50W2 Horwich/Northern Masters45:04.8443:20.43
10000 W55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140:03.62  Sue CarissPBV55W1 Bingley40:03.6240:03.62
241:52.06  Ros TaborPBV55W1 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans41:52.0641:44.45
342:27.48  Lou LynessPBV55W1 Barrow & Furness42:27.4842:27.48
444:06.99  Margaret MoodySBV55W2 Veterans/Handy Cross44:06.9942:48.1
10000 W60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145:58.42  Pauline Rich V60W1Alan RichSerpentine/Veterans45:41.4645:32.65
248:42.94  June Johnson V60W2 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets48:12.7046:47.54
10000 W65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149:36.61  Pamela Jones V65W5Rob SargentIlford/Southern Counties Vets49:18.2946:13.82
252:01.27  Betty StraceySBV65W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters52:01.2749:07.39
 
80HM70 M70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.77 -1.4Gordon Daborn V70M3 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters14.9414.22
216.39 -1.4David BurtonPBV70M1 Steyning/Midland Masters16.3916.0
317.24 -1.4Jim Day V70M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets16.2716.04
418.60 -1.4Keith WhitakerSBV70M5 Bradford Airedale/Northern Masters18.6017.2
80HM70 M75 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.88 -1.4Norman Carter V75M2 Burton/Midland Masters20.219.62
 
80HW40 W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.24 -0.4Wendy LaingPBV40W3 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe12.2412.24
212.79 -0.4Charmaine JohnsonPBV40W3Julie LongdenEpsom & Ewell/Southampton Uni/Woodford Green Essex12.7912.79
312.92 -0.4Gaye Clarke V40W5 Ryston/Eastern Masters12.4012.40
413.54 -0.4Imeta Barauskiene V40W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets13.113.1
517.36 -0.4Christine PatesSBV40W3 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets17.3617.02
80HW40 W45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.27 -0.4Manndy Laing V45W1 Lancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters11.8711.87
213.84 -0.4Hazel BarkerSBV45W1 Leeds City/Northern Masters13.8412.9
315.18 -0.4Paula BoothSBV45W2Karen WilliamsOldham & Royton/Northern Masters15.1813.94
 
80HW50 W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.99 1.2Ann WainwrightPBV50W1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters14.9914.99
216.70 1.2Gwen CunninghamPBV50W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets16.7016.70
80HW50 W55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.61 1.2Emily McMahonPBV55W1Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets13.6113.61
213.87 1.2Jean FailPBV55W1Roy HumphriesBournemouth/South West Vets13.8713.87
 
80HW60 W60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.67 1.2Jackie Charles V60W4 Radley/Southern Counties Vets16.616.32
 
100HM50 M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.12 -0.8Phil McIlfatrickSBV50M2 City of Lisburn/Northern Ireland Masters15.1214.47
215.88 -0.8Roy Buchanan V50M2 Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H15.5315.53
317.92 -0.8Terry Hall V50M3 Redhill & Surrey Beagles17.517.5
100HM50 M55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.84 -0.8Tony WellsSBV55M2 Corby/Eastern Masters15.8414.51
 
100HM60 M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.19 -1.8Barry Ferguson V60M4 Cambridge H/Veterans15.7715.77
219.77 -1.8Albert GayPBV60M4 Northern Masters/Australia19.7719.77
100HM60 M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119.74 -1.8Brian ArrisPBV65M2 Havant/Midland Masters19.7419.74
 
110H M35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.45 0.2Nigel Taylor V35M     
 
110HM35 M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.61 0.2Des Wilkinson V40M3 Luton/Eastern Masters/Bedford & County15.4415.10
216.14 0.2Claude Peter-ThomasSBV40M2 Blackburn/Northern Masters16.1415.88
316.30 0.2Neil Tunstall V40M4 Serpentine/South West Vets/Cornwall AC16.2916.29
416.56 0.2Glen ReddingtonSBV40M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V16.5215.59
110HM35 M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.57 -0.3John MayorSBV45M3 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters16.5716.21
217.66 -0.3Ian ScholesSBV45M4 Trafford/Northern Masters17.6615.58
318.79 -0.3Clive Pengelly V45M5 Newquay & Par/South West Vets18.3216.2
 
300HM60 M60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.15  Fred Bush V60M3 Haslemere Border/Southern Counties Vets48.6947.22
250.33  Richard BarringtonPBV60M1 City of Stoke/Midland Masters49.4649.46
352.21  Albert GayPBV60M4 Northern Masters/Australia52.2152.21
453.38  Barry Ferguson V60M4 Cambridge H/Veterans52.849.08
555.00  Derek GravesPBV60M1 Hart55.0055.00
300HM60 M65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.33  Brian Arris V65M2 Havant/Midland Masters54.352.28
261.85  Trefor PughSBV65M5 Maldwyn/Welsh Masters61.8561.4
 
300HM70 M70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
169.62  Gordon Daborn V70M3 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters56.2152.03
 
300HW W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.60  Judi Stafford V50W3 Burton57.6257.62
261.69  Margaret JarvisPBV50W1 Chelmsford/Okehampton61.6961.69
300HW W55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.94  Emily McMahonPBV55W1Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets51.9451.94
 
400H (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.45  Neil Tunstall V40M  Serpentine/South West Vets/Cornwall AC57.0554.9
257.57  Jonathan TiltSBV40M Howard MoscropGuildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets57.2156.83
358.83  Anthony ArchdeaconPBV40M  Warrington AC58.8358.83
459.92  Danny HodgePBV40M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V59.4659.46
560.89  Iain MoodyPBV40M  Pitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters60.8960.4
662.98  Andrew WaddingtonSBV40M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets62.9860.0
400H M35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.07  Chris HollidaySBV35M5 Corby/Midland Masters65.0765.0
400H M45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.77  Tony Mitchell V45M2 Woking/Southern Counties Vets57.254.96
261.86  Michael CokerSBV45M4 Team Southampton/Southern Counties Vets61.8654.57
362.49  Peter LeyPBV45M1 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans62.4962.49
465.90  Clive Pengelly V45M5 Newquay & Par/South West Vets65.0465.04
 
400HM50 M50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
163.30  Ian BroadhurstPBV50M1 Wrexham/Northern Masters61.2060.77
265.71  Roy BuchananPBV50M2 Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H64.3064.30
369.93  John TaylorPBV45M-2 Leigh/Northern Masters69.9369.93
400HM50 M55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
167.02  Tony Wells V55M2 Corby/Eastern Masters65.559.90
271.11  Geoff KitchenerPBV55M1 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets70.869.25
 
400HW W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
164.76  Virginia Mitchell V40W3 Woking/Southern Counties Vets63.9663.60
269.82  Imeta Barauskiene V40W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets68.767.64
400HW W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
167.84  Jane Horder V45W4Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters66.866.31
276.86  Susan NewberrySBV45W2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters76.8669.58
 
2000SCW M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:03.30  Fred Bush V60M3 Haslemere Border/Southern Counties Vets7:42.787:42.78
28:59.39  Albert GayPBV60M4 Northern Masters/Australia8:59.398:59.39
2000SCW M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:49.79  Peter KnottSBV65M4 Blackpool & Fylde10:49.798:53.39
2000SCW W35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:49.61  Deborah DohertyPBV35W3 Guernsey/Southern Counties Vets/Channel Islands7:49.617:46.09
28:16.55  Fiona Lampkin V35W1 Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets H8:07.267:27.06
2000SCW W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:18.60  Jane PidgeonSBV40W2 Notts/Midland Masters7:16.197:11.67
2000SCW W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:48.47  Anne DarbySBV50W3 Newton Abbot/South West Vets8:48.478:31.39
210:41.02  Shelley WalshSBV50W2 Bedford & County/North Shields Poly/Eastern Master10:41.029:50.9
2000SCW W65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:56.26  Anne MartinSBV65W5Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston10:56.2610:33.91
 
3000SC M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:17.27  Keith Newton V40M3 Herne Hill10:059:35.98
210:24.98  Paul SpowagePBV40M2 Colchester H/Eastern Masters10:24.9810:24.98
312:19.21  Dave StanfieldSBV40M3 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets12:19.2111:45.78
412:41.89  Philip YorkSBV40M4 Ealing Southall & Middx12:41.899:13.2
3000SC M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:19.34  Chris Ireland V45M1 City of Sheffield/Northern Masters/Rotherham10:13.1910:05.90
210:25.30  Bernie JonesSBV45M2 Wrexham10:25.309:56.0
310:29.10  Dickie WythePBV45M4 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets10:29.1010:20.73
410:39.69  Richard JenkinPBV45M1Arran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets10:39.6910:39.69
510:40.04  John LowdenSBV45M4 Crowborough/Worthing10:40.049:52.4
610:53.70  Richard GraySBV45M2 Birmingham Rowheath10:53.7010:52.06
711:55.78  David WarrenSBV45M2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets11:55.7811:10.2
812:09.04  Simon PughPBV45M3 Northern Masters/Rotherham12:09.0412:09.04
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6