BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
16-17 Jul 05

To see full results click here
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 10000 80HM70 80HW40 80HW50 80HW60 100HM50 100HM60 110H 110HM35
300HM60 300HM70 300HW 400H 400HM50 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC 3000W 5000W HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K
SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K WT11.34K WT15.88K WT9.08K WT7.26K WT5.45K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT6K
HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
3000W (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:32.30  Mark Williams V40M  Tamworth/Midland Masters13:02.3112:30.3
218:37.78  Phil WilliamsSBV40M  Enfield & Haringey/Welsh Masters18:37.7814:25.62
3000W M35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:16.17  Dwane Butterley V35M5 Leicester WC/Midland Masters13:52.1813:51.86
3000W M45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:31.89  Trevor Jones V45M4 Hillingdon/Veterans14:08.2414:06.07
215:32.97  Mark WallPBV45M4 Leicester WC/Eastern Masters/Australia15:32.9714:34.20
319:44.17  Ivor GrovesPBV45M2 Kent19:44.1719:44.17
421:36.04  Stephen WalkerSBV45M3 Lancashire WC/Wrexham/Welsh Masters21:36.0418:19.9
3000W M50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:21.24  Nick SilvesterPBV50M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Hart/Southern Counti14:21.2413:07.7
215:47.95  Rodney DunnPBV50M3 Peterborough/Eastern Masters15:47.9515:44.81
3000W M55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:54.13  John Hall V55M2 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service14:31.5614:22.57
218:17.92  Mick GrahamPBV55M3 Belgrave/Eastern Masters18:17.9218:17.92
3000W M60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:42.20  Colin TurnerPBV60M2 Nuneaton/Midland Masters15:42.2015:40.69
216:30.50  Peter Hannell V60M3 Surrey WC/Southern Counties Vets16:08.316:08.3
317:58.17  Leslie ScrivensSBV60M2 Worcester/Midland Masters17:58.1717:17.95
3000W M65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:22.05  Ed ShillabeerPBV65M1 London Vidarians/South West Vets16:22.0516:22.05
217:46.60  Dave StevensSBV65M5 Steyning/Veterans17:46.6012:54.1
319:33.60  Dave MacePBV65M4 Birchfield H/Midland Masters19:33.6019:33.60
3000W M70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:10.82  Colin ShaftoPBV70M1 City of York/Northern Masters18:10.8218:10.82
221:39.53  Gordon ChapmanSBV70M4 Tamworth/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters21:39.5320:54.10
3000W M75 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:02.55  Karl AbolinsPBV75M4 Birchfield H/Midland Masters20:02.5520:02.55
3000W M80 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:19.86  Len CreoPBV80M3 Worcester20:19.8620:19.86
3000W W35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:45.76  Julie BellfieldPBV35W2 Halesowen/Midland Masters/Dudley & Stourbridge17:45.7617:45.76
3000W W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:08.32  Maureen Noel V40W2 Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans17:33.2917:29.27
218:41.69  Ann GormleySBV40W3 Ireland18:41.6917:55.35
3000W W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:39.27  Fiona Bishop D V45W2 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District17:35.417:35.4
219:45.61  Anne Ashton V45W     
320:33.99  Liz Harris V45W1 Veterans20:00.0120:00.01
421:38.58  Sue ReySBV45W3 Leicester WC/Midland Masters21:38.5819:54.73
3000W W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:22.13  Anne Jones V50W1 Hillingdon/Worthing16:49.9716:49.97
3000W W55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:56.43  Ann Lewis V55W3 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve16:54.3415:52.71
3000W W70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:10.18  Maureen SpelmanPBV70W1 Fleet & Crookham/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Vet19:10.1819:10.18
221:23.42  Pam HorwillPBV70W2 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters21:23.4221:23.42
323:56.51  Beryl ChapmanPBV70W3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters23:56.5123:56.51
 
5000W M80 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135:41.61  Len CreoSBV80M  Worcester35:41.6135:24.84
5000W M35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:38.94  Dwane ButterleyPBV35M5 Leicester WC/Midland Masters24:30.5424:14.82
5000W M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123:52.28  Mark Williams V40M1 Tamworth/Midland Masters22:47.1721:46.9
230:09.58  Anthony BellSBV40M3 North Shields Poly/Northern Masters/Lancashire WC30:09.5827:37.50
5000W M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:06.84  Trevor Jones V45M4 Hillingdon/Veterans24:1924:05.51
228:30.26  Mark Wall V45M4 Leicester WC/Eastern Masters/Australia27:51.5826:21
330:39.53  Mick KellyPBV45M3 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters30:39.5330:39.53
434:25.66  Ivor GrovesPBV45M2 Kent34:25.6634:25.66
5000W M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:45.68  Nick Silvester V50M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Hart/Southern Counti23:56.4823:46.48
228:52.89  Rodney Dunn V50M3 Peterborough/Eastern Masters28:34.527:01
5000W M55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:22.68  John HallPBV55M2 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service25:22.6825:22.68
232:32.71  Stephen HollidayPBV55M2 Medway & Maidstone/Veterans32:32.7132:32.71
5000W M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:22.05  Leslie Scrivens V60M2 Worcester/Midland Masters30:19.330:19.3
230:36.56  Alan O'RaweSBV60M4 Ilford30:36.5630:22.1
5000W M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128:46.63  Ed ShillabeerPBV65M1 London Vidarians/South West Vets28:46.6328:21.56
230:52.43  Dave StevensSBV65M5 Steyning/Veterans30:52.4323:02.4
5000W M70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131:44.32  James MunnPBV70M2 Lancashire WC/Scottish Vets H31:44.3231:44.32
234:42.56  Eric Horwill V70M3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters33:54.033:54.0
5000W M75 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131:13.39  Doug FotheringhamSBV75M1 Belgrave/Veterans31:13.3929:40.60
234:45.80  Karl Abolins V75M4 Birchfield H/Midland Masters33:58.433:58.4
5000W W35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131:08.61  Liz Stocker V35W     
231:33.40  Julie Bellfield V35W2 Halesowen/Midland Masters/Dudley & Stourbridge30:38.130:00.44
5000W W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:19.71  Maureen NoelSBV40W2 Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans30:19.7129:59.38
233:53.59  Ann GormleySBV40W3 Ireland33:53.5933:00.30
5000W W45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:32.08  Fiona Bishop DSBV45W2 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District30:32.0830:07.73
234:17.66  Jo MilesSBV45W5 Hillingdon/Veterans34:17.6632:45.08
336:53.66  Liz HarrisSBV45W1 Veterans36:53.6636:12.95
437:00.81  Sue ReyPBV45W3 Leicester WC/Midland Masters37:00.8133:27.26
5000W W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129:46.78  Anne Jones V50W1 Hillingdon/Worthing29:2529:25
5000W W55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129:57.98  Ann LewisPBV55W3 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve29:57.9829:57.98
5000W W65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:16.91  Jill LangfordPBV65W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters33:16.9133:16.91
5000W W70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132:51.87  Maureen SpelmanPBV70W1 Fleet & Crookham/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Vet32:51.8732:51.87
 
HJ W35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.53  Catherine Goddard V35W4 Marshall Milton Keynes/City of Salisbury/Eastern M1.641.64
21.45  Dawn JonesSBV35W1Nat FisherHarlow AC/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoenix1.451.55
HJ W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.66  Wendy LaingPBV40W3 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe1.691.69
21.51  Charmaine JohnsonSBV40W3Julie LongdenEpsom & Ewell/Southampton Uni/Woodford Green Essex1.511.62
31.48  Imeta BarauskienePBV40W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets1.501.58
41.40  Christine PatesSBV40W3 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets1.401.45
51.35  Julie BainPBV40W  City of Plymouth1.351.35
HJ W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.40  Hazel BarkerPBV45W1 Leeds City/Northern Masters1.451.45
HJ W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.27  Pam Garvey V50W4 Mansfield/Midland Masters1.301.35
21.21  Ann Wainwright V50W1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters1.251.25
HJ W70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.21  Rosemary ChrimesSBV70W3 Halesowen/Midland Masters1.211.37
HJ M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.88  Alex KrugerSBV40M2 City of Sheffield1.882.20
21.75  John PerkinsPBV40M4 Newquay & Par/South West Vets1.751.75
31.70  Andrew Waddington V40M4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets1.711.76
41.65  Karl Eve V40M3 Peterborough1.691.70
51.55  John BancroftSBV40M5 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets1.612.00
HJ M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70  Stephen GillSBV45M3 North East Vets/Northumbria Police1.701.80
21.60  John Mayor V45M3 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters1.651.71
31.60  Colin HaguePBV45M4 Poole AC/South West Vets1.601.60
HJ M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.55  Duncan Talbot V50M2 Abingdon/Southern Counties Vets1.601.60
21.50  David Blunt V50M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets1.551.55
31.45  Paul AskewPBV50M1Colin BarnesDerby1.451.48
HJ M55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.35  Geoff KitchenerPBV55M1 Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets1.351.40
21.35  Joe Eastwood V55M1 Woking/Southern Counties Vets1.401.40
HJ M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.50  Sean Power V60M3 Cardiff/Welsh Masters1.551.80
21.35  Collin Green V60M4 Tamworth/Midland Masters1.401.46
HJ M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.45  Tony Bateman V65M5 Winchester/South West Vets1.501.61
21.42  Tony Crocker V65M5 Midland Masters/Droitwich1.481.62
31.30  John FreebairnSBV65M3 Cumbernauld1.301.70
HJ M70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.21  Jim Day V70M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets1.241.33
21.09  Robin SykesSBV70M1 Bellahouston Harriers/Scottish Vets H1.091.12
HJ M75 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.12  Norman Carter V75M2 Burton/Midland Masters1.201.27
21.01  Alf WoodsSBV75M2 Epsom & Ewell/Eastern Masters1.011.40
 
PV (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.20  Alex KrugerSBV40M  City of Sheffield4.204.90
24.00  Mark Johnson V40M  Enfield & Haringey/Northern Masters4.405.26
34.00  Allan Leiper V40M Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4.054.70
44.00  John AndrewsSBV40M Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets4.004.80
5=3.60  Simon Eastwood V40M  Bedford & County/Eastern Masters4.004.00
5=3.60  Rod Grant-Smith V40M  Macclesfield/Midland Masters3.703.70
73.40  Nick WalkerPBV40M  Severn/South West Vets3.503.50
83.20  Kenny LyonPBV40M  Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H3.203.25
92.40  John Dickinson V40M  Haslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham2.803.00
PV M35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.60  Simon Tolson V35M2 Blackheath & Bromley4.004.00
PV M45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40  John TaylorSBV45M4 Leigh/Northern Masters3.403.70
23.00  Derek TurnerPBV45M1 Vale of Aylesbury3.003.00
32.80  Wayne Martin V45M2Allan WilliamsHastings AC/Southern Counties Vets3.103.30
42.80  Martin DaviesPBV45M5 Bristol & West/South West Vets3.063.35
PV M50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00  Allan Williams V50M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4.405.25
23.30  David BluntPBV50M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets3.303.60
PV M55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 3.40  Michael GoodallSBV55M1 Ashford AC/Veterans3.403.60
13.40  Michael GoodallSBV55M1 Ashford AC/Veterans3.403.60
22.70  Bruce Hendrie V55M2 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City3.003.00
PV M60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.20  Glyn SuttonSBV60M1 Newport H/Welsh Masters3.454.40
23.00  John Bradley V60M2 Midland Masters/Telford AC3.053.40
32.80  John HoweSBV60M5 Rhondda/Welsh Masters2.803.30
42.60  Brian Harlick V60M4Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2.803.20
PV M65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70  David SimpsonPBV65M2 Sevenoaks1.701.70
PV M70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.50  Jim Day V70M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2.603.01
PV M75 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Alf Woods V75M2 Epsom & Ewell/Eastern Masters2.203.39
PV W35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00  Irie Hill V35W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Midland Masters4.104.20
PV W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.50  Janet Lyon V40W4 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H2.702.70
21.80  Joanna Brook V40W     
PV W45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.70  Jennifer Ibbitson V45W4Andrew IbbitsonSpenborough/Northern Masters2.803.20
PV W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.90  Sue YeomansSBV50W3Stephen McLennanWatford/Southern Counties Vets2.902.91
 
LJ (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.06 0.0John Shepherd V40M  Enfield & Haringey/Uknetrunner/Veterans6.437.89
25.94 0.2David RichardsPBV40M  Severn/Welsh Masters5.995.99
35.90 1.7Claude Peter-ThomasSBV40M  Blackburn/Northern Masters5.906.45
45.90 1.3Trevor Sinclair V40M  Bedford & County/Eastern Masters6.037.56
55.65 1.8Kenny Lyon V40M  Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H5.835.83
65.63 1.0Andrew Waddington V40M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets5.775.77
75.03 0.2Dave Shields V40M  Reading AC/Welsh Masters5.165.16
LJ M35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.06 1.0Neil SkeldingPBV35M1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters6.066.06
26.00 1.4Paul DonaghyPBV35M3 Durham/VAA North East6.006.00
35.16 1.3Steven Thomas-SpiresPBV35M1 Wrexham/Welsh Masters5.165.16
43.97 1.2Rob MurkinSBV35M5 Reigate Priory/Southern Counties Vets3.974.19
LJ M45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.10w2.5Trevor Wade V45M5 Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets6.156.32
25.69 1.6John Mayor V45M3 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters5.856.02
35.42 1.2Stephen LangfordPBV45M2 Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets5.425.43
45.38w2.9Ian Worrall V45M2 Derby/Midland Masters5.575.57
54.58 0.8Roderick DaviesPBV45M4 Team Southampton/Southern Counties Vets/Windsor Sl5.195.19
LJ M50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.34w3.2Paul Pinnington V50M5 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets5.365.52
25.29w2.4Dave FolgateSBV50M5 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters5.295.91
35.08 -0.1Phil McIlfatrickPBV50M2 City of Lisburn/Northern Ireland Masters5.085.08
44.87w2.3Bill LonsdalePBV50M4 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H4.875.45
LJ M55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.98w2.3Denis WallingtonPBV55M1 Blackheath & Bromley4.984.98
24.87 2.0Brian Williamson V55M1 Cardiff/Rhondda/Welsh Masters4.934.93
34.62 1.7Mike Maisey V55M1 Herts Phoenix/Eastern Masters4.674.86
44.57w3.6Robert CutlerPBV55M4 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters4.574.57
LJ M60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.70  Collin GreenSBV60M4 Tamworth/Midland Masters4.705.87
24.67  Allan CheersPBV60M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets4.854.85
34.64  Albert GayPBV60M4 Northern Masters/Australia4.644.64
44.29  Arthur Simmonds V60M     
LJ M65 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.55w5.3Padraig MayePBV65M1 Ireland4.554.55
24.20w3.6Roger Bruck V65M2 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets4.254.35
33.94w2.6Colin Field V65M5 Trent Park/Southern Counties Vets3.983.98
43.61 1.6Jhalman SinghSBV65M3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters3.613.65
LJ M70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.12w2.6David Burton V70M1 Steyning/Midland Masters4.245.94
23.79w3.7John Evans V70M1 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3.953.95
33.27w3.3Cliff TaylorPBV70M4 Belgrave/Veterans3.273.27
LJ M75 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.97w3.9Ajit Singh KaliraiSBV75M3 Southern Counties Vets2.975.22
22.77w3.1Norman Carter V75M2 Burton/Midland Masters2.852.96
32.50w2.4Bill MorrowPBV75M2 Midland Masters2.502.51
LJ W35 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.32w3.9Catherine Goddard V35W4 Marshall Milton Keynes/City of Salisbury/Eastern M5.405.40
25.01w2.2Wendy LewisSBV35W5 Reading AC5.015.07
34.22w2.9Marie HudsonSBV35W4 Newquay & Par/South West Vets4.224.59
43.99w3.4Cindy ParryPBV35W2 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters3.993.99
53.70 1.1Sharon Waller V35W2Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4.124.12
LJ W40 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.10 1.1Imeta Barauskiene V40W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets5.445.44
25.10 1.6Wendy LaingSBV40W3 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe5.265.26
34.92w2.2Charmaine Johnson V40W3Julie LongdenEpsom & Ewell/Southampton Uni/Woodford Green Essex5.095.25
44.58w2.5Angela Griffiths V40W5 Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets4.664.75
54.47 1.4Denise TimmisSBV40W5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4.475.03
63.83 1.7Julie Bayne V40W     
LJ W45 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.07 1.8Manndy LaingPBV45W1 Lancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters5.075.07
24.90w4.9Carole FilerSBV45W5Denis CostelloCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters/Peterborough4.905.12
34.17w2.9Jan Hardcastle V45W1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4.244.41
44.15w2.8Hazel Barker V45W1 Leeds City/Northern Masters4.964.96
LJ W50 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.31w4.4Sue YeomansPBV50W3Stephen McLennanWatford/Southern Counties Vets4.314.31
23.88w4.0Gwen CunninghamPBV50W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets3.883.88
33.84 1.2Ann WainwrightPBV50W1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4.014.01
42.97 1.2Cathy Lyon-Green V50W3 Tamworth3.283.32
52.68 0.7Linda OxladePBV50W5 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets2.682.68
LJ W55 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.12w2.3Jean Fail V55W1Roy HumphriesBournemouth/South West Vets4.184.86
22.65w3.4Daphne MarlerPBV55W4 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2.653.26
LJ W60 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.80w3.3Iris Holder V60W5 Woking/Southern Counties Vets4.094.09
23.37w2.4Jackie Charles V60W4 Radley/Southern Counties Vets3.563.65
33.28 1.6Margaret CoombeSBV60W2Jacqueline CherryBanbury/Eastern Masters3.283.37
LJ W70 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.08w2.1Betty Steedman V70W2 Musselburgh/Scottish Vets H3.103.10
LJ W80 (16 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.67w3.0Mary Wixey V80W5 Midland Masters/South West Vets1.773.63
 
TJ M35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.91  Martin RossiterSBV35M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.9115.58
210.16  Steven Thomas-SpiresSBV35M1 Wrexham/Welsh Masters10.1610.30
TJ M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.32  Claude Peter-Thomas V40M2 Blackburn/Northern Masters13.1613.43
212.25  Julien Gittens V40M4Mike StaymanLeeds City/Northern Masters12.5113.18
312.12  David Richards V40M4 Severn/Welsh Masters12.3712.52
411.55  Kenny LyonPBV40M5 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11.5511.55
510.75  Andrew Waddington V40M4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets11.3212.10
TJ M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.32  David DixonPBV45M1 Border/VAA North East13.3313.33
211.14  Steve WallaceSBV45M2 Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H11.5212.03
310.61  Ian Worrall V45M2 Derby/Midland Masters11.0511.05
410.41  Albert Earle V45M3 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters12.1712.61
TJ M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.23  Dave Folgate V50M5 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters11.2912.97
210.99  Paul Pinnington V50M5 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets11.0911.61
310.17  Bill LonsdalePBV50M4 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H10.2510.41
TJ M55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.13  Robert CutlerPBV55M4 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters10.1310.13
29.97  Brian WilliamsonPBV55M1 Cardiff/Rhondda/Welsh Masters9.979.97
39.70  Mike MaiseySBV55M1 Herts Phoenix/Eastern Masters9.7010.05
TJ M60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.49  Sean Power V60M3 Cardiff/Welsh Masters11.6615.31
210.08  Allan CheersSBV60M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets10.1911.16
TJ M65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.53  Padraig MayeSBV65M1 Ireland9.539.67
29.12  Tony Crocker V65M5 Midland Masters/Droitwich9.2710.25
TJ M70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.36  John Evans V70M1 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters8.649.28
TJ M75 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.70  Ajit Singh KaliraiSBV75M3 Southern Counties Vets6.7010.34
TJ W35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.40 1.0Dawn Jones V35W1Nat FisherHarlow AC/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoenix11.2111.21
29.45 0.2Jill DinsmorePBV35W3 Barnet/South West Vets9.5210.04
38.92 1.8Fiona Lampkin V35W1 Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets H9.539.57
TJ W40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.96w2.4Imeta Barauskiene V40W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets11.1211.34
29.22 1.0Claire BowmanPBV40W1 Kingston upon Hull/Northern Masters9.229.66
38.47 1.6Carolyn Gordon V40W     
TJ W45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.25w2.3Manndy Laing V45W1 Lancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters10.9510.95
TJ W50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.05 0.0Gwen CunninghamPBV50W2 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets8.058.37
26.74 -1.4Cathy Lyon-Green V50W3 Tamworth7.037.03
36.21 -3.0Linda OxladePBV50W5 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets6.216.21
TJ W55 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.29 -2.8Jean Fail V55W1Roy HumphriesBournemouth/South West Vets8.809.82
25.65 -2.0Daphne MarlerPBV55W4 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V5.655.81
TJ W60 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.05 -2.1Jackie CharlesPBV60W4 Radley/Southern Counties Vets8.058.05
26.91 0.0Gibby Meneer V60W  Cornwall AC7.077.07
TJ W65 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.83 -3.4Anne MartinSBV65W5Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston6.836.95
TJ W70 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.48 -4.9Betty Steedman V70W2 Musselburgh/Scottish Vets H6.696.69
TJ W80 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.49 -0.5Mary WixeySBV80W5 Midland Masters/South West Vets3.496.72
 
SP7.26K M35 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.63  Geoff Grinsted V35M4 Luton10.9111.17
210.23  Joe Nagle V35M2 Leevale/Ireland10.2811.10
SP7.26K M40 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.16  Steve Whyte V40M2 Thames Valley/Eastern Masters/Walton16.1817.78
213.37  Andrew Turner V40M2Paul ReesBournemouth/Crawley/Welsh Masters14.6815.33
310.95  David Burrell V40M2 Luton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters11.9512.54
410.59  Jeremy Tigar V40M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V10.8411.27
510.08  Dave BrownSBV40M1 Horsham Blue Star/Northern Masters10.0811.31
69.93  Nick Walker V40M2 Severn/South West Vets11.0111.01
79.75  Sam MoylanPBV40M1 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets9.7510.11
89.37  John StathamPBV40M5 Charnwood/Midland Masters9.379.67
SP7.26K M45 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.15  Ian Lindley V45M5 Bingley/Northern Masters13.1417.87
211.32  Alan MarriottPBV45M1 Longwood11.3311.93
 
SP6K M50 (17 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.29  Mike Small V50M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans/Belgrave15.2215.56
213.10  Bruce Holden V50M5 South West Vets/Bristol & West13.3313.33
312.23  John LittlePBV50M3 Border/Uknetrunner12.2312.23
411.28  Roy Steventon V50M4 Midland Masters11.6711.67
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6