English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
11-12 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:23.08Alfred Grimsey U17M Kent4:12.44:12.4
 5:11.85Megan Fairbrother U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:54.24:54.2
1500 h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.24Dale WortonPBU17M Wakefield4:00.893:47.56
24:04.78Harry Ellis U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:57.563:43.91
34:04.85Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34
44:05.08Tristan VenusPBU17M Tynedale/Barnsley AC4:05.084:05.08
54:06.96John McDonnell U17MJohn StokerLuton4:01.83:46.61
64:08.88Chris Wright U17MDavid ChalfenNene Valley4:04.34:03.41
74:10.19Lewis Smart U17M Owls Leicester4:04.354:03.76
84:10.90Liam WhitePBU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:10.903:51.39
94:14.91Gregg Halliwell U17M Yate4:07.54:02.05
1500 h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.37Sean BowdenPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:04.374:02.69
24:04.83Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.833:38.65
34:05.41Nathan Young U17M Mendip/Yeovil4:01.194:00.13
44:08.99David Forrester U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:02.63:59.29
54:11.40Louis Gates U17MPeter HaynesTeam Southampton4:10.44:10.4
64:11.83Connor Darby U17M City of Norwich/Unattached/Waveney Valley4:06.74:06.6
74:14.95Alistair Douglass U17M Morpeth4:14.14:03.14
84:18.37Sam Deathe U17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.93:54.13
94:23.08Alfred Grimsey U17M Kent4:12.44:12.4
104:38.38Peter Devaney U17M Bedford & County4:08.264:08.26
1500 h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.89Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
24:07.68Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.473:58.77
34:08.15David Smale U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:03.094:03.09
44:08.71Joshua Moody U17M Matlock4:02.493:52.7
54:12.09Samuel Hutchinson U17MTony WardSkipton4:04.544:04.54
64:12.45Jonathan Bradford U17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine4:10.384:03.90
74:13.21Richard Goodman U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:05.593:45.66
84:13.98Michael Wood U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:10.93:54.97
-DNFTom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:05.503:58.5
1500 h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.48Richard Charles U15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:13.353:49.09
24:15.30Max KayePBU15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:13.003:53.61
34:15.72Harvey Dixon U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.703:43.84
44:16.44Zak Seddon U15M Bracknell AC4:16.03:41.31
54:17.77Cameron BoyekPBU15M Shildon/Central4:17.773:39.15
64:20.05Charlie Da'Vall Grice U15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:15.083:30.62
74:21.75Oliver Taylor U15M Blackheath & Bromley4:21.64:14.77
84:23.09Tom Guy U15M City of Stoke4:19.04:06.3
94:23.56Fergus Roberts U15M Richmond & Zetland4:20.274:01.23
104:30.15James Selvey U15M Chesterfield4:17.684:10.87
114:30.54Jack Nixon U15MDavid TurnbullStockport4:25.33:58.47
1500 h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.01Luke Carroll U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:01.03:46.03
24:16.80Jon BarlowPBU15M Yate4:16.804:15.50
34:17.10Conor Robinson U15MPeter MeredithCornwall AC4:12.693:55.1
44:17.52Elliot Todd U15M Leeds City4:11.973:59.71
54:18.74Gordon Benson U15MKeith BelcherLeeds City4:16.593:54.93
64:20.92Fergus O'Reilly U15MMick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
74:21.18Rhys ParkPBU15M Hereford4:21.183:54.30
84:21.86Robbie Farnham-Rose U15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:17.003:41.64
94:22.67Nick Bennett U15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.54:02.08
104:24.94Alex Newson U15M Invicta East Kent4:16.24:10.5
114:25.55Mark Shaw U15MStephen ShawNew Marske4:22.23:55.93
1500 h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.04Louise Small U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.734:20.99
24:32.21Sophie Connor U17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:30.684:13.74
34:32.29Monique Powell U17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:31.544:31.54
44:32.74Lauren ProctorPBU17W Wakefield4:32.744:24.40
54:39.95Tamara Armoush U17WBud BaldaroAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV4:36.114:18.25
64:41.49Hannah Alderson U17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
74:42.94Georgia BallPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:42.944:37.4
84:43.04Brittany Saville U17WChris MarsdenWorthing4:42.764:34.87
94:46.48Nicole Roberts U17WBud BaldaroWinchester4:39.164:28.96
104:47.69Annabel (Abblie) Shepherd-Barron U17W Tonbridge4:40.214:40.21
114:52.62Lucy Crookes U17WGreg HullLeicester4:49.504:23.81
124:56.72Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:46.54:41.3
135:12.48Nienke Verwer U17W Stratford-upon-Avon4:46.34:46.3
1500 h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.56Kate Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:30.14:14.36
24:34.70Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:25.404:03.44
34:34.84Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.074:29.07
44:35.29Grace NichollsPBU17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC4:35.234:30.76
54:36.34Kate Avery U17WRobert AshwoodShildon4:29.604:15.42
64:38.06Hannah Doherty U17W Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.854:35.85
74:39.41Martha Reynolds U17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94
84:39.70Lucy Farnell U17WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:36.24:36.2
94:40.29Felicity Johnson-DeeleyPBU17W Jersey/Channel Islands4:40.294:36.29
104:40.62Abigail Mackinnon-AustinPBU17W Bedford & County4:40.624:40.62
114:41.71Danielle CritchleyPBU17WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:41.714:41.71
124:49.34Jessica Chen U17WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:47.694:39.74
134:57.29Emily Kier U17W Cambridge & Coleridge4:46.24:46.2
1500 h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.51Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.954:14.22
24:40.26Johanna SpannaglSBU15W Horsham Blue Star4:34.54:34.5
34:42.31Emily WallbankPBU15W Bedford & County4:42.314:39.38
44:43.14Freya VincentPBU15WGlenys MortonLeicester4:43.144:40.73
54:43.38Charlotte InwoodPBU15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:42.04:38.79
64:51.83Katie Reynolds U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:41.574:41.57
74:53.65Elle RochePBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:53.654:30.77
84:55.58Mary Galbraith U15W Ipswich4:48.804:48.80
94:56.57Aoife Thorogood U15W Mendip4:49.894:46.89
104:58.27Danielle Wallis U15WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:51.84:36.92
115:05.62Sally Smith U15WAaron ThomasWakefield4:46.04:32.25
1500 h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.94Floren Scrafton U15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:36.304:27.01
24:43.22April HoggPBU15W Newquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
34:43.84Ruth Haynes U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.274:33.2
44:46.55Grace HowiePBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:43.174:40.31
54:47.85Georgia Taylor-Brown U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:43.44:36.7
64:48.14Beth Swords U15W Marshall Milton Keynes4:46.664:33.96
74:49.91Charlotte Taylor U15W Nene Valley4:49.24:21.96
84:52.65Steph BrucePBU15W Tynedale4:52.654:52.18
94:56.78Mia O'ConnellPBU15WMatt RichardsCheltenham4:56.784:27.21
104:57.38Rebecca Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester4:47.94:41.2
114:58.33Harriet Grandfield U15W Telford AC4:52.14:52.1
1500 h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.41Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:30.794:03.73
24:41.85Annabel Gummow U15W Bristol & West4:36.424:31.62
34:44.93Rachel DentonPBU15W Morpeth4:44.934:44.93
44:46.85Jess DimmockPBU15W Rugby & Northampton4:46.854:46.85
54:47.85Rebecca Weston U15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:42.44:24.04
64:48.02Sarah AstinPBU15WAndrew FoxManx4:48.024:18.75
74:48.80Amber Watson U15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:42.84:32.14
84:52.83Megan Huxley U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:46.44:32.81
94:56.10Jessica Harvey U15WPaul BattenErme Valley4:47.74:47.7
105:02.54Bethany Jones U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:54.24:43.20
115:11.85Megan Fairbrother U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:54.24:54.2