External Results
Cardiff
30 May 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.34Joe ThomasPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.341:46.20
21:58.34Jamie FenaroliPBU17M Swansea/West Wales1:57.901:55.63
31:58.57Michael Cole U17M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:57.91:50.56
41:59.21Nathan Coleman-Farrow U23M Bridgend1:58.941:58.94
51:59.29Dan GauntPBU20M Cardiff1:59.291:59.29
61:59.70Chris KnightPBU17M Bristol & West1:58.71:58.7
72:01.38Andrew de-CampsSBU20MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:57.21:50.29
82:02.86David Cole U20M Carmarthen2:00.721:59.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.72Lee LaddPBU20M Carmarthen2:00.721:58.9
22:04.18Nico ConstantiPBU17M Forest of Dean/Gloucester2:01.61:52.29
32:04.93Huw AdamsPBU17M Bridgend2:03.21:56.9
42:05.49Nicholas JohnsonPBU15M Newport2:04.761:59.9
52:05.84Fred WilsonPBU17M Cardiff2:05.842:05.84
62:06.10Mark NorrisSBU20M Cheltenham2:06.102:02.3
72:06.87Jonathan ButlerPBU17M Swansea/West Wales2:06.871:53.30
82:08.21Thomas JefferiesPBU17M Swindon2:04.52:04.5
92:09.30Daniel ChallengerPBU17M Neath2:09.302:09.30
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.17Kurt EdwardsPBU17M Aberdare Valley2:06.42:05.2
22:09.97Ethan Cross U15M Forest of Dean2:04.462:00.7
32:10.49Tomas NorthcottPBU15M Carmarthen2:10.32:10.3
42:10.73Gareth JohnsSBU20M Cardiff2:10.732:06.1
52:11.96Jamie Bussell U15M Cwmbran2:09.592:00.2
62:12.83Ross Williams U15M North Devon2:08.72:07.25
72:15.76Johnathon Jefferies U15M Swindon2:10.32:10.3
82:16.52Rhys JonesPBU17M Neath2:16.522:08.48
92:17.66Richard de-CampsPBU17MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean2:17.661:54.04
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.93Ben JonesSBU15M Forest of Dean2:17.932:07.70
22:21.16Steven NashPBU15M Yate2:21.161:58.67
32:23.69Tom PurnellPBU13MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:22.51:53.03
42:27.12Jack Hutchens U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.71:54.31
52:27.84Jamie MatherPBU15M Newquay & Par2:27.52:27.5
62:29.04Ben GrantPBU15M North Devon2:29.042:20.9
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.56Caryl GranvillePBU17WDarrell MaynardCarmarthen/Swansea/West Wales2:14.562:14.56
22:18.88Rhianne Jones U20W Newport2:17.022:16.7
32:19.63Emma ReedSBU17W Bristol & West2:15.342:12.24
42:20.03Ruth MitchellSBU20WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.772:10.02
52:20.76Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:14.002:11.54
62:20.77Katie KnowlesSBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:15.82:14.90
72:22.35Sara Dobler U17W Swansea2:20.02:12.33
82:25.39Kate Wiltshire U17W Cardiff2:15.82:15.80
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.12Bethany Cann U17W Newport2:16.482:16.48
22:21.18Emma LovelandPBU20W Cardiff2:16.312:16.31
32:21.64Laura ParkerPBU17WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:17.32:11.3
42:23.79Elinor Kirk U17WTony HouchinSwansea2:21.92:10.25
52:25.06Anna SharrockPBU15WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:18.22:12.52
62:25.76Ellie Ley U17W North Devon2:24.32:22.5
72:26.51Paris Williams U17W Cardiff2:21.72:17.2
82:32.72Alison Drew U17W Forest of Dean2:22.882:20.6
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.46Hannah PickSBU17W Carmarthen2:25.462:23.5
22:27.71Megan AndrewPBU13W North Devon2:26.32:21.4
32:28.61Cerys Thomas U13WChris FranklinSwansea2:24.312:18.75
42:29.10Nia Williams U15W Swansea/Swansea/West Wales2:23.432:19.4
52:30.82Ffion DaviesPBU15W Sarn Helen2:27.12:27.1
62:32.43Nicola GeorgePBU15W Newquay & Par2:28.62:18.9
72:37.48Efa LlewellynSBU20WMichael WestSwansea2:37.482:25.58
82:38.97Clare ReganSBU15W Cornwall AC2:38.972:28.5