Mid Lancs League External Results
Astley Park
26 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:58Matthew BarnesU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
2 22:29Luke MasseyU17M1 Horwich
3 22:37Daniel JonesU15M-1Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 23:00Thomas MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
5 23:59Murray MurrayU17M1 Barrow & Furness
6 24:25Lewis RooneyU17M1Christopher Mulvaney 
7 24:56Michael DugdaleU15M-1 Kendal/Helm Hill
8 25:46Curtis HoltU17M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
9 26:41Ryan ClarkeU17M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
10 30:10Simon WilshawU17M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
6KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:13Barry MitchelV70M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
2 34:38David WaywellV70M2 Wesham
3 36:28Richard LawsonV70M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
4 40:46Norman GreenwoodV75M7 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:28Emily JappSENW  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2 24:58Bethanie MurrayU20W Kyle BennettOxford Uni/Ireland
3126:11Catherine CarrdusV40W  Wesham
4226:23Caroline BetmeadV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
5 26:27Autumn PearsonSENW  Trawden
6326:58Christina SingletonV35W  Trawden
7 27:07Debra CampbellSENW Mark BleasdaleHorwich
8427:14Donna CartwrightV35W  Bury
9 27:23Jennifer HirdSENW  Barlick FR
10127:37Lorraine SlaterV45W  Barlick FR
11128:00Elizabeth LongshawU20W Michael SolomonRossendale
12528:05Melanie KothV40W  Lytham St. Annes
13628:08Jackie PriceV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
14 28:08Laura GilderdaleSENW  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
15 28:19Leanne DinsdaleSENW  Barlick FR
16728:33Lynn Manir-JolleyV40W  Wigan Phoenix
17228:38Ellen Sagar-HeskethU20W  Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni
18828:45Emma Essex-CrosbyV35W  Preston
19928:48Helen BuchanV35W  Trawden
20328:51Christie CookU20W Geoff LittleBury
211028:52Suzanne GregoryV35W  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
221128:55Julia HartleyV40W  Accrington
23229:00Jacqui JonesV45W  Wigan & District H & AC
241229:06Janine NeedhamV35W  Red Rose Runners
251329:13Lynne BerbatiotisV35W  Middleton/Rossendale
261429:18Susan FletcherV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
27 29:19Helena LeathleySENW  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
28329:22Angela DelaneyV45W  Southport Waterloo
291529:24Nina PilkingtonV35W Jacqui JonesWigan & District
301629:25Michelle TickleV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
311729:30Kelly Anne TownsV35W  Wigan & District
321829:31Sarah SherrattV40W  Wesham
331929:33Jill SeddonV40W  Barrow & Furness
34129:37Barbara HolmesV55W  Lytham St. Annes
35429:38April MorganV45W  Wigan & District
36529:50Laura LawlerV45W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
372029:55Angela ShianV35W  Clayton le Moors
38629:57Joanne McLeodV45W  Hoad Hill
392130:00Jenny ClarkV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
40230:14Irene RocheV55W  Clayton le Moors
412230:32Caroline McLaughlanV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
42730:33Loy KalasiramV45W  Preston
43830:36Tracey HulmeV50W  Wesham
44 30:41Lucy BerefordSENW  Barlick Fr
45 30:43Amie McAvoySENW  Garstang
46 30:49Darina DelinovaSENW  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
472331:03Emma BaileyV35W  Barlick FR
482431:07Susie PedderV35W  Guest
492531:40Louise SimpsonV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
50931:48Vicky HeysV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
51 31:48Emma NaylorSENW  Wigan Phoenix
52331:51Dianne PriestleyV60W  Kendal
532631:55Helen WalkerV35W  Barrow & Furness
541031:58Kerryna TraversV45W  Barrow & Furness
551132:16Margaret LuptonV45W  Red Rose
561232:19Carole JamesV50W  Southport Waterloo
57432:20Hannah NewboldU17W  Wharfedale
582732:21Helen BurnettV35W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
592832:22Louisa DenyeV35W  Lytham St. Annes
60 32:27Nicola WhiteSENW  Trawden
611332:28Debbie PorterV45W  Red Rose
62432:30Kath HoyerV55W  Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
63 32:34Leanne JacksonSENW  Barrow & Furness
64 32:39Stephanie JamesSENW  Southport Waterloo
651432:43Paula PlowmanV45W  Red Rose Runners
662932:48Alison CurrieV35W  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
673032:51Jenn ThompsonV35W  Wesham Road Runners & AC
681532:59Jane BowlesV45W  South Ribble/Chorley ATC
69 34:22Caz MillicanSENW  Border Harriers
70 34:27Heather DriverSENW  Barlick Fr
71 34:28Daisy SevilleSENW  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
721634:30Dawn BloorV50W  Lytham St. Annes
73 34:31Alexandra EverestU23W  Lytham St. Annes
741734:35Alison ParkinsonV45W  Red Rose
751834:35Julia RushtonV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
763134:35Karen HancockV35W  Chorley ATC
771934:35Susan BoothV45W  Kendal AAC
78534:36Joan GouldthorpeV55W  Red Rose Runners
793234:36Gillian PryorV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
803334:37Catherine FisherV35W  Wigan & District H & AC
812034:41Vicki SherringtonV45W  Preston
822134:47Dawn TerryV45W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
832235:04Barbara WhiteV45W  Astley & Tyldesley
842335:06Helen LodgeV45W  Southport Waterloo
853435:07Yvonne MorrellV40W  Barrow & Furness
862435:14Gill HamiltonV45W  Lancaster & Morecambe
872535:18Kerry EcclesV50W  Wesham
883535:34Faye HoldenV35W  Pendle/Northern Masters
89635:46Cathrine GrisdaleV55W  Barrow & Furness
903635:55Jill MaxfieldV35W  Trawden/Pendle
912636:01Sally CapeV45W  Red Rose
92136:01Sue StewartV65W  Southport Waterloo AC
933736:12Michelle FaircloughV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
942736:20Lisa MinnsV50W  Wesham
95 36:20Elouise Sylkie PembertonSENW Anthony GottsClayton le Moors
963836:22Bev TickleV35W  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
97 36:27Lilly O’DriscollSENW  Southport Waterloo AC
982836:33Diane BlagdenV45W  Wesham
993936:35Sarah ScottV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1002936:36Pauline FosterV50W  Wigan & District
101 36:38Kaylea HaynesSENW  Lancaster Uni
102 36:43Leonora AnsonSENW  Wigan Phoenix
1034036:54Carol CooksonV40W  Blackburn
1044137:16Lorraine HoughtonV35W  Red Rose
1053037:21Deborah MyerscoughV50W  Wesham
106 37:30Lucy MorganSENW  Lancaster University
107 37:35Kelly StanworthSENW  Trawden AC
1084237:35Michelle BrooksV35W  Trawden
109737:44Carolyn KevanV55W  Kendal
1104337:55Lindsay DaviesV40W Richard TaylorBlackburn
1113137:56Denise HughesV50W  Garstang
112837:58Mary HewittV55W  Garstang
1134438:07Kirsty WaywellV35W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
114938:18Christine SweatmanV55W  Chorley ATC
1154538:48Samantha ScalonV35W  Red Rose Runners
1161038:50Lynn MelvinV55W  Red Rose
117238:58Karin GossV65W  Clayton le Moors
1184639:10Clare UnsworthV35W  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner
1191139:39Adela NuttallV55W  Preston
1203239:40Sally DeaconV45W  Wesham
1213339:54Janine DenneyV45W  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1221240:01Pauline TaylorV55W  Wigan & District
1234740:52Louise WalshV35W  Red Rose Runners
1241341:16Penny MoretonV55W  Black Combe/Hoad Hill
1254841:37Lisa HydeV35W  Red Rose Runners
1264941:45Amanda BorthwickV35W  Wigan & District H & AC
1271441:51Jenny FaircloughV55W  Red Rose
1283441:51Sue AustinV45W  Red Rose Runners
1291541:51Yvonne JohnsonV55W  Red Rose
130 42:33Sarah HaslamSENW  Red Rose Runners
131 43:05Ann DonoghueSENW  Red Rose
1325043:06Pita OatesV35W  Red Rose Runners
1335143:29Wendy WardV35W  Red Rose Runners
1341643:33Jane BlacklinV55W  Southport Waterloo
135343:56Christine LeathleyV65W  Clayton le Moors
1361744:10Sue AllenV55W  Clayton le Moors
1375245:11Julie RooneyV40W  Wesham
1383545:49Angela TranterV45W  Preston
139 48:02Nina ColquhounSENW  Red Rose/Women on the Run
1403650:07Ramona MulliganV45W  Red Rose
1413750:08Tracy WoodsV45W  Red Rose
1423850:56Janette CovellV45W  Red Rose Runners
143451:15Dawn LockV70W  Lytham St. Annes
1441852:37Janet SaynorV55W  Red Rose Runners
6KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:00Elizabeth LongshawU20W2Michael SolomonRossendale
2 28:38Ellen Sagar-HeskethU20W2 Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni
3 28:51Christie CookU20W1Geoff LittleBury
4 32:20Hannah NewboldU17W-1 Wharfedale