Gwent League External Results
Blaise Castle
5 Dec 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:31Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2 33:05Dan NashU23M East Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
3 33:24Josh DavisSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy
4 33:55Jarlath MckennaSENM Bristol & West/Unattached
5 33:57Abed TeweldebrhanU20MMichael AdamsNewport/Eritrea
6134:09Matt WhitfieldV35M Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
7 34:21James RodgersSENM North Somerset
8234:23Matthew CollinsV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
9334:28Ryan McflynnV35M Micky Morris Racing Team/Ireland
10 34:32Charlie Joslin-AllenU23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni
11 34:39Luke PriorU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil
12434:43Richard GardinerV40M Aberdare Valley
13 34:43Adam BullU20M Aberdare Valley
14 34:53Mark EdwardsSENM Bristol & West/Unattached
15134:59Huw EvansV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
16 35:01Muktaar FarhanSENMSteve KnightCardiff/UW Newport/Norway
17 35:02Michael TowlerSENM Avon Valley
18 35:05Matthew RichardsU23M Swansea/Pembrokeshire
19 35:10Owen HaswellU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
20535:18Stephen PatersonV35M Les Croupiers
21 35:22Oliver M WilliamsSENM Les Croupiers
22 35:27F Van-ArkelSENM Cardiff University Harriers
23135:39Austin DaviesV50M Brecon
24 35:41Kieran YoungU23M Wells City/Mendip
25635:43Oli BealeV35M Westbury
26 35:53Robert StewartSENM Bristol & West
27135:56Stefan SimmsV45M Micky Morris Racing Team
28 36:03Russell AdamsU23MColin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni/Worthing
29 36:05Daryll BarnbySENM Micky Morris Racing Team
30 36:10Elliott HardeeU23M Newport/Cardiff Uni
31 36:16Torran ElsonSENM Bristol & West
32 36:18Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
33236:24Nick SmartV45M Westbury
34336:28Lee AherneV45M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
35736:32Phil MatthewsV35M Swansea
36 36:32Christian GreenSENM Wells City
37 36:32James ElgarSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
38836:35Ciaran McQuadeV35M Bristol & West
39 36:37M GuantSENM Cardiff University Harriers
40 36:42James DeanSENM Swansea
41 36:45O StepneySENM University of Wales - Swansea
42 36:48Paul GrahamSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
43236:49Jerome EdwardsV40M Les Croupiers
44 36:51Peter WoodwardSENM Forest of Dean
45 36:53Maciej BialogonskiSENM Bristol & West/Poland
46 36:57Christopher PristavecSENM Les Croupiers
47 36:57Gary StandingerSENM Bristol & West
48236:58Mike PfeifferV50M Brecon/Builth
49 37:17Ben MitchellU23M UWE
50 37:25James ThompsonU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Bristol Uni
51137:30Ifan LloydV55M Swansea
52 37:31Daniel BodmanSENM Aberdare Valley
53 37:34Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM Penarth & Dinas
54 37:34Paul BradshawSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni
55 37:40M EvansSENM Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
56 37:42Ben MoonV35M Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
57 37:45Leighton RawlinsonSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
58 37:50D BeynonSENM Guest
59937:51Iwan MortonV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
60 37:53A HiscoxSENM Cardiff University Harriers
61337:57Matthew HurfordV40M Les Croupiers
621037:59A BakerV35M North Somerset
63 38:00Phillip RadfordU23M Haywards Heath/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
64 38:03Darren BishopSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
65 38:05Lewys Winfield YoungSENM Cardiff
66 38:07Rhys AnnettSENM San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
67 38:10T DobraSENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
681138:12Anthony HallV35M Bristol & West
69 38:14Alex HamblinU23M Westbury
70438:17Phil CookV45M Les Croupiers
71 38:19Ben Butler-MaddenSENM Penarth & Dinas
72 38:21Billy HaytonU23M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
73538:24David HobbsV45M Westbury
74 38:26Richard MatthewsV35M Chepstow H
75 38:27Tom FosterSENM Guildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team
76 38:28Samuel Jody RichardsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
771238:29E StahlV35M Wells City Harriers
78 38:32Andrew SalmonU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
79 38:42Mike GriffithsSENM N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
801338:47Doug NichollsV35M San Domenico
81 38:48John O'DwyerSENM Bristol & West
82 38:48James CasburnSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
83 38:59Gareth KnightSENMDarryn McAteeNewport
841439:01Henry WrightV35M White Rock
851539:03Marc EvansV35M Amman Valley
86 39:03Andrew FyfeU23MCharlie DickinsonUWE
87339:07John GlaisherV50M Yeovil/Wells City
881639:08Tom DukesV35M Wells City/Yeovil
89 39:11Mark EmerySENM Bridgend
901739:11Adrian LewisV40M Aberdare Valley
91439:11Chris NewbyV40M Great Western
92639:11Damian WilliamsV45M Parc Bryn Bach
93 39:14Greg ChanceV35M Bristol & West
94439:22Rob HuntV50M Bridgend
95 39:24D RichardsonSENM Cardiff University Harriers
96739:28Robert JohnV40MAngela JonesFairwater
97 39:30W Smith (ind)SENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
98 39:36Mark BurleySENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West
991839:37O JouglaV35M Westbury Harriers
100 39:39T ChandySENM Cardiff University Harriers
1011939:44Ian OwenV35M San Domenico
102 39:47A WoodsSENM Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
103 39:52B HarrissSENM San Domenico Road Runners Club
104540:02Steve MastersV50M Wells City
105640:06Pete SowerbyV50M Brecon
106 40:09Marcus BennettoU23M Forest of Dean
107540:12Richard WilderV40M San Domenico
1082040:13D BeazleyV35M North Somerset
109240:14Peter OsborneV55M Llanelli
110640:15Peter WilliamsV40M Bridgend
111 40:16L Hill (ind)SENM Bristol University
112 40:17D OwenSENM University of Wales - Swansea
113740:18Andrew LeeV40M Pont-Y-Pwl
114840:20Nick DukesV40M Les Croupiers
115 40:21Matthew BullU23M Leamington/Cardiff Uni/Avon Spa
1162140:22Vaughan EdwardsV35M Cardiff Harlequins
117 40:23Jon BennettSENM Bristol & West
118940:26Laurence PoleV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
119 40:28A NewtonSENM San Domenico Road Runners Club
120340:29David JamesV55M Les Croupiers
121 40:30Hugh SaundersU23M Oxted/Cardiff Uni
1222240:31Andy WiltonV35M San Domenico
1232340:33Dominic BeddisV35MSteve WilliamsAvon Valley
124740:36I SmithV50M Forest of Dean Athletic Club
125 40:39Colin TraerV35M Bristol & West
126440:41Steve DaviesV55M Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
1271040:44Andrew MalloyV40M Bristol & West
1281140:47Karie AtkinsV40M Chepstow H
129540:48Rick WallisV55M Westbury/Bristol & West
130 40:49Terrence FairbankSENM Aberdare Valley
1311240:50Robert John DaviesV40M Islwyn/Unattached
1321340:51Simon ThomasV40M San Domenico
133 40:53Dai WoodsfordV35M San Domenico
1341440:54Dale WilliamsV40M Brecon
135 40:56Matthew ParkesSENM Les Croupiers
136 41:01J ThomasSENM Wells City Harriers
137841:02Richard NobleV45M Westbury
138 41:03Iain LargeSENM Teignbridge
139 41:04R ThomasSENM Caldicot Running Club
140 41:05Mark MogfordV35M Pont-Y-Pwl/Caldicot
141 41:06Tom WatkinsSENM Bristol & West
142841:07Andrew BlairV50M Les Croupiers
1432441:08Gavin GatesV35M Bridgend
144 41:10James BloreSENM Chepstow H
1451541:11Paul JeffersonV40M Bristol & West
146 41:12Stephen MathersSENMPhil BanningParc Bryn Bach
147 41:13Alun DaviesSENM Les Croupiers
1482541:15Philip John WilliamsV35M Islwyn
149 41:17Matthew James HopkinsSENM Les Croupiers
150941:31Mark BalchV45M Usk
1512641:32George RobinsonV35M Stroud
152641:33Robin NashV55M Westbury
1531641:39Dan SandfordV40M Forest of Dean/Unattached
154 41:44Alberto LapedrizaSENM Team Bath/Bath Uni
155 41:46M JohnstoneSENM Thornbury Running Club
1562741:53Simon GillV35M Lliswerry
157141:57David BedwellV60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
1582842:00Gary MacalisterV35M Avon Valley
1591742:04Johnny LamV40M San Domenico
160942:05Richard SelfV50M Les Croupiers
161 42:06M ExleySENM Somer Athletic Club
162 42:07Daryl PhillipsSENM Bristol & West
1631042:09Ian RuckV45M Westbury
1641042:11Jim GoddenV50M Thornbury
1651142:13Jonathan FlowerV50MSteve HollierNorth Somerset
166 42:14Mark HarveySENM Chepstow H
167742:16Steve WadleyV55M Newport/Welsh Masters
168 42:20Tristan HearseyU20M Swansea Uni
1691242:23E KilgourV45M Westbury Harriers
170842:25Richard BullenV55M Les Croupiers
1712942:26Darren EdwardsV35M Aberdare Valley
172 42:27Alistair SouchU23M Cardiff Uni
1731342:28Stephen AllenV45M Thornbury
1741142:30John M MorganV50M Bridgend
1751442:31Philip BoormanV45M Lliswerry
1761542:32Dave LowthianV45M Forest of Dean
1771242:33Glyn SansomV50M San Domenico
178 42:33Martin FlearSENM Llanelli
179 42:34G JonesSENM Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1801342:38David DurdenV50M Dursley/Gloucester
181 42:42Nicholas DoyleU20MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix/Cardiff Uni
182 42:42Paul HaywardSENM Islwyn
183 42:43C EmersonSENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
184 42:44Nick LewisSENM White Rock
1851642:45Chris BeckV45M Westbury
186 42:46Gethin PowellSENM White Rock
187 42:47Nathan ReeksSENM Caldicot
1881742:47Julian Michael BoonV45M Forest of Dean
1891842:49James BruceV40M Les Croupiers
190 42:50Gary HuntSENM Great Western
1911842:51Marcus MeyrickV45M Les Croupiers
192 42:54T DziekanowskiSENM Cardiff University Harriers
193 42:57A JonesSENM Penarth and Dinas Runners
1941942:59Philip ChanV45M Great Western
195943:00David ColesV55M Les Croupiers
1962043:05Alex WilliamsV45M Port Talbot/Road Runners Club
1971043:07David EngledewV55M Bristol & West
1983043:08D GibbonsV35M Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
1992143:09Mike GloverV45M Wells City
200 43:10G EvansSENM Penarth and Dinas Runners
201 43:11J EvansSENM Guest
2021443:15David TaylorV50M Bristol & West
2031543:17Graham GoldsmidV50M Wells City
2041943:19Andrew ShawV40M Clevedon
2052043:21Lee WaltersV40M Aberdare Valley
206243:22J AggletonV60M Cardiff Harlequins
207 43:23J AstleySENM Parc Bryn Bach Runners
2082243:24Jonathan CarterV45M Chepstow H
2091643:25Haydn HartnellV50M Islwyn
2103143:28Phillip ThomasV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
2112143:31Mike GleesonV40M Swansea
2122243:33K SevilleV40M Newport Harriers Athletic Club
2132343:34John RussellV45M Forest of Dean
2142443:36Steven SmithV45M Cardiff
215343:37Tony WooldridgeV60M Dursley
2163243:39Martin JonesV35M Islwyn
2171743:43Richard DukesV50M Wells City
2181143:48Peter MountainV55MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets
2191243:50C FowlerV55M Bridgend Athletic Club
220143:53Sandy JohnstonV65M Les Croupiers
221 43:56Neema MalSENM Les Croupiers
222 43:58T Brankin-FrisbySENM Bristol University
223 44:01Christopher FrancisSENM 3M Gorseinon
224244:02Richard MarksV65M Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters
2252544:03C GrangerV45M Cardiff Triathletes
226444:04Mick TaborV60M Les Croupiers
2272344:05Richard PowlesV40M Forest of Dean
228544:06M WillisV60M Thornbury Running Club
2291844:08Robert HookV50M Chepstow H
2302644:10Mark John HooperV50M Chippenham H
231 44:16T HodsonSENM Cardiff Triathletes
232 44:17Huw HuntU23M Cardiff Uni
233 44:19Michael GriffithsSENM Caldicot
234 44:26Gordon EverettV35MChris ElsonBristol & West
235 44:30Dominic GardnerU20MJames ThieTelford AC/Cardiff Met Uni
2361944:31D VorresV50M Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
2372444:34Andrew HorlickV40M Forest of Dean
238 44:36M DeanSENM University of the West of England
2391344:37Darryn McAteeV55M Newport/Welsh Masters
2402044:38Robin Mark ScholsV50M Avon Valley/South West Vets
241644:51M MewseV60M Westbury Harriers
242744:56Ed TicknerV60M Wells City
2432545:01David WatersV40M Islwyn
2442745:02Gareth JehuV45M Aberdare Valley
2452845:06Evatt CummingsV45MRidley GriffithLes Croupiers
2462945:08Daren Mark SmithV45M Forest of Dean
2472145:09Steven GrantV50M Bristol & West/South West Vets
2481445:11Gary JenningsV55M Bristol & West
2492645:13James GwytherV40M Swansea
250845:14David GoodallV60M White Rock
Page: 1 2