Gwent League External Results
Llandaff Fields
8 Nov 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5.97KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:56Christian LovattU20M2Kevin EvansSwansea
2 20:05Ciaran LewisU20M2James ThieCardiff
3 20:10Matthew SeddonU20M3 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
4 20:29Niall HoltU20M3James ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni
6 20:38Jack GoochU20M3Kevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni
5 20:44Ashraf LilesU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 21:01Ryan JenkinsU20M1 Carmarthen
8 21:22Sam Griffiths U20M  University Of Bath
9 21:49Jack EggingtonU20M1Steve KnightCardiff
10 21:54Matthew GranthamU20M1 Lliswerry
11 22:02Gabriel KayU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
12 22:10Daniel GravesU20M1Steve KnightCardiff
13 22:15Nicholas JonesU20M2Phil BanningCardiff/UWE Bristol
14 22:35Adam Wilson T20/F20U20M2Robert EllchukYate/Westbury
15 22:55Peter BarnesU20M1 Westbury
16 22:56Ben DunsterU20M3Derek OsborneBrecon
17 22:58Sion LewisU20M1 Carmarthen
18 23:14Nikita NearyU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
19 23:19Joe Connor U20M  Westbury Harriers
20 24:21Dwayne GriffithsU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
21 25:04Matthew Thorne U20M  Amman Valley Harriers
22 25:17Sam CurwenU20M1Tim FryCardiff
23 25:18John WardleU20M1 Barry & Vale
24 26:47Dominic GardnerU20M2James ThieTelford AC/Cardiff Met Uni
5.97KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:12Dominic SmithU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
2 20:46Will StockleyU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
3 20:56Elliot LawrenceU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
4 21:17James VincentU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
5 21:26Themis BowerU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6 21:29Jac SmithU17M2Sean PriceCardiff
7 21:37David WarnesU17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
8 21:44Hugh SadlerU17M1David BedwellBristol & West
9 21:56Thomas Barry U17M  Stroud & District
10 22:04Tom JenkinsU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
11 22:31Ollie WeedonU17M1 Team Bath
12 22:34Otis Harding Hill U17M  Bristol & West
13 22:37Donovan Williams-HaleU17M1Steve BraceBridgend
14 22:49Isaac ThurgoodU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
15 22:54Harry DavisU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
16 22:57Oscar RogersU17M1 Taunton
17 22:58Samuelle WilliamsU17M1 Barry & Vale
18 23:00Joe HewingsU17M1 Barry & Vale
19 23:15Thomas JonesU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
20 23:34David Martin EvansU17M1 Pembrokeshire
21 23:35Ben Whitaker U17M  Westbury Harriers
22 23:36Oliver JonesU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
23 23:44Owen LockeU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
24 23:59Stephen HughesU17M2 Llanelli
25 24:08Elliott ChardU17M2Adrian CloverYate
26 24:09Ieuan JonesU17M1Tim FryCardiff
27 24:14Jake Brone Smiley U17M  Aberdare Valley
28 24:18Callum Jay StoneU17M1 Cardiff
29 24:34Christopher PackhamU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
30 24:47Owain AshU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff
31 24:55Matthew VerranU17M2 Cardiff
32 25:11Joshua Hutchings U17M  Bridgend Ac
33 25:18Alex CarterU17M2 Chepstow H
34 25:50Adam FieldingU17M1 Swansea
35 25:51Joshua WhistonU17M1Tim FryCardiff
36 26:06Jordi Martinez U17M  Cardiff Archers
37 26:34Rhys Tollyst U17M  Rhymney Valley
38 27:16Joshua SmithU17M2 Westbury
39 27:41Rhys DaviesU17M1 Neath
5.97KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:38Gordon OrmeV70M4 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
2 28:04Richard BowenV70M1 Neath
3 29:09Tony JefferiesV70M2 Yate/Westbury
4 39:30Sydney WheelerV75M8 Chepstow H
5.97KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:35Beth HawlingU23W Matt RichardsCheltenham/Cardiff Uni
2122:07Ruth BarnesV35W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
3 22:35Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
4 22:54Clara EvansU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
5222:56Katherine MatthewsV35W  Chepstow H
6 23:02Kate RobertsSENW  Swansea
7 23:06Carys HughesSENW  Les Croupiers
8 23:14Lucy MarlandSENW  Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
9 23:17Megan McBrienU23W Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni
10 23:37Emma WookeyU23W  Lliswerry
11 23:49Samantha MurraySENW  Blackburn
12 23:51J Gibbons SENW  University Of Bath
13 24:05Beverley WhitfieldV35W  Bristol & West
14 24:14Rhian Jinny-JonesSENW Tom CraggsBristol & West
15 24:16C Kelsall SENW  University Of Bath
16 24:17Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
17 24:19J Gallagher (Ind) SENW  Clevedon Athletic Club
18124:35Angela JonesV45W  Fairwater
19124:41Jane HorlerV40W  Chepstow H
20224:45Jacqueline RockliffeV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
21224:47Helen BrownV40W  Forest of Dean
22 24:53Francesca KnapperSENW  Bristol & West
23325:01Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
24 25:02Kate DrewU20W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Uni
25 25:03Katie RobySENW  Brecon/MDC
26 25:03L Pankhurst SENW  Bristol And West Athletic Club
27 25:07L Bell SENW  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
28 25:10Imogen PeckSENW  Bristol & West
29 25:13Lauren CooperU23W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach
30 25:18Tamara BeachU23W Phil CookCardiff Uni
31 25:19Elaine FergusonSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
32 25:22Elysia PearsonU23W  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
33325:24Deborah GloverV40W  Wells City/Yeovil Town
34425:25Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
35125:26Ann NixonV55W  Forest of Dean
36325:30Fiona PriceV45W Martin RushAvon Valley/South West Vets
37525:31Louise HowellsV35W Michael AdamsLliswerry
38 25:35Kate ParryU23W  Cornwall AC/Cardiff Met Uni
39425:36Claire HowardV40W  Avon Valley
40 25:41Liz DaviesSENW  Cardiff/Sutton Runners
41 25:41Alexa ParkerU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
42 25:44L Smith SENW  Westbury Harriers
43 25:45Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
44 25:47Rebecca RothwellSENW  Lliswerry
45 26:04C Follett SENW  Bristol And West Athletic Club
46526:08Rachel MatthewsV40W  Cardiff/Welsh Masters
47626:12K Hooper V35W  North Somerset
48 26:13Antoinette DumayneU23W  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
49 26:14Dani CockingSENW Paul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni
50726:15Jessica JonesV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
51826:17Claire BruceV35W  Les Croupiers
52626:18Sandra ChipperV40W  Lliswerry
53126:19Diane HierV50W  Avon Valley
54 26:20A Mac SENW  University Of Bath
55426:20Libby CreesV45W  Les Croupiers
56526:22Niki MorganV45W  Chepstow H
57626:23L Jones-Evans V45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
58 26:24Hannah LargeSENW  Teignbridge/Oxford Uni
59226:26Rosey MushensV50W  Bristol & West
60 26:35Kelly WinstoneSENW  Yate/Westbury/UWE Bristol
61 26:36Danielle PhillipsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
62726:40Jenny PhillipsV45W  Llanelli/Welsh Masters
63 26:45R Giancola SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
64826:48Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
65 26:49Rebecca ColquhounSENW  Bristol & West
66 26:49Lubica MeciarovaSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
67 26:50J Bowyer SENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
68926:55Sam MumfordV45W  Great Western
69927:01Hazel CravenV35W  Les Croupiers
70 27:11H Oliver (Ind) SENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
71727:18Katrina PriorV40W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
72227:20Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
73 27:21Gemma Roche-ClarkeSENW  Bridgend/Unattached
74827:23Keri JonesV40W Nicola Haines-JonesLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force
751027:24Kelly MorganV35W Sean PriceAberdare Valley/Police
761027:25Cherry FowlerV45W  Forest of Dean
771127:28M Anthony V45W  Chepstow Harriers
78 27:31Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
79 27:32J Doggett SENW  Bristol And West Athletic Club
80927:35Carol Frances ReesV40W  Les Croupiers
81 27:39Llinos JonesV35W Kevin EvansAmman Valley
821127:41Tamsin ChickV35W  Westbury
831227:44Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
841227:44Sarah BellV35W  Chepstow H
851327:46Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
861327:48Sherryl HallV45W  Forest of Dean
87 27:49J Heibrock SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
881427:52Lou SummersV45W  Pont-Y-Pwl
89 27:52Julia AbbottU23W  Lliswerry
901528:01R Rowland V45W  Thornbury Running Club
91 28:02H Williams SENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
921428:04B Tucker V35W  Brecon Athletic Club
931628:04C Roberts V45W  Les Croupiers Running Club
94 28:08R Poole SENW  Fairwater Runners
95 28:09S Kyriazidi SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
961528:14K Sage V35W  Caldicot Running Club
971628:14Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
981728:15Debbie EvansV45W  Penarth & Dinas
99 28:16K Price SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
100328:17Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
1011828:18Alison ScrivensV45W  Caerleon
102 28:20Ashia FenwickU20W  Winchester
103 28:21Sarah CooteSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
1041928:23Louise MiskellV45W  3M Gorseinon
105 28:28T Deards SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1062028:30Andrea HurmanV45W  Penarth & Dinas
107 28:31Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
108 28:31Aine KennySENW  Les Croupiers
109 28:36A Gupta SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
110 28:38Alice JohnstonSENW  Les Croupiers
1111728:41H Lipscombe V35W  Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
1121828:42H Andrews V35W  Bridgend Athletic Club
1131928:46Marina WrightV35W  Lliswerry
114 28:46Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
115 28:49M-C Stewart SENW  Cardiff Triathletes
1162128:51E Wharmby V45W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1171028:55Lisa JeffreyV40W  Chepstow H
118 28:56L Matthews SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
119 28:56M Davies SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
120 28:58Naomi OsbornU20W  Swansea
121 29:13O Bullock SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
122329:20Nicola Haines-JonesV50W Michael AdamsLliswerry/Blaenau Gwent
1232029:22Nicola HowlsV35W  Islwyn
1242129:24Charlotte AddicottV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
1251129:25Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
1262229:26Ruth DeardsV45W  Celtic Tri/Les Croupiers
1271229:27J Morris V40W  Chepstow Harriers
1282329:31A Metherall V45W  Westbury Harriers
129129:32Fiona DaviesV60W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
130 29:32Katy LewisSENW  Les Croupiers
1311329:33Lolly EvansV40W  Les Croupiers
132 29:35Zoe PlantU23W  Nailsea/Cardiff Uni
133 29:37Charlotte RalphU23W  Lliswerry
134 29:42Beth CollinsSENW  White Rock
135429:44Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1361429:47F Gibbs V40W  Avon Valley Runners
137 29:48Stephanie DaviesU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
138529:51Beverley LewisV50W  Cardiff Triathletes
139 29:52Angharad PriceSENW Sean PriceCardiff
140629:52AN Other      
1411529:55Sally GrantV40W  Chepstow H
1422229:55Kelly FelsteadV35W  Islwyn
143 29:56Ruth CannSENW  Penarth & Dinas
144429:57Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
1452430:00A Bull V45W  Westbury Harriers
1462330:02Pippa MorganV35W  White Rock
147 30:04L Foulkes SENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
1481630:04M Amblin V40W  Les Croupiers Running Club
149 30:05S Flynn SENW  White Rock Runners
150 30:05Catherine MillsSENW  Great Western
151 30:06H Ford SENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
152 30:07N Ritterskamp SENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
153 30:10G Davies SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
154 30:14E Stevenson SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
155 30:14R Wallace SENW  University Of Wales - Swansea
156 30:17Claire MansonSENW  Cardiff Triathletes
1572530:19C Morgan V45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
1581730:20Heather DennisV40W  Penarth & Dinas
1592430:21Ania CiolekV35W  Village Vipers
160 30:21Kathryn ManleySENW  Lliswerry
161 30:30R Homer SENW  Pembrokeshire Harriers
162530:30Veronica FordV55W  Great Western
1632530:32S Pryor V35W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1642630:35Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
1651830:37Gayle SheppardV40W  Lliswerry
1661930:44Helen WilliamsV40W  Fairwater/Unattached
167230:49Yvonne WilliamsV60W  Penarth & Dinas
1682730:53Julie CashellV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
1692830:55L Ericson V35W  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
170731:03Christine BurrenV50W  Bristol & West
171 31:12L Hockey SENW  White Rock Runners
1722931:17P Allen V35W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1732631:18S Sforza V45W  Westbury Harriers
1743031:19Nicola SinclairV35W  Lliswerry
175 31:20Kim CarwardineSENW  Chepstow H
176331:20Teresa TranterV60W  Chepstow H
1772731:22Rachel KennedyV45W  Lliswerry
178831:22Lynne ParkV50W  Forest of Dean/Civil Service
1793131:25M Tuckey V35W  Bridgend Athletic Club
1802831:26Cerys AshV45W  Outdoor Fitness
181 31:28G Frewin SENW  Cardiff University Harriers
182 31:30Lindsey HuntSENW  Penarth & Dinas
1833231:32Natalie WalkerV35W  Caerleon
Page: 1 2