CAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge) External Results
Birmingham
12 Mar 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
12KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
137:13Dewi GriffithsSENMKevin EvansSwansea
237:18Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
337:50Jonathan TaylorSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth
438:31Sam StablerSENM Owls Leicester/Lamar Uni
538:43Alexander TeutenSENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni
638:53Kojo KyeremeV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
738:55Ben ConnorU23M Derby/Providence Col
838:59Philip WylieV35M Cheltenham/Highgate
939:01Steven NaylorV35MBernard WilkinsBedford & County
1039:06Chris SmithV35MPhilip O'DellThames Valley/Haywards Heath
1139:07Calum JohnsonU23MJohn StephensonGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni
1239:09Mohamud AadanSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank
1339:12Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West
1439:22Carl AverySENMLindsay DunnMorpeth
1539:24Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
1639:37Tom AldredV35MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Highgate
1739:44Steven BaytonSENMPhil NicholHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
1839:45Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon
1939:48Gregory JayasuriyaSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland
2039:54Alan BuckleyV40M Leeds City
2139:55Patrick DeverU20MAndy BibbyPreston
2240:02Joshua Woodcock-ShawU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni
2340:07Daniel JenkinSENM Durham/Durham Uni
2440:11Alexander HendrySENM Central/Forth Valley
2540:13Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk
2640:16Rowan Preece SENM Avon & Somerset
2740:21George DugganU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
2840:24Mark Jenkin SENM Cornwall
2940:34Peter Le GriceSENM Bristol & West
3040:36Howard BristowV40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds
3140:37Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
3240:42Iolo HughesU20MAndrew WallingMenai
3340:44Dale ColleyU23M Central
3440:45Mark PearceU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
3540:46William MackaySENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
3640:47Robert DansonSENM Wesham
3740:49Richard PhillipsV40M Serpentine
3840:50Scott EvansSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly
3940:50Phillip CroutU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
4040:55Nyle ClintonU23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London
4140:58Glen WattsSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
4240:59Maxwell DumbrellSENM Brighton & Hove
4341:00Tom BeedellSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4441:00Patrick RoddyU23MPatrick RoddyKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni
4541:01Jake WaldronSENMMara YamauchiNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter/Ranelagh
4641:04Neil PhillipsV35MKenneth PikeKent/St. Mary's Uni
4741:07Josh DavisSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy
4841:08Steven RobinsonSENMSteven RobinsonPeterborough/Royal Air Force
4941:10James McMullanSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
5041:10James BakerV35MJames BakerChichester
5141:10Lewis TimminsSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth
5241:18Christopher SmithardSENM Hallamshire
5341:19Alasdair RussellSENM Kendal
5441:20Matthew BennettSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni
5541:21Dave ArcherSENMDave ArcherHallamshire
5641:22James ChettleSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds
5741:24Robert Balmbara SENM North East
5841:27Ben BrewsterSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Police
5941:28Paul NaveseySENMAllison BentonCrawley
6041:29Jamie GroseU23MDavid AllenPoole AC
6141:33Steven TuttleSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes
6241:35Colin SnookV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
6341:37Joe WilkinsonU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni
6441:39Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
6541:40Joe SmithSENMDavid PayneBromsgrove & Redditch
6641:44Andrew PeatSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H
6741:46Nigel MartinSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
6841:49Chris JordanV35M Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
6941:49Daniel WattSENM Tonbridge
7041:50Peter MillsSENM Striders of Croydon
7141:51Richard HendersonSENM Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni
7241:53Paul WardV45M Telford AC/Wrekin
7341:54Tim CorbySENMJames RobertsTonbridge
7441:56Angus HolfordSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
7541:57William OnekSENMNorman PooleLancaster & Morecambe
7641:58Jonathan CornishU23MTom KingHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University
7741:58Felix McGrath SENM Avon & Somerset
7841:59Harry BishopU20M Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
7941:59Nathaniel WalkerSENM West End
8041:59Simon MillettSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR
8142:00Dean HeneghanSENMAllison BentonHorsham Joggers
8242:01Daniel KashiSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
8342:01Alan CorlettSENMAndrew FoxManx
8442:01James TurnerSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove
8542:02Hugh TorryV35M Serpentine
8642:02Harry CoatesSENM Wallsend
8742:03Stuart DoyleV40M Vale Royal
8842:03Tom McGuinness SENM Gt.Manchester
8942:04Robert Webb SENM Lancashire
9042:04Phil WilliamsSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC
9142:05Ben JohnsonSENMBen JohnsonSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest
9242:06Rhys Boorman SENM Sussex
9342:14Connor MilnesU20M Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9442:19Jeff CunninghamSENM Herne Hill
9542:21Tim RaynesSENM Blackburn
9642:22Michael EcclesV35MMichael EcclesNorfolk Gazelles
9742:22William GardnerU23M Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
9842:23Patrick O'HareSENM Cambridge & Coleridge
9942:24Julian RichardsonV45M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
10042:25Matthew Arnold SENM Hampshire
10142:25Ross Campbell SENM Cumbria
10242:28Paul FernandezV40MPaul FernandezAbingdon
10342:28Tom MahonSENM Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
10442:32James WignallSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
10542:34Simon FisherSENMSimon FisherOxford City
10642:37Chris SingletonV35MChristina SingletonBarlick FR
10742:38Ben SavillU23MDavid LeachCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes
10842:41Phil GouldV35MJimmy AtkinsKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters
10942:42Adam ThomasSENM Norwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall AC
11042:42Alex MuirSENM Newbury/Oxford Uni
11142:44Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
11242:45Anthony WoodwardSENMMark PerryHermitage
11342:46Tom EamesU23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni
11442:46Thomas CorriganSENM Barlick FR
11542:47Jack BancroftSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West
11642:50Laurie LuscombeSENM Liverpool H/Manchester Uni
11742:53Carwyn JonesSENM Colchester H
11842:57Simon NottU23MSimon NottCalne
11943:03Tom CollinsSENM Medway & Maidstone
12043:04Richard WaldronSENM Southampton
12143:04Stephen HeadleyU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
12243:05Thomas BeasleySENM Birchfield H
12343:05Oliver ParkSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge
12443:06Jamie FarmerSENMNick AndersonRedway Runners
12543:07Richard de-CampsSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham
12643:08Liam RentonU23MLiam RentonSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
12743:12Oliver NewtonU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull
12843:15Bradley LawrenceU20MJanet NashWycombe
12943:16Patrick TaylorU20MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni
13043:17Martin SwenssonV40M Penny Lane
13143:19Jordan BellU20MStewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13243:20Dominic BlakeV35M Reepham
13343:25Richard BrownSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
13443:25Robert ThompsonSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
13543:27Tom StevensSENM Eastleigh RC
13643:28Aidan SmithU23M Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
13743:31Tegid JonesV40M Oxford City
13843:32Dominic Oliver SENM Suffolk
13943:35Harry Leleu SENM Sussex
14043:37Mark WorringhamV35M Reading RR
14143:39Michael Bartram SENM Suffolk
14243:39Mark Sandford SENM Essex
14343:40Simon BeedellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14443:40Matthew Harrold SENM Worcestershire
14543:40Matthieu MarshallU20MMatthieu MarshallOxford City/Southampton Uni
14643:42Tom CammackSENM Springfield
14743:45Abdi Mahamed SENM Hampshire
14843:48Chris SellensSENM Colchester H
14943:50Alastair HodgesV35M Cambridge & Coleridge
15043:52Robert TanSENMRob McKimReading AC/Reading RR
15143:52David RichU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni
15243:55Dean Parker SENM Warwickshire
15343:56Oli BealeV35M Westbury
15443:56Colin DavenportSENM Matlock
15543:57Alex CrosslandSENM Clevedon
15643:57Luke MontgomerySENMJohn MontgomeryCorby
15743:58Heath BamptonV45MSimon BurleyOxford City/South West Vets/Wootton Bassett
15843:59James PugsleyU23M Bideford
15944:00Chris HearnSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
16044:01Robert Stewart SENM Avon & Somerset
16144:02Maxwell RobinsonSENM Oxford City
16244:07Elliott HardeeU23MElliott HardeeNewport/Cardiff Uni
16344:08Steven GibsonSENMSteven GibsonBeaumont
16444:08Chris McMillan T20/F20U23M Owls Leicester
16544:09Oliver MaskellSENMTim AshCity of Norwich
16644:12Simon MintingSENM Exmouth
16744:14Andrew HeadleyU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Kent Uni
16844:15Ed FazakerleyV45M Manchester H
16944:16Damian HallV40M Corsham
17044:18Anthony Johnson SENM Cambridgeshire
17144:19Richard WhiteSENMChris ClearyHalesowen
17244:22Andrew BarronSENM Manx
17344:26Stephen PageSENMPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
17444:27Ben Harding SENM Leicestershire
17544:27Kristian WatsonSENMPaul WhittinghamSutton-in-Ashfield
17644:29Jonathon LingSENM Ipswich Jaffa
17744:31Matthew SmithV40M South Cheshire
17844:35Peter MiddletonSENM Shrewsbury
17944:37Mark VaughanV45MKaren DodsworthNorth Herts
18044:38Paul WhearV45M Cornwall AC
18144:39Tom HendrickenU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni
18244:50Phil RobertsonU23MIan McBainSale Harriers Manchester
18344:52James Webb SENM Avon & Somerset
18444:53Tim CarterSENMTim CarterBRAT
18544:56David FulfordV35M Hoad Hill
18644:56James CraggsV35M Newbury
18744:58Paul LittleV40M Droitwich/Midland Masters
18845:00Max O'SullivanU20MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester
18945:02Richard ParkSENM Cambridge & Coleridge
19045:06David BrockwayU23M Wirral/University of Cumbria
19145:11Max CostleyU23M Southampton
19245:12Mark CrabtreeV35M Gade Valley
19345:13Callum DillonSENM City of Stoke
19445:22Ben FosterSENMJim BrownDudley Kingswinford
19545:23Tom HemmingSENM Swindon
19645:23Sol ClarkSENM Buxton
19745:29Richard McGeachieU20MNick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
19845:30Louis WrigleyU23M City of Stoke/Hull Uni
19945:35John CoveU20MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London
20045:39Mike Gates SENM Dorset
20145:42John ScaifeV40M Hadleigh Hares
20245:44Edward PriceV35M Barnet
20345:45Chris WoodV35M Silson
20445:51Gareth Briggs SENM Staffordshire
20545:51Andrew WhittinghamV45M Wilmslow
20645:52Andrew InchleyV35M Leighton Buzzard
20745:53Peter ButlerSENM Oswestry
20845:54Duncan HarrisV45M Chester TC
20946:00James MuscartSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H
21046:03Frazer JardineSENMJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni
21146:04David PriceSENM Worcester
21246:05Robert NashSENM Telford AC
21346:07Michael FitzsimmonsSENMHarold BensonLiverpool H
21446:09Philip MarshallV35M Newbury
21546:10Simon LanckhamSENMSimon LanckhamBromsgrove & Redditch/Mercia Fell
21646:11Danny RockSENM Felixstowe/Ryston/Royal Air Force
21746:22Paul Smith SENM Cornwall
21846:28Chris HineU23M Team Bath/Race Hub
21946:30Ross ThrelfallSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
22046:41Ben WhalleyV40M Reading RR
22146:47Ian MansellSENMIan MansellDudley & Stourbridge/Hermitage
22246:48John SandersonV35M North Derbyshire
22346:51Nicholas Dennis SENM Derbyshire
22446:51Anthony MeenaghanSENMTrevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont/Hitchin
22546:53Jack Evans SENM Gloucestershire
22647:05Peter CurringtonSENM Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough
22747:07Andrew WeaverSENM Scunthorpe
22847:08Frank FulcherV45MFrank FulcherHandy Cross
22947:12Josh RoweSENMAndrew HendersonEast Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni
23047:14Tim TwentymanV50M Newcastle (Staffs)
23147:16Martin ColwillV45M Bideford
23247:19Tony Letts SENM Northamptonshire
23347:20William Jones SENM Northamptonshire
23447:21Steve ClaxtonV40M Poole Runners
23547:23Anthony Rosevear SENM Nottinghamshire
23647:24Josh Jones SENM East Wales
23747:27An OtherSENM Shropshire
23847:31Jack Tremlett SENM West Wales
23947:31Stephen ThompsonV45MStephen ThompsonKettering/Eastern Masters
24047:36David AllworthyV35MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters
24147:41Tim Clayton SENM Derbyshire
24247:43Douglas TicknerSENM Tyne Bridge
24347:44Neil O'HanlonV40M Shrewsbury
24447:47Michael RobbinsSENMKaren YewerNewbury
24547:55Ryan WalbridgeU20MIan KennedyWimborne
24647:59Callum StanforthSENM Ryston
24748:11Duncan BirtwistleSENM Harrogate/Telford AC
24848:13Jonathan RyanSENM Aberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth
24948:18Jim Semmelroth SENM Nottinghamshire
25048:24John CainV35MHarold BensonLiverpool H
Page: 1 2